Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 20m · 125 laps · 10 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 17 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 48 43 5   - 125 32 30.412 99 38.440 0 Running
2 11 Randy Armes Class A 43 0 43   -0.496 125 5 30.602 124 38.174 4 Running
3 2 Joshua Soucy Class A 62 41 21   -1.178 125 14 30.465 24 38.450 4 Running
4 1 Josh Thaxton Class A 42 0 42   -1.188 125 31 30.568 98 38.441 0 Running
5 10 Will Roberts Class B 40 39 1   -1.609 125 5 30.656 100 38.453 0 Running
6 6 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 53 38 15   -1.611 125   30.478 54 38.453 5 Running
7 13 Tyler Meeks Class A 38 0 38   -1.716 125 1 30.498 99 38.454 0 Running
8 3 Matthew Hoyle Class A 55 36 19   -2.015 125   30.456 88 38.457 0 Running
9 5 Darian May Class A 36 35 1   -2.267 125 2 30.492 57 38.459 4 Running
10 9 Kennan Miller Class B 34 34     -4.163 125   30.825 100 38.474 0 Running
11 23 Jameson Miller Class A 33 0 33   -4.910 125   30.672 24 38.480 4 Running
12 19 Ferrell Ryan Class A 32 32     -5.370 125   30.434 99 38.483 4 Running
13 16 Ryan LaFalce Class B 31 31     -6.927 125   30.716 57 38.496 10 Running
14 4 Tyler Popp Class A 50 30 20   -7.802 125 27 30.457 100 38.503 5 Running
15 14 Chad Engle Class A 62 0 62   -10.382 125   30.880 2 38.523 12 Running
16 20 Chris Ostrander Class A 28 28     -11.598 125   30.710 24 38.533 8 Running
17 12 Joshua Abney Class A 27 0 27   -20.563 125   30.688 58 38.605 4 Running
18 8 Kaleb Isenhour Class A 58 26 32   -25.214 125 7 30.435 98 38.610 8 Running
19 15 Clinton Collins Class C 25 25     -3L 122   30.824 121 38.919 2 Running
20 7 Kevin Troczynski Class A 25 0 25   -15L 110 1 30.594 57 36.140 6 Disconnected
21 21 Greg Elliott Class A 23 0 23   -119L 6   30.653 3 30.953 0 Disconnected
22 18 Michael Tant Class A 22 22     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
23 22 Hank Allen Class A 36 21 15   -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Abney 27 adjust race points
Hank Allen 15 Provisional for Michigan
Randy Armes 42 adjust race points
1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 23 adjust race points
Chad Engle 29 adjust race points
18 Provisional for Watkins Glen
15 Provisional for Michigan
Matthew Hoyle 19 Provisional for Darlington
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Led one or more laps
15 Provisional for Michigan
16 Provisional for Bristol
Darian May 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Meeks 37 adjust race points
1 Led one or more laps
Jameson Miller 33 adjust race points
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Tyler Popp 1 Led one or more laps
19 Provisional for Darlington
Will Roberts 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 15 Provisional for Michigan
Joshua Soucy 1 Led one or more laps
20 Provisional for Brickyard
Josh Thaxton 1 Pole position
40 adjust race points
1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps
24 adjust race points

Driver Penalties

No penalties