Mobil 1 Racing Group
Monster Cup Series
Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Mobil 1 Racing Group
Monster Cup Series
Season 1
2h 13m · 121 laps · 14 Leaders · 26 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (40 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 71° F · Humidity 70% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Landon Dirhold Class D 60 40 20   - 121 3 44.378 27 1:06.024 16 Running
2 23 Mike Vano Class A 44 39 5   -0.284 121 12 44.121 26 1:06.171 9 Running
3 28 Adam Westfield Class A 38 38     -0.810 121   44.381 76 1:06.030 12 Running
4 18 Alfred Vasseur Class C 42 37 5   -1.225 121 2 44.227 2 1:05.728 22 Running
5 5 Kyle Rochelle Class A 41 36 5   -1.472 121 8 44.359 27 1:04.316 14 Running
6 24 Josh Bearden Class A 35 35     -5.452 121   44.299 4 1:03.986 12 Running
7 32 Vincent Sorah Class C 34 34     -7.313 121   44.334 105 1:06.084 8 Running
8 4 Josh Guttin Class B 38 33 5   -16.035 121 1 44.660 66 1:03.687 20 Running
9 22 Steve Durham Class A 32 32     -16.085 121   44.408 89 1:06.215 22 Running
10 27 Maurice Gomillion Class A 31 31     -18.715 121   44.402 28 1:06.178 14 Running
11 25 Aaron Kralik Class A 30 30     -19.036 121   44.407 76 1:06.128 12 Running
12 16 Nic Kesler Class A 39 29 10   -21.125 121 48 44.239 2 1:05.797 13 Running
13 6 Aaron Tribble Class A 33 28 5   -21.283 121 3 44.283 104 1:06.118 40 Running
14 20 Thomas Walter Class A 27 27     -21.739 121   44.190 3 1:06.203 13 Running
15 1 Dustin Schwingle Class A 31 26 5   -23.215 121 15 44.379 27 1:06.216 13 Running
16 14 Patrick Hernandez Class A 25 25     -28.161 121   44.234 28 1:06.256 20 Running
17 26 Dakota Moniz Class A 24 24     -31.395 121   44.353 105 1:03.719 30 Running
18 30 Phillip Creech Class C 23 23     -46.629 121   44.356 76 1:06.409 11 Running
19 7 Jonathan Roberts4 Class A 22 22     -1L 120   44.356 27 1:04.712 16 Running
20 29 James Danforth Class A 26 21 5   -1L 120 1 44.248 26 1:05.741 12 Running
21 17 Shayne Pierce Class C 20 20     -1L 120   44.259 4 1:05.444 24 Running
22 11 Marvin Turnmire Jr. Class A 19 19     -1L 120   44.253 91 1:06.225 32 Running
23 9 Bill Dart Class A 23 18 5   -6L 115 4 44.220 91 1:04.405 24 Running
24 10 Donald Arnett Jr. Class D 22 17 5   -19L 102 15 44.329 27 1:06.537 7 Disqualified
25 15 Ryan Ferraro Class B 21 16 5   -19L 102 1 44.213 4 1:06.534 16 Disqualified
26 13 Nicholas Spriggs Class D 20 15 5   -30L 91 6 44.333 28 1:11.758 22 Running
27 31 Josh Warner Class B 14 14     -34L 87   44.386 69 1:31.309 16 Running
28 3 Dylan Hervatin Rookie 18 13 5   -42L 79 2 44.383 28 1:26.064 17 Disconnected
29 12 Chip Parks Class C 12 12     -49L 72   44.267 26 1:08.560 16 Disconnected
30 8 Max Foner Class A 11 11     -93L 28   44.595 26 1:04.693 0 Disconnected
31 19 Robert Hann2 Class D 10 10     -103L 18   45.400 13 1:18.168 15 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Donald Arnett Jr. 5 Lead a lap
James Danforth 5 Lead a lap
Bill Dart 5 Lead a lap
Landon Dirhold 15 Race Winner
5 Lead a lap
Ryan Ferraro 5 Lead a lap
Josh Guttin 5 Lead a lap
Dylan Hervatin 5 Lead a lap
Nic Kesler 5 Lead a lap
5 Lead most laps
Kyle Rochelle 5 Lead a lap
Dustin Schwingle 5 Lead a lap
Nicholas Spriggs 5 Lead a lap
Aaron Tribble 5 Lead a lap
Mike Vano 5 Lead a lap
Alfred Vasseur 5 Lead a lap

Driver Penalties

No penalties