NORA- Asphalt
NORA Cup Series
NORA Cup Series 2020 S1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

NORA- Asphalt
NORA Cup Series
NORA Cup Series 2020 S1
2h 25m · 150 laps · 7 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 11 cautions (44 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 81° F · Humidity 18% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Car
1 6 Dalton Tucker Class A 0 0     - 150 67 41.032 0 Running 41.017
2 1 Thomas Gould Class A 45 35 10   -0.981 150 28 40.965 4 Running 40.926
3 14 Jaron Hazen Class A 44 34 10   -1.531 150   41.051 12 Running 41.133
4 29 Joshua Stearman Class A 33 33     -2.043 150   41.223 8 Running 41.318
5 30 John Kennedy3 Class A 32 32     -2.605 150   41.039 4 Running 41.357
6 4 Ronnie Norman Class A 0 0     -2.713 150 4 41.060 0 Running 40.995
7 18 Adam Pettet Class A 30 30     -3.220 150   41.264 8 Running 41.169
8 24 Roy Crump II Class A 30 29 1   -3.297 150 4 41.181 0 Running 41.232
9 11 Tray James Class A 0 0     -3.539 150   41.083 8 Running 41.080
10 22 KT Mchan Class A 27 27     -3.703 150   41.235 4 Running 41.222
11 19 Scott W Brown Jr Class B 27 26 1   -4.687 150 1 41.168 12 Running 41.178
12 28 Brian E Powell Class B 28 25 3   -6.018 150   41.261 8 Running 41.310
13 32 Cory Danielson Class B 24 24     -11.648 150   42.225 15 Running 41.949
14 2 Joshua Soucy Class A 0 0     -30.327 150 45 41.057 4 Running 40.935
15 20 Adam Teves Class B 22 22     -4L 146   41.085 12 Running 41.201
16 26 Jake Boyer Class B 0 0     -7L 143   41.318 8 Running 41.265
17 23 Josh Peacock Class A 20 20     -10L 140   41.144 6 Disconnected 41.226
18 3 Matthew George2 Class A 0 0     -12L 138   41.044 6 Disconnected 40.964
19 17 Alex Cummings Class B 18 18     -13L 137   41.403 8 Running 41.167
20 9 Christian J. Snyder Class B 0 0     -26L 124   41.168 12 Running 41.067
21 7 Cody Mckinney Class A 20 16 4   -27L 123   41.242 16 Disconnected 41.028
22 13 Jeremy Chambers Class A 15 15     -39L 111   41.294 8 Disconnected 41.130
23 21 Chad Engle Class A 0 0     -56L 94   41.885 4 Running 41.204
24 10 Scott Bellum Class B 15 13 2   -57L 93   41.105 4 Running 41.079
25 12 Justin Bland Class A 13 12 1   -59L 91 1 41.670 4 Disconnected 41.109
26 31 Joseph Mckinney Class A 11 11     -63L 87   41.312 4 Running 41.704
27 5 Bruce Ackermann Class B 0 0     -66L 84   41.146 0 Disconnected 41.008
28 33 Brian Neels Class D 0 0     -109L 41   41.836 4 Disconnected 43.780
29 16 Martin Plute Class B 0 0     -112L 38   41.427 6 Disconnected 41.148
30 25 Joey Staats Class A 7 7     -142L 8   44.642 4 Disconnected 41.255
31 15 Josh Mayeu Class A 0 0     -143L 7   44.815 8 Disconnected 41.145
32 27 Jordan R Mackey Class A 5 5     -144L 6   44.679 7 Disconnected 41.282

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Scott Bellum 1 Stage 1 Points
1 Stage 2 Points
Justin Bland 1 Led one or more laps
Scott W Brown Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Roy Crump II 1 Led one or more laps
Thomas Gould 1 Led one or more laps
4 Stage 1 Points
5 Stage 2 Points
Jaron Hazen 6 Stage 1 Points
4 Stage 2 Points
Cody Mckinney 2 Stage 1 Points
2 Stage 2 Points
Brian E Powell 3 Stage 2 Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties