Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 39m · 130 laps · 6 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (41 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Graham A. Bowlin Class A 49 43 6   - 130 70 29.671 112 45.845 2 Running
2   Randy Armes Class A 42 42     -0.358 130   29.784 112 45.847 4 Running
3   Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 42 41 1   -0.467 130 28 29.754 113 45.675 0 Running
4   Ben M Bando Class A 40 40     -0.870 130   29.787 113 45.737 8 Running
5   Darian May Class A 39 39     -1.339 130   29.803 112 45.736 8 Running
6   Deiondre Artis Class A 38 38     -1.756 130   29.807 112 45.858 4 Running
7   Josh Thaxton Class A 37 37     -1.938 130   29.777 112 45.859 1 Running
8   Kennan Miller Class B 36 36     -2.378 130   29.932 112 45.761 5 Running
9   Dylan Prostler Class A 35 35     -2.751 130   29.934 112 45.899 12 Running
10   Joshua Banks Class A 34 34     -2.900 130   29.953 112 45.867 14 Running
11   Joshua Abney Class A 18 33   -15 -3.195 130   30.346 113 45.256 7 Running
12   Trevor Roppolo Class A 32 32     -3.630 130   30.283 63 45.873 14 Running
13   Chad Engle Class A 16 31   -15 -3.867 130   30.493 47 45.874 16 Running
14   Ryan LaFalce Class B 31 30 1   -4.217 130 2 30.706 48 45.877 10 Running
15   Chris Ostrander Class A 29 29     -4.537 130   30.191 114 45.710 8 Running
16   Ferrell Ryan Class A 28 28     -4.894 130   30.152 63 45.882 17 Running
17   Michael Tant Class A 27 27     -5.165 130   29.891 112 45.884 12 Running
18   Tyler Popp Class A 26 26     -5.301 130   29.903 114 45.885 16 Running
19   Ed Adams Class A 25 25     -5.611 130   30.087 111 44.593 12 Running
20   Justin Gabehart Class A 14 24   -10 -6.345 130   30.109 113 45.893 14 Running
21   Tony Ball Class A 19 23 1 -5 -8.426 130 22 29.977 114 45.910 20 Running
22   Kevin Troczynski Class A 22 22     -9.552 130   30.158 113 45.918 20 Running
23   Damon Goldsboro Class A 21 21     -11.065 130   29.907 112 45.930 4 Running
24   Austin Russell Class A 21 20 1   -14.961 130 7 30.231 63 45.899 17 Running
25   Tyler Meeks Class A 20 19 1   -18.279 130 1 29.980 112 46.230 8 Running
26   Bruce Ackermann Class B 16 18   -2 -37.430 130   29.944 112 45.903 20 Running
27   Yousuf Ghaly Class A 17 17     -1L 129   29.708 112 45.903 25 Disconnected
28   Hank Allen Class A 16 16     -1L 129   30.683 15 44.553 1 Running
29   Joshua Soucy Class A 15 15     -3L 127   29.956 114 44.861 9 Running
30   Jeff Sultze Class B 14 14     -5L 125   30.636 63 47.818 14 Running
31   Joshua Shelton Class A 13 13     -7L 123   30.018 113 44.883 8 Disconnected
32   Jameson Miller Class A 12 12     -8L 122   30.394 104 45.906 0 Running
33   Clay Dildine Class A 11 11     -24L 106   30.100 102 43.916 12 Running
34   Brian Hicks Class B 10 10     -35L 95   30.672 32 43.457 6 Disconnected
35   Tyler Blanchard Class B 9 9     -52L 78   30.429 64 45.874 8 Disconnected
36   Julian Orozco Class A 8 8     -73L 57   30.732 34 47.898 14 Disconnected
37   Ivan Ramirez Class A 7 7     -74L 56   30.561 48 49.194 12 Disconnected
38   Thomas Conheady Class A 6 6     -74L 56   30.576 17 47.131 13 Disconnected
39   Kurt Quist Class B 5 5     -112L 18   32.231 2 57.805 8 Disconnected
40   Steven Herzberg3 Class B 4 4     -121L 9   31.972 2 56.054 8 Disconnected
41   Jonathan Schwartz Class A 3 3     -121L 9   32.578 8 56.383 8 Disconnected
42   Barry Hines Class A 2 2     -124L 6   33.664 6 35.582 8 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tony Ball 1 Led one or more laps
Graham A. Bowlin 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 Pole
Ryan LaFalce 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Meeks 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Austin Russell 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Joshua Abney 15 cleared black flag penalty/tail end of lead lap
Bruce Ackermann 2 position penalty/probation intentional contact under yellow
Tony Ball 5 position penalty- contact under yellow
Chad Engle 15 position penalty- unintentional spinning a car under caution
Justin Gabehart 10 position penalty/ 2 caused cautions