ANZCAR
ANZCAR CUP
2020 Abruzzi ANZCAR Cup
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

ANZCAR
ANZCAR CUP
2020 Abruzzi ANZCAR Cup
1h 44m · 154 laps · 4 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 14 cautions (56 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 73° F · Humidity 23% · Fog 0% · Wind N @1 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Matt Danson Class A 47 43 4   - 154 2 26.903 130 40.560 0 Running
2   Michael Scurlock Class A 44 42 2   -0.084 154 82 26.935 130 40.560 4 Running
3   Chris Purnell2 Class A 41 41     -0.272 154   27.086 123 40.561 4 Running
4   Josh Michelmore Class A 41 40 1   -0.363 154 65 26.858 123 40.562 4 Running
5   James Robbie Class A 39 39     -1.514 154   27.219 123 40.570 0 Running
6   Braden Boulos Class A 33 38   -5 -1.611 154   27.200 130 40.570 12 Running
7   Ryan S Jones Class B 37 37     -1.726 154   27.261 78 40.571 6 Running
8   Matthew P Kloet Class A 36 36     -1.759 154   27.382 107 40.571 4 Running
9   Dave Douglas Class A 35 35     -1.817 154   27.366 75 40.571 14 Running
10   Steven Williams Class A 34 34     -1.996 154   27.373 18 40.573 0 Running
11   Edward Foster Class A 33 33     -2.033 154   27.266 78 40.573 4 Running
12   Jason Martin3 Class A 32 32     -2.269 154   27.120 76 40.574 0 Running
13   Hamish Gallagher Class A 31 31     -2.348 154   27.260 104 40.575 2 Running
14   Brett Geraedts Class A 30 30     -2.825 154   27.232 78 39.956 10 Running
15   Devon Stove Class C 29 29     -2.907 154   27.390 130 40.578 0 Running
16   Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 28 28     -3.105 154   27.187 123 40.580 8 Running
17   Xavier Bellamy Class B 27 27     -3.844 154   27.368 39 40.585 6 Running
18   Kye Sloggett Class D 26 26     -4.145 154   27.197 123 40.586 8 Running
19   S Paterson Class D 25 25     -7.550 154   27.404 103 40.609 2 Running
20   Hammie Stein Class D 24 24     -43.402 154   27.489 102 39.367 18 Running
22   Matt Hunter Class A 22 22     -2L 152   27.512 102 40.188 12 Running
23   Raymond Jaeger Class A 21 21     -2L 152   27.527 126 39.959 4 Running
24   Ayrton Smith2 Rookie 20 20     -5L 149   27.381 38 40.181 8 Running
25   Jason Hartigan Class A 19 19     -6L 148   27.303 18 42.135 10 Running
27   Neil Pearson Class A 12 17   -5 -24L 130   27.381 18 38.918 12 Disconnected
30   Mick Buist Class A 14 14     -36L 118   27.500 103 37.607 14 Disconnected
31   Daniel Stevens Class B 13 13     -44L 110   27.361 106 38.105 12 Disconnected
32   Riley Curtis Class A 12 12     -49L 105   27.361 76 44.955 12 Disconnected
33   Bradley Allison Class A 11 11     -61L 93   27.390 83 37.509 4 Disconnected
34   Bradley Kemp Class A 10 10     -62L 92   27.756 75 39.735 12 Disconnected
35   Jake Moloney Class A 10 9 1   -65L 89 2 27.234 77 37.575 4 Disconnected
36   Tristan Koch Class A 8 8     -83L 71   27.883 30 50.659 12 Running
37   Ryan deCartier-McCarthy Class D 7 7     -96L 58   28.194 8 44.985 4 Disconnected
38   Bradley Wingard Class C 6 6     -102L 52   27.576 38 41.779 2 Disconnected
39   Simon Mezzomo Class B 0 5   -5 -116L 38   27.787 33 48.424 8 Disconnected
40   Gareth O Anderson Class A 4 4     -143L 11   28.596 8 46.697 4 Disconnected
41   Lachlan Urquijo Class D 3 3     -151L 3   45.784 2 45.784 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Matt Danson 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner
Josh Michelmore 1 Led one or more laps
Jake Moloney 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Scurlock 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Braden Boulos 5 Lane Change
Simon Mezzomo 5 Lane Change
Neil Pearson 5 Lane Change