Championship Online Racing Teams
CORTMonday - Road Division
2020a CORT Supercars Championship
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORTMonday - Road Division
2020a CORT Supercars Championship
0h 56m · 48 laps · 6 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (9 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 John Eckert Class A 170 150 20   - 48 37 1:00.625 15 1:10.078 2 Running
2 12 Chad Holmes Class A 188 138 50   -1.635 48 2 1:00.847 18 1:10.112 1 Running
3 14 Stephen Taylor2 Class C 169 129 40   -4.279 48 1 1:01.005 15 1:10.167 5 Running
4 2 Mitchell Riggs Class B 135 120 15   -5.848 48   1:00.657 13 1:10.225 9 Running
5 5 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 136 111 25   -7.185 48   1:00.928 38 1:10.227 6 Running
6 19 Julian Madore Class A 137 102 35   -7.790 48   1:01.245 18 1:10.240 10 Running
7 10 Alex Boffoli Class B 121 96 25   -10.053 48   1:01.518 36 1:10.287 2 Running
8 18 Tony Johns Class A 100 90 10   -10.119 48 3 1:01.163 14 1:10.524 3 Running
9 6 Demonte Dotson Class C 89 84 5   -13.584 48   1:01.528 38 1:10.361 14 Running
10 1 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 133 78 55   -15.841 48   1:01.026 17 1:10.408 5 Running
11 8 Aaron Bean Class A 77 72 5   -17.680 48   1:01.148 33 1:09.904 14 Running
12 4 Patrick Lindsey Class A 124 69 55   -54.730 48   1:01.200 33 1:10.969 17 Running
13 22 Matthew Wood Class D 66 66     -1L 47   1:02.187 35 1:11.998 16 Running
14 20 Drew Glover Class D 63 63     -1L 47   1:02.195 22 1:11.522 10 Running
15 24 Nathaniel Sanaker Class B 65 60 5   -2L 46 4 1:01.520 12 1:12.182 17 Running
16 13 Kyle Pokrefky Class A 97 57 40   -4L 44   1:01.800 13 1:11.160 11 Running
17 25 Eric Hite Class A 54 54     -5L 43   1:01.617 32 1:12.108 8 Disqualified
18 23 Nick Hanson Rookie 51 51     -7L 41   1:02.626 12 1:14.150 16 Running
19 7 Andrew Hess Class B 48 48     -9L 39   1:01.801 32 1:10.095 6 Disconnected
20 15 David Damboise Class A 45 45     -9L 39   1:03.040 13 1:11.872 13 Running
21 9 Travis Ellington Class A 42 42     -13L 35   1:02.652 24 1:10.718 4 Disconnected
22 16 Justin Stillman Rookie 39 39     -20L 28   1:03.569 15 1:25.328 19 Disconnected
23 21 Tyler Tucker Class A 51 36 15   -26L 22 1 1:01.590 13 1:14.803 5 Disconnected
24 26 Alex Ripstein Class B 33 33     -34L 14   1:05.881 14 1:21.856 3 Disconnected
25 11 Nick Staller Class A 30 30     -36L 12   1:01.718 12 1:24.390 4 Disconnected
26 17 Davis Warren Class D 27 27     -45L 3   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Aaron Bean 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
Kevan Bingel2 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
50 1st heat
Alex Boffoli 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
20 4 heat
Caeton Bomersbach 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
20 4 heat
Demonte Dotson 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
John Eckert 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
5 Fastest race lap
5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
Chad Holmes 5 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
40 2 heat
Tony Johns 5 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
Patrick Lindsey 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
50 1 heat
Julian Madore 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
30 3 heat
Kyle Pokrefky 40 2 heat
Mitchell Riggs 5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
10 5 heat
Nathaniel Sanaker 5 Led one or more laps
Stephen Taylor2 5 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race (at least 47 laps)
30 3 heat
Tyler Tucker 5 Led one or more laps
10 5 heat

Driver Penalties

No penalties