Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 10m · 150 laps · 5 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 10 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 47 43 4   - 150 52 22.397 128 28.119 4 Running
2 1 Randy Armes Class A 45 42 3   -1.825 150 91 22.590 129 28.398 0 Running
3 4 Kyle Trudell Class A 41 41     -2.377 150   22.593 129 28.402 4 Running
4 2 Matthew Hoyle Class A 40 40     -3.632 150   22.624 128 28.410 4 Running
5 16 Darian May Class A 39 39     -3.892 150   22.438 129 27.653 4 Running
6 17 Greg Elliott Class A 38 38     -5.446 150   22.573 128 27.440 4 Running
7 15 Josh Thaxton Class A 37 37     -8.617 150   22.694 92 28.443 0 Running
8 6 Joshua Abney Class A 36 36     -1L 149   22.688 128 28.580 0 Running
9 23 Mark Creighton Class A 35 35     -1L 149   22.629 128 28.661 0 Running
10 18 Michael Tant Class A 34 34     -1L 149   22.709 128 28.663 0 Running
11 11 Ferrell Ryan Class A 33 33     -2L 148   22.476 128 28.480 10 Disconnected
12 24 Chad Engle Class A 32 32     -2L 148   23.057 93 28.928 4 Running
13 19 Chris Ostrander Class A 32 31 1   -3L 147 1 23.176 95 28.873 4 Running
14 22 Hank Allen Class A 31 30 1   -3L 147 1 23.214 96 29.067 4 Running
15 8 Tyler Meeks Class A 29 29     -3L 147   23.079 93 28.928 14 Running
16 20 Kennan Miller Class B 28 28     -4L 146   22.789 124 28.916 4 Running
17 9 Joshua Banks Class A 27 27     -12L 138   22.593 128 27.748 6 Running
18 13 Ed Adams Class A 26 26     -42L 108   23.090 57 27.188 8 Running
19 14 Ryan LaFalce Class B 25 25     -65L 85   23.576 7 27.943 5 Disconnected
20 5 Tyler Popp Class A 25 24 1   -80L 70 5 22.873 7 27.327 0 Disconnected
21 12 Joseph Green Class B 23 23     -89L 61   23.056 58 30.375 6 Disconnected
22 3 Clay Dildine Class A 22 22     -150L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
23 7 Thomas Conheady Class A 21 21     -150L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
24 21 Kevin Troczynski Class A 20 20     -150L 0   - - - 0 Running
    Jameson Miller   19 19                   Provisional
    Dylan Prostler   19 19                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Hank Allen 1 Led one or more laps
Randy Armes 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Chris Ostrander 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Popp 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties