Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 32m · 100 laps · 9 Leaders · 23 Lead Changes · 7 cautions (25 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Kaleb Isenhour Class A 47 43 4   - 100 5 40.122 62 55.297 2 Running
2   Trevor Roppolo Class A 42 42     -0.372 100   39.810 62 55.301 8 Running
3   Jonathan Schwartz Class A 43 41 2   -0.875 100 51 39.981 61 55.306 0 Running
4   Josh Thaxton Class A 40 40     -1.227 100   40.030 62 55.310 4 Running
5   Matthew Hoyle Class A 39 39     -1.536 100   40.177 62 55.313 2 Running
6   Damon Goldsboro Class A 38 38     -2.097 100   40.016 61 55.318 4 Running
7   Deiondre Artis Class A 37 37     -2.349 100   39.987 64 55.321 4 Running
8   Darian May Class A 37 36 1   -2.915 100 2 39.958 62 55.326 8 Running
9   Michael Tant Class A 35 35     -3.215 100   39.815 62 55.329 4 Running
10   Justin Gabehart Class A 34 34     -3.669 100   39.939 64 55.334 0 Running
11   Ryan LaFalce Class B 33 33     -4.092 100   40.018 62 55.338 2 Running
12   Joshua Banks Class A 32 32     -4.595 100   39.831 64 54.425 1 Running
13   Tyler Meeks Class A 31 31     -5.084 100   39.803 61 55.348 8 Running
14   Joshua Soucy Class A 31 30 1   -5.428 100 6 39.903 61 55.352 8 Running
15   Mark Creighton Class A 30 29 1   -5.667 100 4 40.007 64 54.356 0 Running
16   Tyler Popp Class A 29 28 1   -5.836 100 1 40.099 61 55.356 9 Running
17   Ben M Bando Class A 28 27 1   -6.328 100 4 40.026 62 55.360 8 Running
18   Jameson Miller Class A 26 26     -6.909 100   40.197 63 55.014 0 Running
19   John Joyce Class A 25 25     -7.273 100   40.006 63 55.370 6 Running
20   Chris Ostrander Class A 25 24 1   -7.990 100   39.752 61 55.377 8 Running
21   Ivan Ramirez Class A 23 23     -9.017 100   40.245 3 55.387 16 Running
22   Tony Ball Class A 23 22 1   -11.727 100 24 40.015 61 55.414 3 Running
23   Adam Boughton Class A 21 21     -11.840 100   39.973 61 55.416 2 Running
24   Chad Engle Class A 20 20     -12.136 100   39.981 61 55.160 4 Running
25   Joshua Abney Class A 19 19     -42.956 100   40.426 4 54.868 12 Running
26   Thomas Conheady Class A 18 18     -1L 99   40.024 60 53.549 8 Running
27   Kevin Troczynski Class A 17 17     -1L 99   40.220 64 53.402 4 Running
28   Hank Allen Class A 16 16     -2L 98   40.009 59 55.057 1 Running
29   Dylan Prostler Class A 16 15 1   -2L 98 3 39.905 63 54.606 10 Running
30   James Duke2 Class B 14 14     -3L 97   40.107 58 56.968 6 Running
31   Riley Roush Class B 13 13     -5L 95   39.993 62 53.803 4 Disconnected
32   Ferrell Ryan Class A 12 12     -7L 93   40.052 62 52.961 12 Disconnected
33   Kurt Quist Class A 11 11     -27L 73   40.065 62 55.820 6 Disconnected
34   Joshua Shelton Class A 10 10     -30L 70   39.918 63 57.025 9 Disconnected
35   Kennan Miller Class B 9 9     -46L 54   40.509 36 58.012 0 Disconnected
36   Bruce Ackermann Class B 8 8     -47L 53   40.077 35 54.772 14 Running
37   Randy Armes Class A 7 7     -55L 45   40.098 35 50.155 8 Running
38   Steve Dootz Class A 6 6     -92L 8   40.170 3 46.244 6 Disconnected
39   Will Roberts Class B 5 5     -93L 7   40.506 3 41.775 4 Disconnected
    Clay Dildine   4 4                   Provisional
    Joseph Green   3 3                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tony Ball 1 Led one or more laps
Ben M Bando 1 Led one or more laps
Mark Creighton 1 Led one or more laps
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Darian May 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Ostrander 1 Pole position
Tyler Popp 1 Led one or more laps
Dylan Prostler 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Joshua Soucy 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties