Sim500
2020 Midnight Thunder
Segment 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Sim500
2020 Midnight Thunder
Segment 1
1h 35m · 60 laps · 13 Leaders · 20 Lead Changes · 8 cautions (31 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 13 Doy Woods Class A 43 43     - 60 4 50.913 58 1:35.997 12 Running
2 32 Gael Brooks Class B 42 42     -0.711 60   50.916 58 1:35.462 16 Running
3 7 Brian V Macklin Class A 41 41     -0.727 60 3 50.873 33 1:35.900 46 Running
4 34 Bill Schoonover Class A 40 40     -4.018 60   50.925 58 1:29.546 29 Running
5 5 Dwight Beverly Class A 39 39     -10.316 60 2 50.810 33 1:33.428 17 Running
6 18 Lyle A Johnson Class A 38 38     -10.475 60   50.894 58 1:29.221 28 Running
7 33 Doug Sigmon Class A 37 37     -10.759 60   50.925 58 1:35.890 12 Running
8 4 Kevin Pearson Class A 36 36     -16.628 60   50.895 10 1:27.492 25 Running
9 23 Chad Cole Class A 35 35     -27.002 60   50.917 58 1:34.724 32 Running
10 10 Robert Gillenwater Class A 34 34     -30.412 60 10 50.621 33 1:36.794 20 Running
11 6 Jose Gonzalez Class A 33 33     -35.855 60   50.587 33 1:36.461 28 Running
12 19 Mark Creighton Class A 32 32     -35.986 60 3 50.808 33 1:36.596 16 Running
13 9 Jeff Rhyne Class A 31 31     -42.673 60 1 50.030 33 1:36.238 33 Running
14 20 Bobby Whetsel Class A 30 30     -50.822 60   50.800 33 1:36.929 16 Running
15 14 Kevin D Brown Class A 29 29     -1L 59 1 50.866 59 1:33.571 24 Running
16 30 Jason L Swann Class A 28 28     -1L 59   50.307 33 1:33.205 20 Disconnected
17 16 Chad Coleman Class A 27 27     -1L 59   50.818 10 1:35.182 16 Running
18 3 EJ ORourke Class A 26 26     -2L 58 7 50.874 33 1:35.682 40 Running
19 11 Ryan Howard Class B 25 25     -2L 58   50.309 33 1:34.931 21 Running
20 12 Jonathan Lockhart Class A 24 24     -2L 58   50.602 31 1:32.742 32 Running
21 25 Richard Beasley Class B 23 23     -14L 46 12 50.838 6 1:33.662 16 Running
22 31 Robert Harley Class A 22 22     -14L 46   51.120 12 1:29.752 14 Disconnected
23 2 Tommy Rhyne Class A 21 21     -16L 44 4 50.032 33 1:29.435 12 Disconnected
24 15 Kris Gibeau Class A 20 20     -21L 39 11 50.744 6 1:31.150 12 Disconnected
25 22 John Rodden Class A 19 19     -21L 39   50.254 33 1:31.983 20 Disconnected
26 27 Bryan Beech Class A 18 18     -21L 39   50.977 32 1:26.972 12 Disconnected
27 29 Dustin German Class A 17 17     -27L 33   50.886 33 1:30.088 9 Disconnected
28 26 Jerald West Class A 16 16     -27L 33   50.244 33 1:30.121 20 Disconnected
29 17 Brian Wertman Class A 15 15     -27L 33   50.900 33 1:30.185 12 Disconnected
30 1 Raymond Ritenour II Class A 14 14     -34L 26 1 51.161 10 1:27.498 4 Disconnected
31 21 Gerald Livingston Class A 13 13     -35L 25   51.454 10 1:28.032 13 Disconnected
32 8 Randy Yokum Class A 12 12     -49L 11   51.165 10 1:15.341 0 Disconnected
33 24 Adam Benefiel Class A 11 11     -49L 11 1 51.435 9 1:19.012 4 Disconnected
34 28 Richard Swavely4 Class A 10 10     -58L 2   - - - 5 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties