National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
1h 36m · 125 laps · 11 Leaders · 24 Lead Changes · 2 cautions (8 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 76° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 3 Matt Cherry Class A 212 185 27   - 125 58 40.417 112 46.229 1 Running
2 8 Bradley P Wilson Class A 172 170 2   -1.877 125 27 40.609 21 46.244 1 Running
3 1 Josh Mayeu Class A 172 165 7   -2.377 125 5 40.609 22 46.248 0 Running
4 9 J. Mitchell Adams Class A 162 160 2   -3.917 125 10 40.540 62 46.260 0 Running
5 15 Douglas Hess Class A 155 155     -8.215 125   40.609 61 46.294 0 Running
6 34 Blake Moseley Class A 156 151 5   -12.369 125   40.412 107 46.328 0 Running
7 12 Eric Barile Class A 147 147     -16.830 125   40.716 61 46.363 0 Running
8 18 Christopher Darling Class B 143 143     -20.231 125   40.826 23 46.360 0 Running
9 16 Robert Dudley Class A 141 139 2   -22.196 125 1 40.554 61 46.406 0 Running
10 11 John Cannizzaro Class C 135 135     -26.585 125   40.732 3 46.441 4 Running
11 29 Jeffrey Johnson Jr Class A 133 131 2   -30.407 125 9 40.614 63 46.472 0 Running
12 10 Nathan Mowrer Class A 129 127 2   -31.572 125 1 40.499 61 46.481 4 Running
13 20 Mackenzie Johnson Class B 124 124     -36.947 125   40.787 22 46.524 0 Running
14 7 Paul Billsen Class A 121 121     -37.863 125   40.707 62 46.532 0 Running
15 13 Michael Mooney Class B 120 118 2   -50.630 125 3 40.842 21 46.634 0 Running
16 25 Jerry Bulman Class A 117 115 2   -1L 124 4 40.838 120 46.621 0 Running
17 26 Randy Rockwell Class A 112 112     -1L 124   40.737 72 46.728 0 Running
18 40 Cory Stansell Class A 109 109     -1L 124   40.876 106 46.810 2 Running
19 27 Zack Howell4 Class A 106 106     -2L 123   40.933 98 47.009 0 Running
20 39 Brett Acord Class B 103 103     -2L 123   41.031 99 47.123 3 Running
21 5 Ronald Surline Class A 100 100     -2L 123   40.723 21 47.154 0 Running
22 17 Adam Liechty Class A 97 97     -2L 123   40.839 116 47.224 5 Running
23 19 Bruce Wright III Class B 94 94     -2L 123   40.887 114 47.252 5 Running
24 42 David Visser2 Class A 91 91     -2L 123   40.787 3 47.309 0 Running
25 30 Ben Mashburn Class A 88 88     -3L 122   40.956 105 47.576 0 Running
26 31 Gavin Jones4 Class B 85 85     -3L 122   41.192 24 47.598 14 Running
27 4 Jonathan Nichols2 Class B 82 82     -4L 121   40.705 2 46.378 5 Running
28 28 Paul Allen4 Class A 79 79     -4L 121   40.708 22 47.241 1 Running
29 38 Jordan Shepler Class B 76 76     -6L 119   41.099 5 46.635 2 Running
30 24 Aaron Mack Class A 73 73     -44L 81   41.260 7 48.142 4 Running
31 14 Travis White3 Class A 72 70 2   -54L 71 1 40.680 61 48.271 0 Disconnected
32 37 Chris R Cox Class A 67 67     -55L 70   41.061 3 52.303 4 Disconnected
33 41 Jorge Rivera3 Class C 64 64     -57L 68   40.906 62 49.240 0 Disconnected
34 36 Steve Neal2 Class A 61 61     -61L 64   40.835 39 46.875 4 Running
35 2 Ryan Steenbakkers Class A 60 58 2   -63L 62 6 40.473 22 48.701 2 Disconnected
36 32 travis Sprouse Class B 55 55     -74L 51   40.942 4 44.640 12 Disconnected
37 23 Jeff Wyatt Class C 52 52     -75L 50   41.074 3 47.482 4 Disconnected
38 35 William Roberts Jr Class A 49 49     -106L 19   41.094 5 53.618 4 Disconnected
39 22 Gerald Baker III Class B 46 46     -107L 18   41.021 4 54.137 4 Disconnected
40 21 John Kennedy3 Class A 43 43     -110L 15   40.910 2 43.188 0 Disconnected
41 6 Nick L. Gray Class B 40 40     -112L 13   40.712 2 42.101 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
J. Mitchell Adams 2 Led one or more laps
Jerry Bulman 2 Led one or more laps
Matt Cherry 2 Led one or more laps
10 Led the most laps
15 Race winner
Robert Dudley 2 Led one or more laps
Jeffrey Johnson Jr 2 Led one or more laps
Josh Mayeu 5 Pole position
2 Led one or more laps
Michael Mooney 2 Led one or more laps
Blake Moseley 5 Most positions gained (28)
Nathan Mowrer 2 Led one or more laps
Ryan Steenbakkers 2 Led one or more laps
Travis White3 2 Led one or more laps
Bradley P Wilson 2 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties