Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Series
2020A
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Championship Online Racing Teams
CORT National Series
2020A
1h 15m · 150 laps · 2 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (20 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 76° F · Humidity 79% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Jordan Erickson Class C 42 40 2   - 150 146 24.367 2 30.046 2 Running
2 14 Mitchell Riggs Class B 35 35     -2.092 150   24.371 104 30.060 4 Running
3 2 Brandon Ward6 Class A 34 34     -2.489 150   24.379 2 30.063 0 Running
4 3 John Long3 Class A 33 33     -2.978 150   24.384 104 30.066 0 Running
5 8 Brett Black Class B 32 32     -3.550 150   24.533 104 30.070 0 Running
6 6 Anthony Hyatt Class A 31 31     -6.094 150   24.499 106 30.087 4 Running
7 22 Julian Madore Class A 30 30     -6.725 150   24.569 105 30.091 8 Running
8 33 Mike Husby Class A 29 29     -7.024 150   24.575 106 30.093 8 Running
9 28 Demonte Dotson Class B 28 28     -7.153 150   24.546 107 30.093 0 Running
10 13 Caeton Bomersbach Class A 27 27     -10.690 150   24.545 107 30.117 4 Running
11 7 James Gutta Class B 26 26     -10.823 150   24.470 105 29.847 2 Running
12 10 Stephen Taylor2 Class B 25 25     -11.029 150   24.698 105 30.119 7 Running
13 16 Patrick Lindsey Class B 24 24     -12.652 150   24.640 105 30.130 4 Running
14 23 R Mason Dunn Class A 23 23     -16.042 150   24.527 104 30.153 0 Running
15 21 Tony Johns Class A 22 22     -16.862 150   24.677 105 30.158 4 Running
16 17 Robert Hill Jr Class A 21 21     -18.510 150   24.595 26 30.169 10 Running
17 19 Steve Luvender Class A 21 20 1   -23.279 150 4 24.733 107 30.201 8 Running
18 20 Davis Warren Class A 19 19     -23.781 150   24.620 106 30.204 12 Running
19 12 Justin Bland Class A 18 18     -1L 149   24.473 104 30.363 0 Running
20 11 Aaron Bean Class A 17 17     -1L 149   24.660 5 30.387 4 Running
21 35 Jeff Gross Class A 16 16     -1L 149   24.692 106 30.390 6 Running
22 26 Geoffrey Miller Class B 15 15     -1L 149   24.479 105 30.406 13 Running
23 24 David Damboise Class A 14 14     -1L 149   24.828 104 30.409 2 Running
24 25 Nate R White Class B 13 13     -1L 149   24.620 104 30.420 4 Running
25 15 Kevan Bingel2 Class A 12 12     -2L 148   24.678 104 30.463 12 Running
26 18 Cody McCorkle Class A 11 11     -2L 148   24.787 26 30.603 10 Running
27 31 Phillip Clark Class A 10 10     -2L 148   24.689 3 30.519 8 Running
28 34 John Wilcko Class A 9 9     -2L 148   24.625 22 30.625 3 Running
29 27 Roger Espinosa Class B 8 8     -3L 147   24.649 2 30.705 8 Running
30 29 Alex Ripstein Class A 7 7     -3L 147   24.894 3 30.784 10 Running
31 32 Steve Boyland Class B 6 6     -6L 144   25.012 4 31.305 8 Running
32 4 Tyler Tucker Class A 5 5     -6L 144   24.587 107 30.640 8 Running
33 5 Chad Holmes Class A 4 4     -14L 136   24.635 3 30.711 4 Running
34 30 Erik Haag Class A 3 3     -61L 89   24.749 22 29.730 8 Disconnected
35 9 Matt Harrington Class A 2 2     -134L 16   24.556 5 38.191 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Jordan Erickson 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Steve Luvender 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties