Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 36m · 200 laps · 4 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 21 cautions (109 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Joshua Banks Class A 49 43 6   - 200 129 18.331 99 29.002 0 Running
2   Dylan Prostler Class A 42 42     -0.521 200   18.601 3 29.004 15 Running
3   Jonathan Schwartz Class A 41 41     -1.160 200   18.539 184 29.007 18 Running
4   Josh Thaxton Class A 40 40     -1.613 200   18.556 99 29.010 24 Running
5   Joshua Soucy Class A 17 39   -22 -2.173 200   18.516 146 29.012 31 Running
6   Randy Armes Class A 38 38     -2.819 200   18.518 146 29.016 20 Running
7   Hank Allen Class A 37 37     -3.306 200   18.599 185 29.018 22 Running
8   Ferrell Ryan Class A 36 36     -4.519 200   18.681 190 28.968 22 Running
9   Tyler Popp Class A 25 35   -10 -4.799 200   18.502 2 28.982 8 Running
10   Tony Ball Class A 34 34     -5.605 200   18.419 4 29.030 28 Running
11   Kevin Troczynski Class A 33 33     -6.061 200   18.870 149 29.032 17 Running
12   Riley Roush Class B 32 32     -6.508 200   18.820 4 29.034 37 Running
13   Chris Ostrander Class A 31 31     -6.944 200   18.758 173 29.030 30 Running
14   Thomas Conheady Class A 30 30     -7.314 200   18.624 185 29.038 20 Running
15   Jameson Miller Class A 29 29     -7.987 200   18.816 175 29.042 18 Running
16   Matthew Hoyle Class A 28 28     -8.817 200   18.761 100 29.046 44 Running
17   Damon Goldsboro Class A 27 27     -9.709 200   18.795 186 29.050 41 Running
18   Darian May Class A 26 26     -4L 196   18.503 3 29.384 30 Running
19   Mark Creighton Class A 25 25     -8L 192   18.824 2 30.109 26 Running
20   Tyler Meeks Class A 24 24     -14L 186   18.863 61 29.519 26 Running
21   Ed Adams Class A 21 23   -2 -15L 185   18.497 4 29.993 14 Disqualified
22   Barry Hines Class A 23 22 1   -23L 177 11 18.811 101 29.493 24 Disconnected
23   Kaleb Isenhour Class A 22 21 1   -42L 158 59 18.314 3 29.547 21 Disconnected
24   Chad Engle Class A 20 20     -55L 145   18.808 98 30.632 16 Disconnected
25   Joshua Abney Class A 19 19     -61L 139   18.693 4 29.791 29 Disconnected
26   Ryan LaFalce Class B 18 18     -64L 136   19.096 102 29.636 16 Disconnected
27   Michael Tant Class A 18 17 1   -76L 124 1 18.832 36 29.247 8 Running
28   Kurt Quist Class A 16 16     -77L 123   18.787 99 29.239 21 Disconnected
29   Bruce Ackermann Class B 15 15     -115L 85   18.460 3 29.522 10 Disconnected
30   Ben M Bando Class A 14 14     -153L 47   18.747 35 28.305 0 Disconnected
31   Ivan Ramirez Class A 13 13     -155L 45   18.648 3 28.787 10 Disconnected
32   Tyler Blanchard Class A 12 12     -157L 43   18.896 4 28.885 12 Disconnected
33   Justin Gabehart Class A 11 11     -165L 35   19.092 3 32.078 4 Disconnected
34   Chris Walker7 Class B 10 10     -174L 26   18.524 3 29.865 4 Disconnected
35   John Joyce Class A 9 9     -175L 25   19.699 3 33.066 16 Running
36   Joshua Shelton Class A 8 8     -192L 8   18.764 3 32.179 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Banks 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
1 Pole position
Barry Hines 1 Led one or more laps
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Tant 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Ed Adams 2 2nd caution-finishing position
Tyler Popp 10 2nd caution-finishing position
Joshua Soucy 22 2nd caution-finishing position