Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
0h 49m · 50 laps · 6 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Graham A. Bowlin Class A 47 43 4   - 50 1 44.035 33 59.439 0 Running
2 8 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 44 42 2   -0.036 50 28 44.028 33 59.439 4 Running
3 9 Randy Armes Class A 41 41     -0.055 50   43.902 33 59.440 0 Running
4 15 Ed Adams Class A 40 40     -0.086 50   43.981 34 59.440 8 Running
5 5 Kevin Troczynski Class A 40 39 1   -0.170 50 4 44.145 17 59.442 4 Running
6 36 Kurt Quist Class B 38 38     -0.185 50   43.863 36 59.442 8 Running
7 11 Darian May Class A 37 37     -0.252 50   44.117 6 58.285 8 Running
8 22 Kennan Miller Class B 36 36     -0.307 50   44.152 8 58.848 8 Running
9 27 Ryan LaFalce Class B 35 35     -0.328 50   44.078 7 59.445 6 Running
10 37 Joshua Shelton Class A 34 34     -0.372 50   43.965 35 59.446 9 Running
11 13 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 33 33     -0.425 50   43.890 33 59.447 12 Running
12 7 Chris Ostrander Class A 32 32     -0.485 50   44.196 6 59.448 4 Running
13 42 Brian Hicks Class B 31 31     -0.744 50   43.925 36 59.453 4 Running
14 17 Riley Roush Class B 30 30     -1.169 50   43.889 34 59.462 5 Running
15 21 D.B. Bowman Class A 29 29     -1.174 50   44.208 8 58.782 8 Running
16 19 Matthew Hoyle Class A 28 28     -2.302 50   43.910 36 59.030 4 Running
17 31 Ben M Bando Class B 27 27     -3.889 50   43.946 36 59.121 4 Running
18 28 Jeff Sultze Class B 26 26     -4.250 50   44.084 7 59.523 9 Running
19 20 Tyler Popp Class A 25 25     -4.527 50   44.017 33 59.747 8 Running
20 4 Bruce Ackermann Class B 24 24     -4.685 50   43.926 36 59.533 8 Running
21 1 Joshua Soucy Class A 25 23 2   -5.795 50 11 44.295 6 59.555 9 Running
22 10 Ivan Ramirez Class A 22 22     -7.410 50   44.069 35 59.587 8 Running
23 32 Tony Ball Class A 21 21     -10.882 50   44.034 34 58.512 9 Running
24 14 Steven Herzberg3 Class B 20 20     -14.612 50   43.929 36 59.759 9 Running
25 25 Shane Nicewonger Class A 19 19     -1L 49   44.170 7 58.429 16 Running
26 3 Jameson Miller Class A 19 18 1   -1L 49 2 44.272 25 1:00.719 5 Running
27 16 Tyler Blanchard Class B 18 17 1   -1L 49 4 43.906 36 1:00.720 4 Running
28 18 Reno Sims2 Class B 16 16     -1L 49   44.183 6 1:00.727 4 Running
29 12 Joshua Abney Class A 15 15     -1L 49   43.984 34 1:00.976 12 Running
30 23 Chad Engle Class A 14 14     -1L 49   44.064 28 1:01.036 4 Running
31 26 Tyler Meeks Class A 13 13     -2L 48   44.093 7 1:01.422 16 Running
32 24 Adam Boughton Class A 12 12     -3L 47   44.090 28 1:01.369 9 Running
33 34 Deiondre Artis Class A 11 11     -4L 46   44.145 7 58.171 6 Running
34 29 Kevín McIntyre Class A 10 10     -5L 45   43.936 36 59.349 10 Running
35 30 Matthew Pisciotta Class A 9 9     -11L 39   43.896 36 57.389 6 Disconnected
36 39 Rusty Ferrell Class A 8 8     -22L 28   44.234 8 1:02.702 4 Disconnected
37 40 Mark Creighton Class A 7 7     -24L 26   44.611 15 59.616 4 Disconnected
38 6 Hank Allen Class A 6 6     -38L 12   44.241 6 46.780 1 Running
39 33 Zach Carr Class A 5 5     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
40 35 Brian Long Class A 4 4     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
41 38 Brandon S Hartwell2 Class A 3 3     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
42 41 Marty Vrana Class A 2 2     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
43 43 Joseph Green Class B 1 1     -50L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tyler Blanchard 1 Led one or more laps
Graham A. Bowlin 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Jameson Miller 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Joshua Soucy 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties