Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 42m · 150 laps · 8 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 13 cautions (52 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Joshua Soucy Class A 47 43 4   - 150 30 27.566 119 40.891 9 Running
2 3 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 42 42     -0.506 150   27.454 119 40.947 30 Running
3 17 Tyler Popp Class A 41 41     -0.794 150   27.661 45 40.949 12 Running
4 7 Darian May Class A 40 40     -1.399 150   27.721 61 40.953 0 Running
5 5 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 40 39 1   -1.547 150 12 27.517 45 40.954 9 Running
6 1 Kaleb Isenhour Class A 41 38 3   -2.176 150 91 27.613 45 40.958 4 Running
7 6 Hank Allen Class A 37 37     -2.262 150   27.799 142 40.980 6 Running
8 14 Ryan LaFalce Class B 37 36 1   -2.861 150 2 27.830 119 40.963 12 Running
9 19 Ferrell Ryan Class A 35 35     -3.273 150   27.608 111 40.905 12 Running
10 24 Joshua Abney Class A 34 0 34   -3.851 150   27.812 16 40.969 14 Running
11 23 Jameson Miller Class A 33 0 33   -4.074 150   27.868 142 40.971 1 Running
12 16 Tyler Meeks Class A 33 0 33   -5.040 150 1 27.838 52 40.977 4 Running
13 20 Chris Ostrander Class A 31 31     -6.555 150   27.780 44 40.934 12 Running
14 11 Matthew Hoyle Class A 30 30     -8.515 150   27.976 104 41.001 24 Running
15 25 Topper Dugas Class B 29 29     -14.064 150   27.730 111 40.931 8 Running
16 21 Greg Elliott Class A 28 0 28   -9L 141   27.950 45 43.620 12 Running
17 4 Randy Armes Class A 28 0 28   -14L 136 3 27.705 2 41.330 6 Running
18 12 Brandon Thornhill Class B 26 0 26   -29L 121   27.976 63 39.541 12 Disconnected
19 15 Kennan Miller Class B 25 25     -39L 111   27.950 105 39.209 16 Disconnected
20 10 Josh Thaxton Class A 25 0 25   -95L 55 6 27.565 16 44.309 6 Running
21 8 Vernon Margheim Class A 24 23 1   -105L 45 5 28.067 2 44.281 4 Disconnected
22 9 Kevin Troczynski Class A 22 0 22   -124L 26   27.858 3 40.362 6 Disconnected
23 13 Tyler Blanchard Class B 21 21     -131L 19   27.956 2 38.363 5 Disconnected
24 18 Michael Tant Class A 20 20     -150L 0   - - - 0 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Joshua Abney 34 adjust race points
Randy Armes 27 adjust race points
1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 28 adjust race points
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Ryan LaFalce 1 Led one or more laps
Vernon Margheim 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Meeks 32 adjust race points
1 Led one or more laps
Jameson Miller 33 adjust race points
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Soucy 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Josh Thaxton 24 adjust race points
1 Led one or more laps
Brandon Thornhill 26 adjust race points
Kevin Troczynski 22 adjust race points

Driver Penalties

No penalties