Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2020 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2020 Season
1h 29m · 100 laps · 8 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 5 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 47 43 4   - 100 18 41.888 81 53.698 0 Running
2 7 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 43 42 1   -1.149 100 30 41.925 84 53.709 4 Running
3 2 Ronald Klein Class A 41 41     -1.210 100   41.859 57 53.710 0 Running
4 1 Kaleb Isenhour Class A 43 40 3   -3.476 100 32 41.866 79 53.732 4 Running
5 12 Hank Allen Class A 39 39     -4.645 100   41.893 80 53.744 0 Running
6 35 Chris Walker7 Class A 38 38     -5.248 100   41.912 80 53.750 0 Running
7 9 Jonathan Mazzella Class A 37 37     -5.676 100   41.952 31 53.754 0 Running
8 34 Josh Thaxton Class A 36 36     -6.515 100   41.938 83 52.584 9 Running
9 4 Justin Michael Class A 36 35 1   -7.502 100 2 41.881 78 53.773 12 Running
10 19 Mitchell Reaves Class A 34 34     -8.844 100   41.915 86 53.466 12 Running
11 3 Randy Armes Class A 33 33     -8.873 100   41.880 55 53.786 12 Running
12 17 Clay Dildine Class A 33 32 1   -9.047 100 1 41.935 58 53.788 2 Running
13 20 Thomas Conheady Class A 31 31     -11.120 100   42.015 87 53.809 9 Running
14 10 Matthew Hoyle Class A 30 30     -11.225 100   41.876 57 53.810 4 Running
15 23 Greg Elliott Class A 30 29 1   -12.009 100 5 41.962 32 53.285 4 Running
16 28 Shane Nicewonger Class B 28 28     -14.581 100   41.935 82 53.843 5 Running
17 26 Darian May Class A 27 27     -17.208 100   41.914 20 53.869 5 Running
18 40 Topper Dugas Class A 27 26 1   -17.300 100 3 42.014 62 53.870 0 Running
19 11 Jeff D Merck Class A 25 25     -17.614 100   41.913 20 53.601 8 Running
20 39 Andrew Fessenden Class A 24 24     -17.935 100   41.906 80 53.877 2 Running
21 18 Ryan LaFalce Class B 23 23     -22.140 100   41.973 57 52.202 11 Running
22 25 Kevin Troczynski Class A 22 22     -22.942 100   42.003 78 53.927 9 Running
23 27 Joshua Abney Class A 21 21     -28.303 100   41.985 58 53.933 14 Running
24 38 Jeff Sultze Class A 20 20     -28.408 100   42.081 87 53.981 4 Running
25 32 Jared Lindsey Class C 19 19     -34.587 100   42.054 21 54.059 1 Running
26 22 Brandon Thornhill Class A 18 18     -37.659 100   42.057 35 53.813 9 Running
27 30 Kennan Miller Class B 17 17     -39.418 100   42.225 30 53.649 13 Running
28 21 Barry Hines Class A 16 16     -1L 99   41.942 21 54.293 12 Running
29 36 Chris Ostrander Class A 15 15     -1L 99   42.071 86 54.061 4 Running
30 6 Joshua Soucy Class A 15 14 1   -2L 98 9 41.880 18 53.577 2 Running
31 33 Clinton Collins Class B 13 13     -2L 98   42.328 79 55.036 8 Running
32 29 Dylan Gonas Class D 12 12     -4L 96   42.234 34 55.380 9 Running
33 15 Brandon Murray Class A 11 11     -23L 77   42.006 3 57.857 6 Disconnected
34 31 Tyler Blanchard Class B 10 10     -37L 63   42.189 30 59.841 6 Disconnected
35 14 Alec Malachowski Class A 9 9     -39L 61   41.965 21 1:04.557 8 Running
36 8 Steve Dootz Class A 8 8     -46L 54   41.998 2 1:02.557 6 Disconnected
37 16 Ferrell Ryan Class A 7 7     -74L 26   42.038 20 1:05.488 0 Disconnected
38 24 Joseph Green Class B 6 6     -92L 8   42.476 3 1:13.664 4 Disconnected
39 13 Tyler Popp Class A 5 5     -94L 6   46.077 1 1:18.692 4 Disconnected
40 37 Merrick Watchorn Class A 4 4     -100L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
41 41 Jameson Miller Class A 3 3     -100L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Clay Dildine 1 Led one or more laps
Topper Dugas 1 Led one or more laps
Greg Elliott 1 Led one or more laps
Kaleb Isenhour 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Justin Michael 1 Led one or more laps
Glenn Murphy Jr 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Soucy 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties