Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 48m · 90 laps · 11 Leaders · 41 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (22 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 21 Joshua Soucy Class A 47 43 4   - 90 9 48.190 57 1:11.894 12 Running
2 4 Ryan LaFalce Class B 42 42     -0.083 90   48.227 54 1:12.002 12 Running
3 10 Randy Armes Class A 42 41 1   -0.095 90 13 47.581 67 1:12.002 8 Running
4 11 Tyler Meeks Class A 40 40     -0.216 90   48.203 57 1:11.924 4 Running
5 3 Josh Thaxton Class A 39 39     -0.445 90   48.093 41 1:11.980 8 Running
6 2 Jameson Miller Class A 38 38     -0.864 90   47.968 68 1:12.011 12 Running
7 23 Thomas Conheady Class A 37 37     -1.326 90   48.216 14 1:12.016 8 Running
8 12 Chris Ostrander Class A 36 36     -1.369 90   48.135 41 1:10.043 12 Running
9 29 Greg Elliott Class A 36 35 1   -1.421 90 3 48.068 41 1:09.512 12 Running
10 18 Joshua Abney Class A 34 34     -1.870 90   48.366 68 1:11.905 2 Running
11 27 Kyle Trudell Class A 33 33     -2.010 90   48.311 49 1:12.023 12 Running
12 30 Michael Tant Class A 32 32     -2.060 90   47.889 68 1:12.024 14 Running
13 13 Ferrell Ryan Class A 31 31     -2.266 90   48.010 68 1:12.026 12 Running
14 7 Kevin Troczynski Class A 31 30 1   -4.943 90 2 48.334 49 1:12.056 20 Running
15 26 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 30 29 1   -8.209 90 2 47.589 67 1:11.277 18 Running
16 19 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 29 28 1   -9.521 90 1 47.882 68 1:12.107 8 Running
17 1 Hank Allen Class A 29 27 2   -11.736 90 1 48.088 66 1:12.132 12 Running
18 25 Kennan Miller Class B 26 26     -11.769 90   47.883 24 1:12.132 18 Running
19 5 Matthew Hoyle Class A 26 25 1   -21.158 90 5 48.359 49 1:12.236 14 Running
20 24 Kaleb Isenhour Class A 26 24 2   -30.944 90 42 48.343 49 1:12.345 8 Running
21 9 Darian May Class A 23 23     -52.111 90   48.187 57 1:12.508 8 Running
22 8 Chad Engle Class A 22 22     -1L 89   48.098 40 1:12.493 21 Running
23 6 John Joyce Class A 22 21 1   -7L 83 1 48.282 46 1:09.730 8 Running
24 17 Dylan Prostler Class A 21 20 1   -7L 83 11 48.359 43 1:09.731 8 Disconnected
25 31 Vernon Margheim Class A 19 19     -12L 78   48.101 41 1:05.351 4 Disconnected
26 20 Tyler Popp Class A 18 18     -13L 77   47.882 24 1:06.768 12 Running
27 22 Ed Adams Class A 17 17     -20L 70   48.271 49 1:01.646 8 Disconnected
28 15 Riley Roush Class B 16 16     -33L 57   48.383 23 1:04.611 8 Disconnected
29 14 Joshua Banks Class A 15 15     -44L 46   48.218 18 1:13.183 4 Disconnected
30 32 Barry Hines Class A 14 14     -58L 32   48.408 13 1:05.084 10 Disconnected
31 33 Ivan Ramirez Class A 13 13     -72L 18   48.117 11 49.369 2 Disconnected
32 16 Joseph Green Class B 12 12     -84L 6   52.471 6 53.672 0 Disconnected
33 28 Zach Carr Class A 11 11     -90L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
34 34 Brent Nicholls Class A 10 10     -90L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Hank Allen 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Randy Armes 1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Matthew Hoyle 1 Led one or more laps
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
John Joyce 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Dylan Prostler 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Soucy 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties