Premier Race Network
PRN Xfinity
PRN xfinity 2015
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Premier Race Network
PRN Xfinity
PRN xfinity 2015
1h 31m · 134 laps · 7 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 69° F · Humidity 17% · Fog 0% · Wind N @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 23 Chuck Sweeting Class A 52 43 9   - 134 33 31.117 119 41.153 1 Running
2 22 Jeff Hollingsworth Class A 47 42 5   -0.447 134   31.282 97 41.156 2 Running
3 7 Tommy Harris Class A 47 41 6   -0.916 134 31 31.247 127 41.160 0 Running
4 24 Russell Carson Class A 45 40 5   -1.332 134   31.052 95 41.163 0 Running
5 36 Skyler Allen Sr. Class B 44 39 5   -1.845 134   31.374 119 41.167 2 Running
6 15 Bennie Holloway Class A 43 38 5   -2.362 134   31.339 128 41.171 0 Running
7 26 Andrew Lutz Class A 42 37 5   -2.851 134   31.278 77 41.174 4 Running
8 34 Jeff Bratten Class A 41 36 5   -3.213 134   31.346 119 41.177 0 Running
9 14 Edde Sneva Class A 40 35 5   -3.603 134   31.258 76 41.180 2 Running
10 12 Jeffery Smith2 Class A 39 34 5   -4.232 134   31.438 3 41.185 4 Running
11 2 Kevin Linden Class A 39 33 6   -4.661 134 26 31.145 3 41.188 2 Running
12 6 Avery McDonald Class A 38 32 6   -5.117 134 3 31.313 2 41.191 8 Running
13 10 Craig White Class A 36 31 5   -5.530 134   31.441 98 41.194 0 Running
14 21 Matthew Scott8 Class A 35 30 5   -6.216 134   31.420 31 41.199 0 Running
15 25 Tim Phillips Class A 34 29 5   -6.624 134   31.594 36 41.202 5 Running
16 4 Brad Walsh Class A 33 28 5   -7.339 134   31.435 96 41.208 8 Running
17 30 Kevin Winter Class A 32 27 5   -7.533 134   31.133 95 41.209 5 Running
18 17 Jason Moon Class A 31 26 5   -9.267 134   31.491 33 41.222 11 Running
19 37 Brent Leigh Class A 30 25 5   -9.998 134   31.421 105 41.227 4 Running
20 33 Jake Champion Class A 29 24 5   -10.464 134   31.420 37 41.231 6 Running
21 29 Marc Mousseau Class A 29 23 6   -37.330 134 3 31.387 35 41.432 4 Running
22 11 Tom McAlister Class A 22 22     -2L 132   31.284 4 41.116 15 Disqualified
23 3 John Hammer Class A 23 21 2   -2L 132 34 31.162 3 41.118 14 Disqualified
24 35 Blair Stephenson Class A 25 20 5   -5L 129   31.412 81 42.817 4 Running
25 28 Wayne Grasse Class A 19 19     -8L 126   31.334 96 41.243 14 Disqualified
26 16 Mike Costa Class A 18 18     -8L 126   31.458 4 41.553 14 Disqualified
27 27 Fred Scarfi Class A 22 17 5   -9L 125   31.451 37 44.182 2 Running
28 5 Wes Hurd Jr Class B 21 16 5   -27L 107   31.241 97 37.265 4 Running
29 9 Brian Bennett Class A 20 15 5   -39L 95   31.353 2 38.124 2 Running
30 31 Pat McWhorter Class A 19 14 5   -65L 69   31.504 36 34.212 4 Running
31 18 Troy Campbell Class A 13 13     -65L 69   31.464 5 34.287 12 Disqualified
32 13 Brian Rainville Class A 17 12 5   -88L 46   31.491 5 34.537 4 Running
33 8 Dany Duchesne Class A 11 11     -89L 45   31.353 4 35.370 6 Disconnected
34 1 Jesse Kaplan Class C 11 10 1   -90L 44 4 31.133 42 37.738 5 Disconnected
35 20 Timothy Wallace Class A 9 9     -107L 27   31.461 9 32.174 4 Disconnected
36 19 Bryan Southerland Class A 8 8     -107L 27   31.591 4 32.292 4 Disconnected
    Ned Adams   7 7                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Skyler Allen Sr. 5 Finished race
Brian Bennett 5 Finished race
Jeff Bratten 5 Finished race
Russell Carson 5 Finished race
Jake Champion 5 Finished race
John Hammer 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Tommy Harris 1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Jeff Hollingsworth 5 Finished race
Bennie Holloway 5 Finished race
Wes Hurd Jr 5 Finished race
Jesse Kaplan 1 Led one or more laps
Brent Leigh 5 Finished race
Kevin Linden 1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Andrew Lutz 5 Finished race
Avery McDonald 1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Pat McWhorter 5 Finished race
Jason Moon 5 Finished race
Marc Mousseau 1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Tim Phillips 5 Finished race
Brian Rainville 5 Finished race
Fred Scarfi 5 Finished race
Matthew Scott8 5 Finished race
Jeffery Smith2 5 Finished race
Edde Sneva 5 Finished race
Blair Stephenson 5 Finished race
Chuck Sweeting 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
5 Finished race
Brad Walsh 5 Finished race
Craig White 5 Finished race
Kevin Winter 5 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties