Area 51 Racing
Area 51 Monster Energy Cup Super Speedway Series
Area 51 Racing Super Speedway League Season 3
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Area 51 Racing
Area 51 Monster Energy Cup Super Speedway Series
Area 51 Racing Super Speedway League Season 3
1h 23m · 80 laps · 9 Leaders · 21 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (23 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 68° F · Humidity 0% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Larry Yingling Class A 45 40 5   - 80 5 44.158 65 1:01.973 10 Running
2 5 Kevin W Hash Class A 41 39 2   -0.107 80 7 44.119 65 1:02.617 8 Running
3 2 Raymond Ritenour II Class A 40 38 2   -0.312 80 15 44.078 67 1:02.619 10 Running
4 14 Craig Forsythe2 Class A 38 37 1   -0.679 80   44.143 18 1:02.372 12 Running
5 24 Diego Vazquez Class A 38 36 2   -0.805 80   44.003 43 1:02.444 16 Running
6 9 Jack Walls Class A 37 35 2   -0.997 80 17 44.152 65 1:02.628 8 Running
7 21 Logan Helton Class A 35 34 1   -1.351 80   43.906 65 1:02.732 17 Running
8 8 Bud C Steele Class A 34 33 1   -1.484 80   44.042 43 1:02.306 12 Running
9 11 David LeClair Class A 33 32 1   -2.186 80   44.162 2 1:02.216 13 Running
10 6 Joe DellaVecchia Class A 33 31 2   -3.954 80 5 44.068 67 1:02.665 12 Running
11 16 Corey Lane Class A 31 30 1   -4.604 80   44.136 18 1:02.673 8 Running
12 10 Eric Lorey Class A 30 29 1   -4.631 80   44.077 67 1:02.673 16 Running
13 20 Josh Culley Class A 29 28 1   -8.434 80   43.869 65 1:00.403 12 Running
14 25 James Brooks12 Class A 28 27 1   -11.846 80   44.015 43 1:02.763 16 Running
15 7 Levi Cox4 Class A 28 26 2   -14.663 80 2 44.185 43 1:02.846 12 Running
16 4 Dude Conrad Class A 28 25 3   -1:00.968 80 19 44.074 67 1:02.846 4 Running
17 12 Charles M Johnson Class A 25 24 1   -1L 79   44.070 67 1:00.321 8 Running
18 22 Gary Whitmer Class B 24 23 1   -5L 75   43.812 43 1:00.841 14 Running
19 18 Dale Willoughby Class A 22 22     -6L 74   44.024 9 1:00.400 12 Disconnected
20 15 Brian Coffman Class A 23 21 2   -11L 69 1 43.919 65 58.439 4 Running
21 23 Dwight Plesh Class A 20 20     -17L 63   43.936 3 56.539 7 Disconnected
22 3 Gabe Butler Class A 21 19 2   -21L 59 9 44.119 55 56.595 5 Running
23 17 Roy Wheeler Class D 19 18 1   -21L 59   43.996 43 56.628 13 Running
24 19 Robert Richards2 Class C 17 17     -22L 58   43.900 24 57.115 13 Disconnected
25 13 Michael W Spell Class A 16 16     -27L 53   44.053 43 54.290 10 Disconnected
26 26 Mike Morrison2 Class A 15 15     -44L 36   43.945 24 58.946 6 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
James Brooks12 1 Finished race
Gabe Butler 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Brian Coffman 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Dude Conrad 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Finished race
Levi Cox4 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Josh Culley 1 Finished race
Joe DellaVecchia 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Craig Forsythe2 1 Finished race
Kevin W Hash 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Logan Helton 1 Finished race
Charles M Johnson 1 Finished race
Corey Lane 1 Finished race
David LeClair 1 Finished race
Eric Lorey 1 Finished race
Raymond Ritenour II 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Bud C Steele 1 Finished race
Diego Vazquez 1 Most positions gained (19)
1 Finished race
Jack Walls 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race
Roy Wheeler 1 Finished race
Gary Whitmer 1 Finished race
Larry Yingling 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
2 Race winner
1 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties