Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2017 - 2
Driver Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2017 - 2
1h 1m · 90 laps · 5 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 73° F · Humidity 21% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 DJ Anderson Class A 135 30 105   - 90 67 30.056 23 40.852 4 Running
2 6 Josh Lambert Class A 29 29     -0.106 90   30.047 3 40.853 2 Running
3 16 James Heater Class A 28 28     -0.233 90   30.111 6 40.854 0 Running
4 7 Joe Burchett Class A 27 27     -0.364 90   30.085 3 40.856 6 Running
5 5 Eric J Johnson Class A 26 26     -0.430 90   30.064 23 40.857 4 Running
6 12 Joshua Butler Class B 25 25     -0.721 90   30.174 6 40.860 2 Running
7 14 Jason Wells Class A 24 24     -0.782 90   30.036 5 40.620 4 Running
8 10 Derek Pemberton Class B 23 23     -0.783 90   30.194 6 40.860 12 Running
9 15 Jack Walls Class A 22 22     -0.958 90   30.206 73 40.862 3 Running
10 13 Maxime Theriault Class A 22 21 1   -0.993 90 5 30.167 7 40.484 4 Running
11 28 Keith Haney Class A 20 20     -1.057 90   30.212 23 40.635 6 Running
12 4 Joshua Buckley Class A 19 19     -1.142 90   30.079 3 40.864 4 Running
13 18 Leo Bordage Class A 18 18     -1.195 90   30.239 7 40.865 6 Running
14 22 Richard Murdock Class A 18 17 1   -1.817 90 1 30.292 7 40.656 8 Running
15 9 William Long Class A 16 16     -1.850 90   30.123 4 40.872 8 Running
16 27 Kevin J O'Brien Class A 15 15     -2.419 90   30.245 5 40.878 4 Running
17 26 Michael Rauza Class A 14 14     -2.996 90   30.384 53 40.885 5 Running
18 21 Brian Phillips3 Class A 13 13     -4.030 90   30.238 23 40.896 8 Running
19 24 Kyle Souza Class A 12 12     -4.607 90   30.263 6 40.903 5 Running
20 2 Anthony Yankello Class B 11 11     -5.238 90   30.106 4 40.731 21 Running
21 11 Jack Williams Class A 10 10     -5.566 90   30.137 6 40.580 14 Running
22 1 Andy Lee2 Class A 10 9 1   -11.425 90 3 30.017 23 40.979 4 Running
23 8 James Skelton Class A 9 8 1   -1L 89 14 30.156 6 40.969 8 Running
24 23 Jeremy Funk Class A 7 7     -1L 89   30.255 23 41.377 12 Running
25 17 Wesley Whitfield Class A 6 6     -2L 88   30.172 7 41.866 16 Running
26 29 James Haney Class B 5 5     -6L 84   30.260 24 39.875 7 Running
27 19 Eric Tallant Class B 4 4     -7L 83   30.205 54 39.218 12 Running
28 20 Danny Whelan Class B 3 3     -12L 78   30.384 43 43.186 6 Running
29 25 Daniel Haney Class A 2 2     -46L 44   30.462 3 40.635 6 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
DJ Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
100 Race winner
Andy Lee2 1 Led one or more laps
Richard Murdock 1 Led one or more laps
James Skelton 1 Led one or more laps
Maxime Theriault 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties