Lionheart Racing Series
Lionheart Challenge Series
Lionheart Challenge 2017 Radical
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Lionheart Racing Series
Lionheart Challenge Series
Lionheart Challenge 2017 Radical

Lucas Oil Raceway Oval

0h 40m · 83 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (30 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status iRating
1 1 Robert Mikes Class A 48 43 5   - 83 83 20.039 73 28.926 0 Running 1896
2 2 Michael Goodman Class A 42 42     -0.851 83   20.090 9 28.936 0 Running 2011
3 4 Pierre Daigle Class A 41 41     -1.895 83   20.303 15 28.949 0 Running 3405
4 3 Andrew Kinsella Class A 40 40     -2.328 83   20.156 12 28.954 0 Running 2722
5 22 Rory Collins Class A 39 39     -2.820 83   20.191 53 28.960 1 Running 1387
6 15 Tyler Turnbull Class B 38 38     -3.018 83   20.224 51 28.962 0 Running 1321
7 5 Patrick Taylor2 Class A 37 37     -3.579 83   20.130 15 28.969 1 Running 2436
8 9 Jared Turnbull Class A 36 36     -3.643 83   20.270 31 28.723 8 Running 2359
9 17 Travis Jegerlehner Class C 35 35     -3.746 83   20.456 67 28.971 4 Running 1415
10 13 Dustin Wardlow Class A 34 34     -3.889 83   20.424 69 28.781 8 Running 1574
11 16 Vincent Bluthenthal Class A 33 33     -4.165 83   20.423 66 28.904 8 Running 2505
12 10 Ron Hacker Class A 32 32     -4.424 83   20.439 68 28.961 2 Running 3027
13 19 Scott Bolster Class A 31 31     -5.041 83   20.513 9 28.987 3 Running 3513
14 20 Edgar Tutwiler Class A 30 30     -7.052 83   20.627 29 29.164 6 Running 2389
15 21 David Altman Class B 29 29     -10.242 83   20.564 74 29.049 5 Running 1464
16 7 James Paulson Class A 28 28     -14.711 83   20.436 73 29.103 6 Running 2115
17 6 Dan Geren Class A 27 27     -1L 82   20.187 54 29.059 4 Running 3502
18 12 Trevor Malone3 Class A 26 26     -2L 81   20.271 49 29.878 6 Running 3426
19 11 Jorge Anzaldo Class A 25 25     -2L 81   20.525 72 29.557 5 Running 3030
20 18 Sean Ambrose Class A 24 24     -3L 80   20.599 71 29.286 5 Running 1115
21 14 Brian Greenlee Class B 23 23     -3L 80   20.458 69 28.356 8 Running 1141
22 8 Jason M Galvin Class A 22 22     -15L 68   20.167 54 29.355 1 Disconnected 3497

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Robert Mikes 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Adrenaline Motorsports
    Andrew Kinsella
40
40
40
40
0
0
0
0
Area 51 Racing
    Rory Collins
39
39
39
39
0
0
0
0
Controlled Chaos Racing
    Robert Mikes
    Scott Bolster
79
48
31
74
43
31
5
5
0
0
0
0
No Name Racing
    Pierre Daigle
    Jason M Galvin
63
41
22
63
41
22
0
0
0
0
0
0
Dragonfly Racing
    Vincent Bluthenthal
    James Paulson
61
33
28
61
33
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
Blue Bayou Racing
    Dustin Wardlow
    Ron Hacker
    Jorge Anzaldo
91
34
32
25
91
34
32
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GSRC
    Sean Ambrose
24
24
24
24
0
0
0
0