Premier Race Network
PRN Trucks
PRN Trucks 2018
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Premier Race Network
PRN Trucks
PRN Trucks 2018
0h 46m · 125 laps · 3 Leaders · 4 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (10 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 65° F · Humidity 27% · Fog 0% · Wind S @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Robert M Edwards Class A 60 43 17   - 125 123 19.767 3 22.114 0 Running
2 2 Nick Zautner Class A 43 42 5 -4 -9.367 125   19.848 3 22.189 4 Running
3 16 Michael Blake2 Class A 57 41 16   -9.540 125 1 20.108 5 22.190 0 Running
4 5 Pat McWhorter Class A 55 40 15   -10.375 125   19.989 2 22.197 0 Running
5 8 Ned Adams Class A 38 39 5 -6 -11.984 125   20.185 8 22.210 6 Running
6 7 Jerry Lennox Class A 37 38 5 -6 -12.599 125   20.096 35 22.215 6 Running
7 3 Chuck Sweeting Class A 42 37 5   -18.638 125   19.855 2 22.263 2 Running
8 11 Timothy Wallace Class A 51 36 15   -1L 124   20.264 4 22.407 0 Running
9 12 David Hensley Class A 50 35 15   -2L 123   20.458 36 22.524 0 Running
10 14 Tim Phillips Class A 50 34 16   -2L 123 1 20.583 6 22.603 0 Running
11 15 Mark Robertson2 Class A 43 33 10   -4L 121   20.558 5 22.872 0 Running
12 13 Mike Arn Class A 36 32 5 -1 -4L 121   20.422 8 22.253 1 Running
13 18 Robb Denhoff Class A 46 31 15   -8L 117   20.714 8 23.306 0 Running
14 9 Steve Benjamin Class A 35 30 5   -17L 108   20.759 9 25.697 4 Running
15 6 Wayne Grasse Class A 34 29 5   -18L 107   20.331 28 23.740 5 Running
16 10 TJ Bartel Class A 28 28     -72L 53   20.228 4 24.406 3 Disconnected
17 17 Frank Soppet Class B 37 27 10   -101L 24   21.296 2 1:06.621 0 Running
18 4 Brian Rainville Class A 31 26 5   -108L 17   20.002 4 21.850 2 Running
    Randall Ballard   25 25                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Ned Adams 5 Finished race
Mike Arn 5 Finished race
Steve Benjamin 5 Finished race
Michael Blake2 5 Finished race
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Led one or more laps
Robb Denhoff 5 Finished race
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Robert M Edwards 5 Finished race
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
5 Race winner
Wayne Grasse 5 Finished race
David Hensley 5 Finished race
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Jerry Lennox 5 Finished race
Pat McWhorter 5 Finished race
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Tim Phillips 1 Led one or more laps
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
5 Finished race
Brian Rainville 5 Finished race
Mark Robertson2 5 Finished race
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Frank Soppet 5 Finished race
5 Finished race with 0 incidents
Chuck Sweeting 5 Finished race
Timothy Wallace 5 Finished race
10 Finished race with 0 incidents
Nick Zautner 5 Finished race

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Ned Adams 6 6 incidents
Mike Arn 1 1 incidents
Jerry Lennox 6 6 incidents
Nick Zautner 4 4 incidents