Iron Thunder Racing League
Premier Series
Season 4
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Iron Thunder Racing League
Premier Series
Season 4

Darlington Raceway

1h 17m · 114 laps · 5 Leaders · 7 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (32 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 75° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver Laps
Led
Laps Int Status Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Qual
Time
Fastest
Lap
Team Inc
1 20 Josh Culley 1 114 - Running 45 1 46 - 27.852 Sippin Shine Racing 4
2 1 Dalton Tucker 95 114 -0.171 Running 0   0 27.466 27.596 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 2
3 5 Kelvin Masur 5 114 -0.974 Running 39 16 55 27.701 27.748 M&M Motorsports 0
4 8 Sean Boundy   114 -4.478 Running 38 17 55 27.784 27.774 M&M Motorsports 0
5 6 Christopher Gayle 12 114 -5.582 Running 37 12 49 27.702 27.667 Chris Gayle Incorporated 4
6 10 Roger Diebold   114 -6.687 Running 36 9 45 27.810 27.852 JCOMM Motorsports 4
7 23 Ryan Peplinski   114 -8.521 Running 35   35 - 27.912 Sippin Shine Racing 4
8 3 Eric Gaudreault-Drapeau   114 -9.368 Running 34 13 47 27.655 27.784 Crossed Wrench Motorsports 16
9 16 Treston Ott   114 -9.962 Running 33   33 27.934 27.997 JCOMM Motorsports 20
10 4 Kris Gibeau   114 -10.605 Running 32 9 31 27.689 27.766 Burnt Bacon Racing 16
11 17 Matt Hendricks2 1 114 -10.726 Running 31 1 22 27.938 28.098 Chris Gayle Incorporated 22
12 19 Raymond Ritenour II   114 -11.075 Running 30 1 31 - 27.999 JCOMM Motorsports 0
13 21 Kevin W Hash   114 -12.501 Running 29   29 - 28.256 Crossed Wrench Motorsports 10
14 15 Sawyer Ott   114 -12.787 Running 28 6 34 27.931 27.926 JCOMM Motorsports 8
15 7 Storm Patterson   114 -16.581 Running 27 6 23 27.760 27.864 Chris Gayle Incorporated 20
16 25 Matthew Welzenbach   113 -1L Running 26   26 - 28.361 Burnt Bacon Racing 8
17 18 Alex Liddle   113 -1L Running 25 1 26 28.412 28.949 GCOMM Motorsports 0
18 2 Dave Matson   113 -1L Running 24 3 27 27.584 27.679 M&M Motorsports 14
19 28 Daniel Atkins   112 -2L Running 23   23 - 29.317 Sippin Shine Racing 10
20 14 Jason Roudebush   111 -3L Running 22   22 27.922 27.998 Chris Gayle Incorporated 20
21 12 Nick Walker   103 -11L DNF 21   21 27.869 27.843 GCOMM Motorsports 8
22 13 Scott Wise   66 -48L DNF 20   20 27.905 28.127 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 10
23 9 Josh Mayeu   52 -62L DNF 19 3 22 27.787 27.948 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 4
24 11 Branden Kloosterhuis   47 -67L DNF 18   18 27.822 28.113 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 4
25 22 Matt Cherry   46 -68L DNF 17   17 - 27.899 GCOMM Motorsports 8
26 26 Jonathan Grissop   0 -114L DNS 16   16 - - Broadcast Team 0
27 27 Dylan Hale   0 -114L DNS 15   15 - - Broadcast Team 0
28 24 George Balfanz Jr   0 -114L DNS 14   14 - - Hendricks Racing Enterprises 0

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Sean Boundy 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
8 S1P3
8 S2P3
Josh Culley 1 Led one or more laps
Roger Diebold 4 S1P7
5 S2P6
Eric Gaudreault-Drapeau 9 S1P2
4 S2P7
Christopher Gayle 1 Led one or more laps
2 S1P9
9 S1P2
Kris Gibeau 3 S1P8
6 S2P5
Matt Hendricks2 1 Led one or more laps
Alex Liddle 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Kelvin Masur 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
7 S1P4
7 S2P4
Dave Matson 3 S2P8
Josh Mayeu 1 S1P10
2 S2P9
Sawyer Ott 6 S1P5
Storm Patterson 5 S1P6
1 S2P10
Raymond Ritenour II 1 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Kris Gibeau 10 Intentional Wrecking
Matt Hendricks2 10 Intentional Wrecking
Storm Patterson 10 Intentional Wrecking

Team Results

Positions set by Finish Position, then Finish Position, then Finish Position
Team Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Avg
St
Avg
Fin
Laps Laps
Led
Pen
Pts
Pos
M&M Motorsports
    Kelvin Masur
    Sean Boundy
    Dave Matson
101
39
38
24
36
16
17
3
137
55
55
27
5.0
5
8
2
8.3
3
4
18
341
114
114
113
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
JCOMM Motorsports
    Roger Diebold
    Treston Ott
    Raymond Ritenour II
99
36
33
30
10
9
0
1
109
45
33
31
15.0
10
16
19
9.0
6
9
12
342
114
114
114
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Sippin Shine Racing
    Josh Culley
    Ryan Peplinski
    Daniel Atkins
103
45
35
23
1
1
0
0
104
46
35
23
23.7
20
23
28
9.0
1
7
19
340
114
114
112
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Chris Gayle Incorporated
    Christopher Gayle
    Matt Hendricks2
    Storm Patterson
95
37
31
27
19
12
1
6
94
49
22
23
10.0
6
17
7
10.3
5
11
15
342
114
114
114
13
12
1
0
20
0
10
10
4
Crossed Wrench Motorsports
    Eric Gaudreault-Drapeau
    Kevin W Hash
63
34
29
13
13
0
76
47
29
12.0
3
21
10.5
8
13
228
114
114
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
Burnt Bacon Racing
    Kris Gibeau
    Matthew Welzenbach
58
32
26
9
9
0
57
31
26
14.5
4
25
13.0
10
16
227
114
113
0
0
0
10
10
0
6
Torqued Wrench Motorsports
    Dalton Tucker
    Scott Wise
    Josh Mayeu
39
0
20
19
3
0
0
3
42
0
20
22
7.7
1
13
9
15.7
2
22
23
232
114
66
52
95
95
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
GCOMM Motorsports
    Alex Liddle
    Nick Walker
    Matt Cherry
63
25
21
17
1
1
0
0
64
26
21
17
17.3
18
12
22
21.0
17
21
25
262
113
103
46
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
Broadcast Team
    Jonathan Grissop
    Dylan Hale
31
16
15
0
0
0
31
16
15
26.5
26
27
26.5
26
27
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
Hendricks Racing Enterprises
    George Balfanz Jr
14
14
0
0
14
14
24.0
24
28.0
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
10