Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 41m · 125 laps · 7 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (42 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Jonathan Schwartz Class A 47 43 4   - 125 7 29.811 81 48.555 0 Running
2   Kaleb Isenhour Class A 43 42 1   -0.369 125 6 29.605 106 48.558 5 Running
3   Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 42 41 1   -0.525 125 21 29.569 106 48.559 4 Running
4   Deiondre Artis Class A 40 40     -0.949 125   29.921 108 48.562 0 Running
5   Hank Allen Class A 39 39     -1.430 125   29.922 106 44.439 4 Running
6   Trevor Roppolo Class A 38 38     -2.041 125   29.986 106 47.798 14 Running
7   Ryan LaFalce Class B 37 37     -2.713 125   30.136 106 48.576 4 Running
8   Tyler Popp Class A 36 36     -2.965 125   30.049 96 48.578 8 Running
9   Darian May Class A 37 35 2   -3.786 125 15 29.782 107 48.585 2 Running
10   Damon Goldsboro Class A 34 34     -4.077 125   30.237 106 48.384 11 Running
11   Joshua Abney Class A 33 33     -4.301 125   30.131 106 46.599 5 Running
12   Mark Creighton Class A 33 32 1   -4.846 125 3 30.142 82 48.593 12 Running
13   Randy Armes Class A 32 31 1   -5.422 125 3 29.643 96 48.598 16 Running
14   Tyler Meeks Class A 30 30     -5.827 125   29.937 96 48.588 18 Running
15   Kurt Quist Class B 29 29     -6.190 125   30.323 82 48.583 20 Running
16   Ferrell Ryan Class A 28 28     -6.620 125   30.045 97 48.608 12 Running
17   Jameson Miller Class A 27 27     -7.446 125   30.049 106 48.614 4 Running
18   Ben M Bando Class A 26 26     -8.044 125   29.851 107 48.619 12 Running
19   Chris Ostrander Class A 25 25     -9.750 125   30.220 97 48.613 17 Running
20   Ivan Ramirez Class A 24 24     -10.377 125   30.304 106 48.638 13 Running
21   Austin Russell Class A 23 23     -10.747 125   29.894 96 48.641 9 Running
22   Dylan Prostler Class A 22 22     -11.735 125   30.032 106 48.649 16 Running
23   Bruce Ackermann Class B 21 21     -12.474 125   29.928 107 48.566 12 Running
24   Joshua Banks Class A 22 20 2   -12.959 125 70 29.596 106 48.467 8 Running
25   John Joyce Class A 19 19     -13.410 125   30.498 107 48.662 8 Running
26   Clay Dildine Class A 18 18     -39.954 125   30.036 106 47.981 12 Running
27   Tony Ball Class A 17 17     -1L 124   29.670 106 49.043 16 Running
28   Tyler Blanchard Class B 16 16     -2L 123   30.034 104 49.194 13 Running
29   Josh Thaxton Class A 15 15     -2L 123   29.916 96 49.218 8 Running
30   Michael Tant Class A 14 14     -5L 120   30.182 106 47.540 8 Running
31   Matthew Hoyle Class A 13 13     -6L 119   30.015 96 47.513 8 Running
32   Joseph Green Class B 12 12     -6L 119   30.156 96 47.672 18 Running
33   Justin Gabehart Class A 11 11     -7L 118   30.121 106 47.532 4 Disconnected
34   Brian Long Class A 10 10     -7L 118   29.708 106 47.539 12 Disconnected
35   Thomas Conheady Class A 9 9     -8L 117   30.349 92 46.065 17 Running
36   Vernon Margheim Class A 8 8     -26L 99   30.179 96 46.513 4 Disconnected
37   Joshua Shelton Class A 7 7     -39L 86   30.278 82 44.559 9 Disconnected
38   Ed Adams Class A 6 6     -51L 74   30.418 20 46.082 10 Disconnected
39   Adam Boughton Class A 5 5     -59L 66   31.092 4 42.651 0 Disconnected
40   Kevin Troczynski Class A 4 4     -60L 65   30.229 63 45.036 10 Running
41   Reno Sims2 Class B 3 3     -74L 51   30.601 22 53.759 8 Disconnected
42   Joshua Soucy Class A 2 2     -88L 37   30.429 13 43.621 4 Disconnected
43   Barry Hines Class A 1 1     -89L 36   30.752 11 39.461 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Randy Armes 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Banks 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Mark Creighton 1 Led one or more laps
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Led one or more laps
Darian May 1 Led one or more laps
1 pole position
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

No penalties