Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 21m · 160 laps · 8 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (54 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 47 43 4   - 160 16 19.785 156 30.673 8 Running
2 2 Joshua Banks Class A 44 42 2   -0.728 160 87 19.726 2 30.677 4 Running
3 14 Greg Elliott Class A 42 41 1   -1.235 160 10 19.862 156 30.680 10 Running
4 8 Randy Armes Class A 40 40     -1.686 160   19.873 77 30.683 2 Running
5 1 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 40 39 1   -2.154 160   19.889 111 30.686 4 Running
6 21 Tyler Popp Class A 38 38     -2.702 160   19.953 77 30.689 10 Running
7 12 Kennan Miller Class B 37 37     -3.252 160   20.017 114 30.693 1 Running
8 13 Tyler Meeks Class A 37 36 1   -4.104 160 1 20.120 45 30.698 0 Running
9 15 Darian May Class A 35 35     -4.791 160   19.949 111 30.702 6 Running
10 10 Thomas Conheady Class A 34 34     -5.119 160   20.121 112 30.705 8 Running
11 9 Hank Allen Class A 33 33     -5.779 160   20.013 79 30.825 4 Running
12 6 Chris Ostrander Class A 32 32     -6.379 160   20.103 111 30.712 9 Running
13 23 Matthew Hoyle Class A 31 31     -7.108 160   20.082 79 30.717 4 Running
14 16 Kevin Troczynski Class A 30 30     -7.503 160   20.061 115 30.719 10 Running
15 17 Chad Engle Class A 29 29     -7.689 160   20.061 79 30.366 11 Running
16 5 Ed Adams Class A 29 28 1   -8.534 160 11 19.986 2 30.623 10 Running
17 37 Jameson Miller Class A 27 27     -9.294 160   20.301 48 30.731 0 Running
18 18 Dylan Prostler Class A 26 26     -9.755 160   19.954 66 30.733 6 Running
19 31 Damon Goldsboro Class A 25 25     -11.302 160   20.040 114 30.305 21 Running
20 3 Josh Thaxton Class A 25 24 1   -11.383 160 30 19.766 77 30.744 10 Running
21 20 Joseph Green Class B 23 23     -2L 158   20.417 110 30.972 20 Running
22 7 Vernon Margheim Class A 23 22 1   -5L 155 4 20.046 115 30.238 8 Disconnected
23 34 Ivan Ramirez Class A 21 21     -5L 155   20.286 115 30.239 15 Disconnected
24 22 John Joyce Class A 20 20     -8L 152   20.351 43 31.881 8 Running
25 29 Michael Tant Class A 19 19     -12L 148   20.051 112 29.689 4 Running
26 36 Ryan LaFalce Class B 18 18     -52L 108   20.387 9 31.325 4 Disconnected
27 33 Mark Creighton Class A 17 17     -56L 104   20.233 21 30.805 16 Disconnected
28 24 Tony Ball Class A 16 16     -56L 104   19.979 67 30.958 14 Disconnected
29 38 Jeff Sultze Class B 15 15     -66L 94   20.231 42 31.447 9 Disconnected
30 25 Ben M Bando Class A 14 14     -90L 70   20.179 43 32.279 9 Disconnected
31 30 Joshua Shelton Class A 13 13     -91L 69   20.087 20 31.540 0 Disconnected
32 11 Chris Walker7 Class B 13 12 1   -100L 60 1 20.134 21 31.146 22 Disconnected
33 28 Clay Dildine Class A 11 11     -126L 34   20.146 10 33.356 10 Disconnected
34 32 Rusty Ferrell Class A 10 10     -143L 17   20.299 8 34.229 4 Disconnected
35 19 Joshua Abney Class A 9 9     -149L 11   20.264 10 31.883 6 Disconnected
36 26 Nick Hulslander Class A 8 8     -160L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
37 27 Joshua Soucy Class A 7 7     -160L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
38 35 Steven Herzberg3 Class A 6 6     -160L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Ed Adams 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Banks 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Vernon Margheim 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Meeks 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Pole position
Josh Thaxton 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Walker7 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties