Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2017 - 2
Driver Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2017 - 2
1h 15m · 65 laps · 10 Leaders · 17 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 76° F · Humidity 86% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @9 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 28 Keith Haney Class A 134 30 104   - 65 15 45.603 58 1:09.326 9 Running
2 27 Joshua Buckley Class A 29 29     -0.395 65   45.567 58 1:09.332 0 Running
3 12 Jack Walls Class A 28 28     -0.636 65   45.602 58 1:08.088 19 Running
4 1 Joe Burchett Class A 28 27 1   -0.962 65 4 45.534 58 1:09.341 8 Running
5 23 Bruce Potter Class A 26 26     -1.266 65   45.714 7 1:09.346 8 Running
6 25 Jason Wells Class A 25 25     -1.674 65   45.669 26 1:09.352 4 Running
7 22 James Skelton Class A 25 24 1   -2.141 65 3 45.684 24 1:05.455 9 Running
8 8 William Long Class A 23 23     -2.261 65   45.526 58 1:09.361 8 Running
9 5 Kyle Souza Class A 22 22     -2.593 65   45.710 8 1:09.366 9 Running
10 6 Brian Phillips3 Class A 22 21 1   -5.049 65 2 45.619 16 1:09.179 17 Running
11 2 DJ Anderson Class A 21 20 1   -40.805 65 6 45.551 58 1:08.944 17 Running
12 15 Kevin J O'Brien Class A 19 19     -41.178 65   45.541 22 1:05.183 8 Running
13 20 Michael Rauza Class A 18 18     -1L 64   45.749 8 1:07.720 13 Disconnected
14 24 Andy Lee2 Class A 17 17     -1L 64   45.611 58 1:09.283 8 Running
15 9 Anthony Yankello Class B 16 16     -1L 64   45.741 24 1:08.623 8 Running
16 13 Leo Bordage Class A 15 15     -4L 61   45.671 24 1:10.997 13 Running
17 4 Maxime Theriault Class A 15 14 1   -4L 61 7 45.357 36 1:05.013 12 Running
18 3 James Heater Class A 15 13 2   -6L 59 20 45.581 58 1:07.125 4 Running
19 26 Eric J Johnson Class A 12 12     -7L 58   45.557 58 1:07.128 10 Running
20 17 Derek Pemberton Class B 12 11 1   -12L 53 1 45.626 20 1:05.197 9 Running
21 18 Jack Williams Class A 10 10     -13L 52   45.650 28 1:05.229 8 Disconnected
22 14 Daniel Haney Class A 9 9     -13L 52   45.669 8 1:05.195 16 Running
23 7 Josh Lambert Class A 9 8 1   -20L 45 1 45.708 8 1:01.949 4 Disconnected
24 29 James Haney Class B 7 7     -20L 45   45.781 24 1:01.959 12 Running
25 11 Joshua Butler Class B 6 6     -20L 45   45.682 8 57.812 20 Disconnected
26 19 Danny Whelan Class B 5 5     -20L 45   45.692 24 59.408 6 Disconnected
27 10 Richard Murdock Class A 5 4 1   -21L 44 6 45.657 16 59.793 12 Disconnected
28 21 Jeremy Funk Class A 3 3     -25L 40   45.614 16 57.475 8 Disconnected
29 16 David Camarra Class A 2 2     -37L 28   45.757 8 53.283 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
DJ Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
Joe Burchett 1 Led one or more laps
Keith Haney 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
100 Win - Locked in chase
James Heater 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Josh Lambert 1 Led one or more laps
Richard Murdock 1 Led one or more laps
Derek Pemberton 1 Led one or more laps
Brian Phillips3 1 Led one or more laps
James Skelton 1 Led one or more laps
Maxime Theriault 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties