Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2017 - 2
Driver Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Red Light Racing
Scrambler Series
2017 - 2
0h 55m · 45 laps · 5 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 79° F · Humidity 56% · Fog 0% · Wind N @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 James Skelton Class C 30 30 4 -4 - 45 12 1:11.485 2 1:13.983 25 Running
2 1 Tim Blum Class A 30 29 2 -1 -0.211 45 17 1:11.790 6 1:13.988 4 Running
3 5 Jason Wells Class A 27 28   -1 -8.812 45   1:12.062 8 1:14.179 1 Running
4 8 Joe Burchett Class A 27 27 1 -1 -12.708 45 7 1:11.655 17 1:14.265 7 Running
5 10 Eric J Johnson Class D 25 26   -1 -19.247 45   1:11.743 33 1:14.411 5 Running
6 9 Joshua Buckley Class C 24 25   -1 -24.066 45   1:11.964 33 1:14.518 5 Running
7 2 DJ Anderson Rookie 24 24 1 -1 -40.105 45 1 1:12.140 18 1:14.874 8 Running
8 12 Maxime Theriault Class B 22 23   -1 -41.892 45   1:12.421 32 1:14.914 2 Running
9 6 Trent Potter Class C 21 22   -1 -58.279 45   1:12.051 32 1:15.278 5 Running
10 11 Josh Lambert Class D 20 21   -1 -1:01.449 45   1:12.230 21 1:15.348 19 Running
11 7 Keith Haney Class B 124 20 104   -1L 44 8 1:11.499 34 1:13.924 11 Running
12 15 William Long Rookie 19 19     -1L 44   1:12.657 40 1:15.903 6 Running
13 24 Kyle Souza Class C 18 18     -1L 44   1:13.549 20 1:16.027 11 Running
14 14 Richard Murdock Class B 17 17     -1L 44   1:12.333 24 1:16.503 7 Running
15 16 Jack Walls Rookie 16 16     -1L 44   1:13.816 3 1:17.317 4 Running
16 13 Andy Lee2 Class D 15 15     -2L 43   1:12.553 6 1:15.303 12 Running
17 18 Leo Bordage Class C 14 14     -2L 43   1:13.521 30 1:17.472 9 Running
18 21 Brian Phillips3 Rookie 13 13     -2L 43   1:14.285 36 1:17.646 2 Running
19 17 Eric Tallant Rookie 12 12     -2L 43   1:13.191 4 1:17.989 9 Running
20 19 Kevin J O'Brien Class B 11 11     -2L 43   1:13.496 2 1:16.475 5 Running
21 22 Joshua Butler Rookie 10 10     -3L 42   1:15.289 9 1:19.908 9 Running
22 20 Bruce Potter Class D 9 9     -30L 15   1:14.662 4 1:23.427 8 Disconnected
23 4 Cameron Hearn Class C 8 8     -33L 12   1:11.926 5 1:16.692 5 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
DJ Anderson 1 Led one or more laps
Tim Blum 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Joe Burchett 1 Led one or more laps
Keith Haney 1 Led one or more laps
103 Race winner
James Skelton 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
DJ Anderson 1 Scoring error
Tim Blum 1 Scoring error
Joshua Buckley 1 Scoring error
Joe Burchett 1 Scoring error
Eric J Johnson 1 Scoring error
Josh Lambert 1 Scoring error
Trent Potter 1 Scoring error
James Skelton 1 Scoring error
3 Scoring error
Maxime Theriault 1 Scoring error
Jason Wells 1 Scoring error