Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 27m · 200 laps · 6 Leaders · 10 Lead Changes · 15 cautions (75 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 49 43 6   - 200 176 14.563 188 26.176 0 Running
2 20 Joshua Banks Class A 43 42 1   -2.847 200 3 14.627 187 26.190 8 Running
3 22 Josh Thaxton Class A 41 41     -2.967 200   14.552 187 26.191 16 Running
4 2 Tyler Meeks Class A 40 40     -2.985 200   14.677 82 26.191 12 Running
5 3 Greg Elliott Class A 39 39     -3.204 200   14.714 82 26.192 4 Running
6 7 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 38 38     -3.626 200   14.642 152 26.194 16 Running
7 6 Randy Armes Class A 37 37     -4.069 200   14.731 187 26.198 16 Running
8 31 Damon Goldsboro Class A 22 36   -14 -4.865 200   14.696 187 26.200 20 Running
9 33 Thomas Conheady Class A 35 35     -7.549 200   14.732 187 26.214 16 Running
10 17 Ryan LaFalce Class B 23 34 1 -12 -7.829 200 4 14.686 189 26.215 28 Running
11 19 Chris Ostrander Class A 33 33     -7.844 200   14.758 187 25.827 20 Running
12 21 Justin Gabehart Class A 32 32     -8.844 200   14.785 187 26.322 8 Running
13 14 Hank Allen Class A 31 31     -9.521 200   14.898 81 26.178 28 Running
14 16 Chris Walker7 Class B 30 30     -13.211 200   14.717 84 26.311 36 Running
15 18 Jameson Miller Class A 29 29     -19.004 200   14.847 192 26.270 14 Running
16 28 Ferrell Ryan Class A 29 28 1   -1L 199 1 14.791 188 26.249 12 Running
17 26 Joshua Soucy Class A 27 27     -2L 198   14.628 187 26.327 20 Running
18 5 Joshua Abney Class A 26 26     -9L 191   14.753 15 27.480 22 Running
19 13 Mark Creighton Class A 25 25     -17L 183   14.854 83 27.159 12 Running
20 10 Dalton Baldwin Class A 25 24 1   -19L 181 11 14.587 82 26.676 16 Running
21 9 Chad Engle Class A 23 23     -19L 181   14.774 168 28.541 4 Running
22 34 Ivan Ramirez Class A 22 22     -44L 156   14.923 29 27.462 32 Disconnected
23 8 Michael R Skinner Class A 22 21 1   -55L 145 5 14.781 102 27.403 34 Disconnected
24 27 Darian May Class A 20 20     -66L 134   14.783 125 27.303 8 Running
25 11 Bruce Ackermann Class B 19 19     -68L 132   14.763 82 27.534 18 Disconnected
26 23 Michael Tant Class A 18 18     -69L 131   14.948 29 27.536 12 Running
27 35 Jeff Sultze Class B 17 17     -69L 131   14.809 125 27.554 10 Disconnected
28 12 Kevin Troczynski Class A 16 16     -98L 102   14.759 82 26.762 6 Running
29 15 Joseph Green Class B 12 15   -3 -101L 99   14.803 31 27.721 28 Disconnected
30 25 Ben M Bando Class A 14 14     -110L 90   14.754 82 25.664 4 Disconnected
31 4 Kaleb Isenhour Class A 13 13     -125L 75   14.747 73 24.076 8 Disconnected
32 30 Tyler Popp Class A 12 12     -181L 19   14.929 16 30.823 0 Disconnected
33 24 John Joyce Class A 11 11     -200L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
34 29 Brandon S Hartwell2 Class A 10 10     -200L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
35 32 Joshua Shelton Class A 9 9     -200L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
36 36 Gary Beaver Class A 8 8     -200L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
    Tony Ball   7 7                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Dalton Baldwin 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Banks 1 Led one or more laps
Ryan LaFalce 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Ferrell Ryan 1 Led one or more laps
Michael R Skinner 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Damon Goldsboro 14 2nd caution-finishing position
Joseph Green 3 2nd caution-finishing position
Ryan LaFalce 12 2nd caution-finishing position