Hardline Racing League
HRL Contender Series
2017 HRL Contender Series presented by Elliott Henderson Graphics
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Hardline Racing League
HRL Contender Series
2017 HRL Contender Series presented by Elliott Henderson Graphics
0h 59m · 40 laps · 2 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Michael Fenlason Class B 52 40 12   - 40 10 1:26.332 2 1:28.608 19 Running
2 2 Thomas Bressi III Class A 51 39 12   -3.516 40 30 1:25.980 19 1:28.696 9 Running
3 3 Tyler Hensley4 Class D 46 38 8   -36.626 40   1:27.434 23 1:29.523 4 Running
4 5 Chris Wright Class A 43 37 6   -42.600 40   1:26.991 22 1:29.673 8 Running
5 4 Shayne Therrien Class C 43 36 7   -1:24.169 40   1:27.072 28 1:30.712 12 Running
6 11 Joshua L Adams Class B 40 35 5   -1L 39   1:28.901 2 1:33.0 12 Running
7 6 Jonathan Wall Class D 37 34 3   -3L 37   1:28.198 33 1:31.423 15 Running
8 7 Robert F Kenny Class C 37 33 4   -5L 35   1:29.732 18 1:33.969 13 Running
9 9 Rusty Caple Rookie 34 32 2   -23L 17   1:31.766 11 1:36.809 3 Disconnected
10 8 Cody Tabor Rookie 32 31 1   -34L 6   1:42.020 4 11:08.420 14 Running
11 10 Joel Holloway Class A 30 30     -37L 3   - - 1:45.719 1 Disconnected
    Corey Blevins   29 29                   Provisional
    Jamie Haley   28 28                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua L Adams 5 Stage 1 Finisher
Thomas Bressi III 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 Stage 1 Finisher
Rusty Caple 2 Stage 1 Finisher
Michael Fenlason 1 Led one or more laps
2 Race winner
9 Stage 1 Finisher
Tyler Hensley4 8 Stage 1 Finisher
Robert F Kenny 4 Stage 1 Finisher
Cody Tabor 1 Stage 1 Finisher
Shayne Therrien 7 Stage 1 Finisher
Jonathan Wall 3 Stage 1 Finisher
Chris Wright 6 Stage 1 Finisher

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
JT Motorsports
    Thomas Bressi III
    Tyler Hensley4
97
51
46
77
39
38
20
12
8
0
0
0
80
40
40
30
30
0
13
9
4
RubbinRacin Motorsports
    Chris Wright
    Shayne Therrien
    Joshua L Adams
126
43
43
40
108
37
36
35
18
6
7
5
0
0
0
0
119
40
40
39
0
0
0
0
32
8
12
12
Sky Motorsports
    Robert F Kenny
37
37
33
33
4
4
0
0
35
35
0
0
13
13
Rebel Racing
    Rusty Caple
34
34
32
32
2
2
0
0
17
17
0
0
3
3
CT3 MOTORSPORTS
    Cody Tabor
32
32
31
31
1
1
0
0
6
6
0
0
14
14