Red Pepper Racing
RPR Main Series
RPR Season 17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Red Pepper Racing
RPR Main Series
RPR Season 17

Road Atlanta Short

0h 35m · 32 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Tim Gaukroger Class B 160 150 10   - 32 31 1:05.740 10 1:07.474 5 Running
2 5 Adam Funslow Class B 138 138     -24.515 32   1:06.115 28 1:08.240 4 Running
3 4 Gareth Lavelle Class B 129 129     -24.602 32 1 1:06.057 31 1:08.243 7 Running
4 17 Shawn Doyle Class B 120 120     -36.191 32   1:06.438 11 1:08.605 3 Running
5 13 David Baz Class A 111 111     -38.336 32   1:06.224 9 1:08.672 5 Running
6 2 Alan Holgersson Class A 102 102     -38.616 32   1:05.877 8 1:07.817 4 Running
7 12 Liam Caplice Class D 96 96     -47.814 32   1:06.183 16 1:08.968 11 Running
8 14 Richard Skender Class A 90 90     -48.157 32   1:06.795 29 1:08.979 4 Running
9 16 Warren Pickering Class A 84 84     -48.615 32   1:06.610 22 1:08.993 12 Running
10 20 Steven Burgess Class B 78 78     -1:00.091 32   1:06.999 13 1:09.351 10 Running
11 10 Oliver Fullerton Class B 72 72     -1:03.357 32   1:06.783 27 1:09.454 9 Running
12 15 Neil deBruyn Class A 69 69     -1:04.519 32   1:07.014 21 1:09.490 6 Running
13 11 Brock Cremer Class B 66 66     -1L 31   1:06.080 28 1:08.871 8 Running
14 7 Paul Mansell Class A 63 63     -1L 31   1:06.310 26 1:08.938 15 Running
15 18 Mark Jeffery Class B 60 60     -1L 31   1:06.906 26 1:09.759 2 Running
16 25 Wayne G Hewitt Class A 57 57     -1L 31   1:06.956 10 1:09.960 5 Running
17 6 Richard Brookfield Class B 54 54     -1L 31   1:06.206 12 1:09.220 11 Running
18 26 Shawn Noble Class A 51 51     -1L 31   1:07.474 28 1:10.367 5 Running
19 22 Jorgen Smith Class A 48 48     -1L 31   1:07.812 11 1:10.698 9 Running
20 3 Kristopher Hen Class A 45 45     -1L 31   1:06.379 18 1:07.973 14 Running
21 24 Cameron Tullberg Class B 42 42     -1L 31   1:07.755 29 1:11.779 5 Running
22 23 Gregory Colgan2 Class B 39 39     -2L 30   1:07.533 25 1:11.539 9 Running
23 21 Shaun Read Class C 36 36     -3L 29   1:07.248 26 1:12.060 15 Running
25 27 David Birse Class A 0 0     -18L 14   1:06.896 10 1:10.157 10 Disconnected
24 8 Aaron Ivers Class C 0 0     -12L 20   1:06.427 10 1:10.614 17 Disconnected
27 9 Guy Leach Class A 0 0     -29L 3   - - 1:13.411 2 Running
26 19 Allister Whelan Class B 0 0     -21L 11   1:09.621 2 1:13.110 16 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tim Gaukroger 5 Pole position
5 Fastest race lap

Driver Penalties

No penalties