The RCRL
B Series
2014
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

The RCRL
B Series
2014
1h 11m · 98 laps · 5 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (37 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 81° F · Humidity 50% · Fog 0% · Wind N @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Christian Pedersen Class A 48 43 5   - 98 43 31.532 28 43.869 4 Running
2 3 Jordy Lopez Jr Class A 44 42 2   -0.207 98 25 31.618 2 43.871 0 Running
3 24 Byron Daley Pro/WC 41 41     -0.433 98   31.800 92 43.740 9 Running
4 4 Allen Lewis Class B 41 40 1   -1.224 98   31.658 28 43.882 0 Running
5 12 Jeff Hollingsworth Class A 40 39 1   -3.136 98   31.803 45 43.901 0 Running
6 5 JD Laird Class A 39 38 1   -3.402 98 5 31.866 61 43.904 6 Running
7 13 Justin Weaver Class A 37 37     -3.763 98   31.866 46 43.907 4 Running
8 6 Allen Krier Class A 36 36     -4.800 98   31.904 62 43.918 1 Running
9 15 Richard Beasley Class B 35 35     -4.957 98   32.084 90 43.823 7 Running
10 23 Michael Kuchinsky Class A 35 34 1   -8.009 98 1 32.117 92 43.951 8 Running
11 28 Kevin Mahoney Jr Class B 33 33     -8.544 98   32.143 61 43.956 8 Running
12 19 Troy Campbell Class B 32 32     -9.299 98   32.129 61 43.840 5 Running
13 16 Robert Cook Class A 31 31     -13.248 98   32.045 38 44.004 9 Running
14 21 Larry Pitts Class A 30 30     -13.311 98   32.437 18 44.072 7 Running
15 2 Malik Ray Class A 30 29 1   -7L 91 24 31.534 28 43.998 4 Running
16 14 Matthew S. Allen Class B 28 28     -11L 87   32.236 47 44.705 15 Disqualified
17 22 John Ehlers Class B 27 27     -11L 87   32.258 74 45.059 12 Disqualified
18 7 Chad Coleman Class A 26 26     -22L 76   31.850 45 44.275 4 Running
19 8 David Ankeney Class A 25 25     -23L 75   32.060 61 44.607 8 Running
20 18 Eric McLinko Class A 24 24     -24L 74   32.220 19 44.341 12 Disqualified
21 9 Jason Freeman Class C 23 23     -31L 67   32.097 36 42.927 12 Disqualified
22 20 Tim Barile Class A 22 22     -50L 48   32.261 17 42.730 8 Disconnected
23 11 Randy Yokum Class B 21 21     -54L 44   32.014 3 43.634 12 Disqualified
24 10 Eric Hansard Class A 20 20     -58L 40   32.067 27 42.207 4 Disconnected
25 29 Gerald Livingston Class A 19 19     -72L 26   32.322 20 42.074 0 Disconnected
26 17 Nick Hunt Class A 18 18     -80L 18   32.646 2 40.577 4 Running
27 27 Michael Gingerella Class A 17 17     -91L 7   32.309 7 33.782 4 Disconnected
28 25 Garry Jamison Class A 16 16     -95L 3   32.323 2 36.732 0 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jeff Hollingsworth 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Michael Kuchinsky 1 Led one or more laps
JD Laird 1 Led one or more laps
Allen Lewis 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jordy Lopez Jr 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Christian Pedersen 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Malik Ray 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Wicked Autosport
    Christian Pedersen
48
48
43
43
5
5
0
0
98
98
43
43
4
4
C360iR
    Michael Kuchinsky
35
35
34
34
1
1
0
0
98
98
1
1
8
8
Planet Simsport
    Kevin Mahoney Jr
    Garry Jamison
49
33
16
49
33
16
0
0
0
0
0
0
101
98
3
0
0
0
8
8
0