Fast Line Racing League
Road Race Series
FLRL Road Race Series 2020 - Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Fast Line Racing League
Road Race Series
FLRL Road Race Series 2020 - Season 1
1h 15m · 38 laps · 1 Leader · 0 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Car Class Class
St
Class
Fin
Qual
Time
Team
1 1 David Fish 35 1 -2 34 - 38 38 1:55.920 8 1:59.264 7 Running
Class 3 1 1 1:56.021  
2 2 Wade Tschida 32     32 -28.897 38   1:56.375 3 2:00.024 2 Running
Class 3 2 2 1:58.092  
3 3 Prakash Patel 35     35 -1:16.665 38   1:59.099 5 2:01.281 1 Running
GTE Class 1 1 1:58.963  
4 4 Jon Waters 32     32 -1L 37   1:59.571 24 2:03.221 2 Running
GTE Class 2 2 1:59.685  
5 11 Doug Heveron 30 4   34 -1L 37   2:01.933 13 2:04.337 0 Running
GTE Class 9 3 2:01.969  
6 16 Aaron Nash 28   -2 26 -1L 37   2:01.605 32 2:04.592 6 Running
GTE Class 13 4 2:02.612  
7 10 John Stroh 26     26 -1L 37   2:01.097 26 2:05.020 2 Running
GTE Class 8 5 2:01.503  
8 30 Kent Connolly 25 1 -3 23 -2L 36   2:02.693 24 2:05.970 11 Running
GTE Class 18 6 -  
9 19 Lawrence Coleman 24   -3 21 -2L 36   2:02.290 11 2:06.318 10 Running
GTE Class 16 7 2:03.416  
10 17 Ted Blank 23   -4 19 -2L 36   2:02.205 19 2:06.602 14 Running
GTE Class 14 8 2:03.102  
11 13 Tim Ballinger 35     35 -2L 36   2:02.563 9 2:06.668 2 Running
GT3 Class 1 1 2:02.397  
12 14 Kim Quick 22   -1 21 -2L 36   2:01.986 18 2:06.944 3 Running
GTE Class 11 9 2:02.491  
13 18 Dode Hoskins 21   -2 19 -2L 36   2:02.473 6 2:08.203 6 Running
GTE Class 15 10 2:03.203  
14 12 James Hearns 20   -4 16 -3L 35   2:02.812 10 2:05.721 12 Running
GTE Class 10 11 2:01.991  
15 20 Ted Quincel 19   -2 17 -3L 35   2:02.798 15 2:06.421 6 Running
GTE Class 17 12 2:04.121  
16 6 Gabriel Moureu 15   -3 12 -7L 31   2:01.722 10 2:27.578 9 Running
GTE Class 4 13 2:00.503  
17 34 James O O Brown 13   -4 9 -11L 27   2:08.319 25 2:19.272 12 Running
GTE Class 20 14 -  
18 5 Niels Clyde 7     7 -23L 15   2:02.024 4 2:04.907 2 Disconnected
GTE Class 3 15 2:00.184  
19 33 Anthony Santoro 6   -2 4 -24L 14   2:03.448 13 2:08.859 7 Disconnected
GTE Class 19 16 -  
20 7 Gustavo Cavalcanti 5   -1 4 -25L 13   1:59.959 8 2:01.937 3 Disconnected
GTE Class 5 17 2:00.708  
21 15 Jeff D Merck 2     2 -34L 4   2:02.956 2 2:08.252 1 Disconnected
GTE Class 12 18 2:02.561  
22 8 Jake Anderson 1   -3 -2 -36L 2   - - 2:24.384 9 Disconnected
GTE Class 6 19 2:00.986  
23 9 Renato Venatci 1   -1 0 -37L 1   - - 2:23.539 3 Disconnected
GTE Class 7 20 2:01.144  
24 35 Bob Wells 1     1 -37L 1   - - - 2 Running
GT3 Class 2 2 -  

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Kent Connolly 1 Most positions gained (22)
David Fish 1 Race winner
Doug Heveron 4 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jake Anderson 3 9 incidents
Ted Blank 4 14 incidents
Gustavo Cavalcanti 1 3 incidents
Lawrence Coleman 3 10 incidents
Kent Connolly 3 11 incidents
David Fish 2 7 incidents
James Hearns 4 12 incidents
Dode Hoskins 2 6 incidents
Gabriel Moureu 3 9 incidents
Aaron Nash 2 6 incidents
James O O Brown 4 12 incidents
Kim Quick 1 3 incidents
Ted Quincel 2 6 incidents
Anthony Santoro 2 7 incidents
Renato Venatci 1 3 incidents