Christian Racing
Tuesday Night
Gary Ridgeway Cup 2020
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Christian Racing
Tuesday Night
Gary Ridgeway Cup 2020
1h 34m · 104 laps · 9 Leaders · 15 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 100% · Fog 0% · Wind S @5 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 9 Jason Lance Class A 22 20 2   - 104 6 40.406 82 54.400 0 Running
2 23 John VanVourellis Class A 18 19   -1 -0.471 104   40.473 82 54.404 12 Running
3 4 Pat Armstrong Class A 21 18 3   -0.551 104 8 40.060 3 54.405 4 Running
4 12 Eddie Young Class A 18 17 1   -0.595 104 14 40.414 4 54.405 4 Running
5 8 Rick D Fallis Class A 16 16     -0.676 104   40.386 82 54.406 0 Running
6 20 Mike Rigney Class A 15 15     -0.922 104   40.236 71 54.543 7 Running
7 15 Ricky Thompson Class A 16 14 2   -0.926 104 3 40.236 71 54.409 2 Running
8 11 Kyle Ammon Class A 14 13 1   -1.127 104 10 40.357 5 54.163 4 Running
9 5 Glenn Guidry Class A 11 12   -1 -1.829 104   40.061 4 54.417 12 Running
10 21 Brian D Lamb Class A 11 11 1 -1 -1.835 104 1 40.666 82 54.417 12 Running
11 19 Darrell R Hudlemeyer Class A 9 10   -1 -2.398 104   39.918 82 54.423 12 Running
12 16 Jamie Kingsland Class B 8 9   -1 -2.451 104   40.898 4 54.423 10 Running
13 10 Joshua Asbridge Class B 8 8     -5.355 104   40.402 82 54.414 9 Running
14 2 Jonathon Dulaney Class B 7 7 1 -1 -36.365 104 6 40.098 82 54.750 18 Running
15 7 Paul Perry Class A 11 6 5   -1L 103 9 40.301 3 54.506 6 Disconnected
16 22 Michael A Doyle Class A 5 5     -1L 103   40.453 4 52.920 6 Disqualified
17 25 James Hackworth JR Class A 4 4     -1L 103   41.355 5 54.948 4 Running
18 24 Joshua Zorn Class A 3 3     -1L 103   40.735 4 54.956 4 Running
19 13 Nick Larsen Class A 2 2     -1L 103   40.491 45 54.691 4 Running
20 14 Brian Barkley Class A 1 1     -3L 101   40.475 67 52.859 6 Running
21 26 Paul Holyfield Class C 1 1     -4L 100   40.692 4 52.917 5 Running
22 6 Michael Kemp Class A 1 1     -7L 97   40.340 3 58.264 7 Running
23 3 Austin Hawkins Class A 8 1 7   -10L 94 47 39.987 82 51.063 2 Disconnected
24 27 Craig Hawkins Class B 1 1     -11L 93   40.512 69 51.181 6 Disconnected
25 17 David Lawson3 Class D 1 1     -31L 73   41.072 9 45.711 9 Disconnected
26 1 Mark Padgett Class A 4 1 3   -66L 38   40.053 4 46.037 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kyle Ammon 1 Led one or more laps
Pat Armstrong 1 Led one or more laps
2 Stage Points
Jonathon Dulaney 1 Led one or more laps
Austin Hawkins 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
5 Stage Points
Brian D Lamb 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Lance 1 Led one or more laps
1 Race winner
Mark Padgett 3 Stage Points
Paul Perry 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage Points
Ricky Thompson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Stage Points
Eddie Young 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jonathon Dulaney 1 18 incidents
Glenn Guidry 1 12 incidents
Darrell R Hudlemeyer 1 12 incidents
Jamie Kingsland 1 10 incidents
Brian D Lamb 1 12 incidents
John VanVourellis 1 12 incidents