The RCRL
B Series
2014
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

The RCRL
B Series
2014
1h 24m · 75 laps · 9 Leaders · 26 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 82° F · Humidity 65% · Fog 0% · Wind N @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 15 Josh Weinrich Class A 47 43 4   - 75 14 46.553 22 1:07.597 8 Running
2 3 Josh Jones Class A 44 42 2   -0.045 75 23 46.572 22 1:07.598 1 Running
3 17 TJ Cray Class B 41 41     -3.060 75   46.450 11 1:07.638 6 Running
4 20 Bobby Terrell Class A 40 40     -3.144 75   46.505 33 1:07.639 4 Running
5 16 Patrick Davis Class A 40 39 1   -4.642 75 1 46.473 35 1:03.374 8 Running
6 30 Robert Cook Class A 39 38 1   -4.702 75 1 46.472 35 1:07.228 7 Running
7 42 Jeff Chandler Class A 37 37     -4.753 75   46.573 61 1:07.066 4 Running
8 27 Luke Yanez Class A 36 36     -4.853 75   46.718 39 1:07.662 4 Running
9 36 Joey Piccolella Class A 35 35     -4.925 75   47.257 39 1:07.662 4 Running
10 24 Kyle Manger Class A 34 34     -4.980 75   46.206 11 1:06.773 18 Running
11 38 James White5 Class A 33 33     -5.450 75   46.726 11 1:07.669 4 Running
12 35 Brian Wertman Class A 33 32 1   -5.535 75   47.299 71 1:06.619 0 Running
13 9 Josh Tanner Class A 32 31 1   -6.383 75 1 45.961 23 1:07.682 8 Running
14 40 Allen Krier Class A 31 30 1   -6.386 75 20 45.963 23 1:07.682 8 Running
15 34 Kyle Orso Class A 29 29     -6.476 75   47.059 39 1:07.683 8 Running
16 39 Jason Poisson Class A 28 28     -6.493 75   46.773 12 1:07.683 4 Running
17 31 Jeff Rudolph Class A 27 27     -7.086 75   46.555 19 1:07.691 12 Running
18 26 Larry Pitts Class A 26 26     -7.128 75   46.796 63 1:07.692 8 Running
19 22 Jason Freeman Class A 25 25     -7.257 75   46.504 33 1:07.887 10 Running
20 29 Leandro S Schmidt Class A 24 24     -7.483 75   46.344 17 1:07.486 16 Running
21 12 Mitchell Kelley Class A 23 23     -7.512 75   46.401 9 1:07.697 14 Running
22 5 Chad Coleman Class A 23 22 1   -8.271 75 7 46.495 20 1:07.888 8 Running
23 8 Johne Martin Class A 21 21     -13.814 75   47.434 63 1:07.781 12 Running
24 11 Michael Elliott Class A 20 20     -21.021 75   47.940 60 1:07.877 10 Running
25 6 Jordy Lopez Jr Class A 20 19 1   -28.179 75 7 46.146 63 1:07.973 4 Running
26 28 Michael Kuchinsky Class A 18 18     -28.260 75   47.694 63 1:07.232 5 Running
27 32 Wayne Lemke Jr Class A 17 17     -42.388 75   46.344 17 1:07.589 8 Running
28 18 Andrew Hess Class A 16 16     -1L 74   46.547 19 1:08.082 8 Running
29 19 Ben Whisler Class A 15 15     -3L 72   49.471 69 1:10.706 4 Running
30 25 Eric Hansard Class A 14 14     -10L 65   46.404 34 1:05.582 12 Running
31 21 Kyle Gimple Class A 13 13     -11L 64   46.142 63 1:06.061 8 Disconnected
32 13 Scott Slade Class A 12 12     -13L 62   50.010 49 1:21.777 8 Running
33 41 Chris Mathis Class A 12 11 1   -33L 42   47.062 14 1:10.103 0 Running
34 7 Anthony Yankello Class A 10 10     -45L 30   46.403 19 1:03.374 5 Disconnected
35 43 Keith Brooks Jr Class C 9 9     -47L 28   46.625 9 1:01.004 0 Disconnected
36 23 Greg Percifield Class A 8 8     -48L 27   46.539 12 59.503 4 Disconnected
37 1 Christian Pedersen Class A 8 7 1   -49L 26 1 46.207 11 59.414 2 Disconnected
38 33 Robert Landers Class A 6 6     -52L 23   46.453 8 51.330 4 Disconnected
39 37 Mark Brown Class A 5 5     -53L 22   47.183 11 1:02.191 4 Disconnected
40 14 Kevin Mahoney Jr Class A 4 4     -66L 9   51.396 8 2:09.887 4 Disconnected
41 10 Ross Tatum Class A 3 3     -72L 3   1:09.419 3 1:09.419 4 Disconnected
    David Ankeney   2 2                   Provisional
    Michael Valentin   1 1                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Chad Coleman 1 Led one or more laps
Robert Cook 1 Led one or more laps
Patrick Davis 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Jones 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Allen Krier 1 Led one or more laps
Jordy Lopez Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Mathis 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Christian Pedersen 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Tanner 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Weinrich 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Brian Wertman 1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Hardcore Motorsports
    Mitchell Kelley
23
23
23
23
0
0
0
0
75
75
0
0
14
14
Wicked Autosport
    Kyle Manger
    Anthony Yankello
    Christian Pedersen
52
34
10
8
51
34
10
7
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
131
75
30
26
1
0
0
1
25
18
5
2
C360iR
    Michael Kuchinsky
    Kyle Gimple
31
18
13
31
18
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
139
75
64
0
0
0
13
5
8
Planet Simsport
    Kevin Mahoney Jr
4
4
4
4
0
0
0
0
9
9
0
0
4
4