Night Shift Racing League
NSRL Cup Series
2020a
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Night Shift Racing League
NSRL Cup Series
2020a

Auto Club Speedway Oval

1h 22m · 100 laps · 9 Leaders · 14 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (14 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver Team Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Tanner Thoos Westwood Motorsports 40 8   48 - 100 27 40.569 81 49.651 0 Running
2 3 Dave Hunt2 Westwood Motorsports 35 7   42 -1.756 100 2 40.567 11 49.669 0 Running
3 1 Roy Crocker United Sim Racing 34 13   47 -2.576 100 54 40.475 78 49.677 0 Running
4 2 Todd Liston United Sim Racing 33 4   37 -7.022 100   40.697 78 49.722 4 Running
5 8 Kyle Westwood Westwood Motorsports 32 9   41 -12.795 100   40.681 58 49.779 6 Running
6 17 Justin T Rodden Steel Horse Racing 31 2   33 -14.352 100   40.868 4 49.795 4 Running
7 6 Rick Helms Helms Racing 30 3   33 -18.109 100   40.675 58 49.832 8 Running
8 15 David Sabin   29     29 -18.152 100   40.882 28 49.833 9 Running
9 12 Wendell Lowe Sniper Motorsports 28 2   30 -21.447 100 2 40.882 28 49.940 0 Running
10 16 Garrett Wilburn GCM Motorsports 27 6   33 -31.051 100 2 40.748 59 49.962 0 Running
11 9 Kyle W Maher Matthew Clark Inc. 26 1   27 -32.174 100 2 40.780 59 49.376 12 Running
12 14 Miguel Zepeda Sniper Motorsports 25 9   34 -1L 99 3 40.647 27 50.312 2 Running
13 13 Charles Knaub GCM Motorsports 24 1   25 -2L 98 5 41.105 3 50.724 14 Running
14 5 Mike Aiello Jr GCM Motorsports 23 1   24 -2L 98 3 40.817 3 51.061 10 Running
15 10 Carl Schaaf United Sim Racing 22     22 -3L 97   40.794 3 48.826 4 Running
16 11 Joshua Borje-Bonkowski Fox Motorsports 21     21 -35L 65   41.187 10 59.493 4 Running
17 7 Mike Jamieson Steel Horse Racing 20     20 -38L 62   40.855 4 50.981 8 Disconnected
18 18 Cameron J MacDonald Matthew Clark Inc. 19     19 -88L 12   41.111 4 55.550 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Mike Aiello Jr 1 Led one or more laps
Roy Crocker 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
10 Halfway Bonus
Rick Helms 3 Halfway Bonus
Dave Hunt2 1 Led one or more laps
6 Halfway Bonus
Charles Knaub 1 Led one or more laps
Todd Liston 4 Halfway Bonus
Wendell Lowe 1 Led one or more laps
1 Halfway Bonus
Kyle W Maher 1 Led one or more laps
Justin T Rodden 2 Halfway Bonus
Tanner Thoos 1 Led one or more laps
7 Halfway Bonus
Kyle Westwood 9 Halfway Bonus
Garrett Wilburn 1 Led one or more laps
5 Halfway Bonus
Miguel Zepeda 1 Led one or more laps
8 Halfway Bonus

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Westwood Motorsports
    Tanner Thoos
    Dave Hunt2
    Kyle Westwood
131
48
42
41
107
40
35
32
24
8
7
9
0
0
0
0
300
100
100
100
29
27
2
0
6
0
0
6
Helms Racing
    Rick Helms
33
33
30
30
3
3
0
0
100
100
0
0
8
8
United Sim Racing
    Roy Crocker
    Todd Liston
    Carl Schaaf
106
47
37
22
89
34
33
22
17
13
4
0
0
0
0
0
297
100
100
97
54
54
0
0
8
0
4
4
Sniper Motorsports
    Wendell Lowe
    Miguel Zepeda
64
30
34
53
28
25
11
2
9
0
0
0
199
100
99
5
2
3
2
0
2
Steel Horse Racing
    Justin T Rodden
    Mike Jamieson
53
33
20
51
31
20
2
2
0
0
0
0
162
100
62
0
0
0
12
4
8
GCM Motorsports
    Garrett Wilburn
    Charles Knaub
    Mike Aiello Jr
82
33
25
24
74
27
24
23
8
6
1
1
0
0
0
0
296
100
98
98
10
2
5
3
24
0
14
10
Matthew Clark Inc.
    Kyle W Maher
    Cameron J MacDonald
46
27
19
45
26
19
1
1
0
0
0
0
112
100
12
2
2
0
16
12
4
Fox Motorsports
    Joshua Borje-Bonkowski
21
21
21
21
0
0
0
0
65
65
0
0
4
4