Sim500
K&N Throwback Series (BGN)
2020 Spring
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Sim500
K&N Throwback Series (BGN)
2020 Spring
0h 25m · 20 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 42% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Tyler Dalton Class B 180 175 5   - 20 5 1:13.001 3 1:15.834 0 Running
2 1 Mike Kelley Class A 180 170 10   -0.654 20 13 1:13.072 3 1:15.867 1 Running
3 7 Tommy Rhyne Class A 170 165 5   -1.161 20 2 1:13.161 5 1:15.892 0 Running
4 19 EJ ORourke Class A 160 160     -13.202 20   1:12.984 20 1:16.493 3 Running
5 3 Daniel Shirley Class A 155 155     -18.873 20   1:13.286 2 1:16.778 5 Running
6 5 Joshua King Class A 150 150     -24.489 20   1:13.686 3 1:17.058 1 Running
7 28 Adam Benefiel Class B 146 146     -33.367 20   1:13.034 17 1:17.501 7 Running
8 12 Mike Montesi Class B 142 142     -33.425 20   1:14.948 5 1:17.505 0 Running
9 13 Rick Thompson Class C 138 138     -33.986 20   1:14.806 5 1:17.533 0 Running
10 9 Scott Simley Rookie 134 134     -39.042 20   1:15.024 10 1:17.786 0 Running
11 11 Jeff Rhyne Class D 130 130     -42.845 20   1:15.158 4 1:17.976 0 Running
12 4 Steve Baker Class B 122 127   -5 -44.378 20   1:13.610 6 1:18.053 12 Running
13 33 Gerald Livingston Class A 124 124     -46.465 20   1:13.818 7 1:18.156 1 Running
14 8 Dylan D Thomas Class D 116 121   -5 -49.289 20   1:13.949 5 1:18.298 15 Running
15 37 Dustin German Class D 113 118   -5 -52.946 20   1:14.922 6 1:18.480 9 Running
16 30 Richard Swavely4 Class B 115 115     -53.794 20   1:14.719 6 1:18.522 0 Running
17 16 John Zeirke Class A 112 112     -57.750 20   1:15.349 6 1:18.721 1 Running
18 20 Jerald West Class B 109 109     -1:03.315 20   1:14.877 11 1:18.999 5 Running
19 6 Ricky Hardin Class A 106 106     -1:06.071 20   1:13.692 3 1:18.933 4 Running
20 31 Jack Reitz Rookie 93 103   -10 -1:06.086 20   1:15.755 8 1:19.137 16 Running
21 35 Kris Gibeau Class C 100 100     -1L 19   1:15.958 12 1:20.349 1 Running
22 29 Randy Yokum Class D 97 97     -1L 19   1:15.989 13 1:20.995 4 Running
23 24 Shannon Wood Rookie 89 94   -5 -1L 19   1:16.632 7 1:23.233 10 Running
24 17 Jammes Sombke Rookie 91 91     -1L 19   1:17.772 5 1:23.681 5 Running
25 34 Dylan Petty Rookie 78 88   -10 -1L 19   1:15.920 15 1:23.867 17 Running
26 18 Casey Campbell Rookie 85 85     -2L 18   1:19.194 15 1:24.952 7 Running
27 25 Doug Sigmon Class D 82 82     -2L 18   1:17.079 11 1:23.621 3 Running
28 21 Fred Thompson Rookie 79 79     -2L 18   1:20.979 2 1:29.550 7 Running
29 26 Robert Harley Class D 71 76   -5 -14L 6   1:17.268 3 1:48.669 14 Disconnected
30 14 Steve Ritter Class B 73 73     -17L 3   1:14.941 3 1:20.071 1 Disconnected
31 10 Tyler Stephens Class B 70 70     -19L 1   - - 1:26.040 4 Disconnected
32 15 Jay Graves Jr Class C 67 67     -19L 1   - - 1:28.572 4 Disconnected
33 27 Thomas O'Leary IV Rookie 0 0     -20L 0   - - - 4 Disconnected
34 22 Dwight Beverly Rookie 0 0     -20L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
35 23 Chris Holbrook Class C 0 0     -20L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
36 32 Jack Pflum Rookie 0 0     -20L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected
37 36 Bryan Beech Class D 0 0     -20L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tyler Dalton 5 Led one or more laps
Mike Kelley 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Tommy Rhyne 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Steve Baker 5 12 incidents
Dustin German 5 9 incidents
Robert Harley 5 14 incidents
Dylan Petty 10 17 incidents
Jack Reitz 10 16 incidents
Dylan D Thomas 5 15 incidents
Shannon Wood 5 10 incidents