Xtrememotorsports99.com
Cup Series
Season 10
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Xtrememotorsports99.com
Cup Series
Season 10

Chicagoland Speedway

1h 17m · 143 laps · 9 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 1 caution (4 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 69° F · Humidity 64% · Fog 0% · Wind W @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
iRating SR Race
Pts
Pen
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Fast
Lap #
Fastest
Lap
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
Team Club
1 14 David Wiseheart Class A 3814 2.46 45   3 48 143 48 103 29.599 32.627 0 Running 29.531 Simpsin Motorsports Indiana
2 17 Mike Rominger Class A 2630 4.48 42   2 44 143   103 29.550 32.631 0 Running 29.557 Performance Motorsports Indiana
3 19 Michael R Mueller Class A 3142 4.76 41   2 43 143   76 29.653 32.645 0 Running 29.573 Downforce Motorsports Florida
4 9 Michael Thwaits Class A 2267 2.28 40   3 43 143   103 29.572 32.648 0 Running 29.512 Primetime Motorsports Atlantic
5 24 Davie Hendricks Class A 2685 2.47 39   2 41 143   40 29.561 32.653 0 Running 29.604   Florida
6 28 Darryn Clement Class A 2314 3.74 38     38 143   102 29.650 32.666 1 Running - Pro4mance Motorsports Florida
7 15 Rob Haynes Class A 2994 4.42 37   2 39 143   103 29.659 32.674 0 Running 29.542 Downforce Motorsports Canada
8 3 David Elliott Class A 2468 4.99 36   3 39 143 2 4 29.544 32.680 0 Running 29.496 Primetime Motorsports Virginias
9 10 Tyler Hallman Class A 2262 2.49 35   3 38 143   103 29.644 32.684 0 Running 29.521 Simpsin Motorsports Pennsylvania
10 25 Jeffrey Marble Class A 3614 4.55 34   2 36 143   104 29.733 32.701 0 Running 29.609   New York
11 26 John Sterling Class A 2760 3.58 33     33 143   103 29.605 32.721 4 Running 29.649 Maverick Motorsports Mid-South
12 7 Justin Gann Class A 2821 3.90 32   1 33 143 11 81 29.652 32.724 2 Running 29.509 HyperDrive Motorsports Virginias
13 23 Dalton Cowden Class A 4025 3.34 31 -2   29 143   102 29.685 32.727 12 Running 29.600 Pro4mance Motorsports Florida
14 6 Ed Morris Class A 3100 3.51 30   1 31 143   4 29.647 32.727 4 Running 29.508 Primetime Motorsports Northwest
15 2 Bryce Senesac Class A 4665 3.89 29   3 32 143 2 4 29.536 32.733 0 Running 29.490 Performance Motorsports Indiana
16 27 Matthew Welzenbach Class A 2377 2.27 28 -1   27 143   39 29.696 32.733 8 Running 29.693 HyperDrive Motorsports California
17 16 Bobby Tinch Class A 2127 4.59 27     27 143   6 29.799 32.739 2 Running 29.543 Simpsin Motorsports Ohio
18 12 Chuck Sweeting Class A 4837 4.99 26   3 29 143 2 4 29.730 32.808 0 Running 29.525   Florida
19 13 Garrett D Grant Class A 3137 2.67 25   2 27 142 22 4 29.727 32.852 0 Running 29.528 Simpsin Motorsports Indiana
20 11 Nick Hunt Class A 2998 3.55 24 -2 1 23 142   40 29.647 32.973 12 Running 29.524 Performance Motorsports Texas
21 4 Alan Fox Class A 3049 4.26 23   3 26 142 19 3 29.555 33.015 0 Running 29.497 Primetime Motorsports New York
22 20 Zach Ogburn Class A 2590 3.95 22   2 24 141   137 29.546 33.250 0 Running 29.576 Jacob Bell Racing Mid-South
23 22 Andrew Mraz Class A 2429 2.53 21     21 140   3 29.820 33.172 4 Running 29.593 Downforce Motorsports Michigan
24 8 Alan J Elwood Class A 4085 4.24 20   1 21 139   103 29.567 32.840 4 Disconnected 29.510 Virtual Racing Alliance Ohio
25 18 Jeffery Creak Class A 3940 4.57 19     19 137   78 29.693 32.440 1 Running 29.567 Virtual Racing Alliance West
26 21 Tommy Haynes Class A 2980 3.43 18     18 119   76 29.597 33.469 5 Running 29.581 HyperDrive Motorsports Virginias
27 5 Blake Griffith Class A 2679 2.82 17 -1 1 17 96 1 3 29.534 32.076 8 Disconnected 29.506 Virtual Racing Alliance Carolina
28 1 Cameron Hearn Class A 3204 4.99 16   1 17 80 36 2 29.521 31.668 2 Disconnected 29.485 Virtual Racing Alliance Carolina
29 31 Clint Woolbright Class B 756 2.59 15     15 74   39 29.747 31.715 0 Disconnected - Jacob Bell Racing Carolina

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
David Elliott 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Qualifying
Alan J Elwood 1 Qualifying
Alan Fox 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Qualifying
Justin Gann 1 Qualifying
Garrett D Grant 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Blake Griffith 1 Qualifying
Tyler Hallman 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Qualifying
Rob Haynes 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Cameron Hearn 1 Qualifying
Davie Hendricks 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Nick Hunt 1 Qualifying
Jeffrey Marble 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Ed Morris 1 Qualifying
Michael R Mueller 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Zach Ogburn 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Mike Rominger 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Bryce Senesac 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Qualifying
Chuck Sweeting 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Qualifying
Michael Thwaits 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 Qualifying
David Wiseheart 1 Led the most laps
2 Finished race with 0 incidents

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Dalton Cowden 2 12 incidents
Blake Griffith 1 8 incidents
Nick Hunt 2 12 incidents
Matthew Welzenbach 1 8 incidents

Team Results

Team Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Pro4mance Motorsports
    Darryn Clement
    Dalton Cowden
69
38
31
0
0
0
2
0
2
67
38
29
Downforce Motorsports
    Michael R Mueller
    Rob Haynes
    Andrew Mraz
99
41
37
21
4
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
103
43
39
21
Maverick Motorsports
    John Sterling
33
33
0
0
0
0
33
33
Simpsin Motorsports
    David Wiseheart
    Tyler Hallman
    Bobby Tinch
    Garrett D Grant
132
45
35
27
25
8
3
3
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
140
48
38
27
27
Primetime Motorsports
    Michael Thwaits
    David Elliott
    Ed Morris
    Alan Fox
129
40
36
30
23
10
3
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
139
43
39
31
26
Performance Motorsports
    Mike Rominger
    Bryce Senesac
    Nick Hunt
95
42
29
24
6
2
3
1
2
0
0
2
99
44
32
23
HyperDrive Motorsports
    Justin Gann
    Matthew Welzenbach
    Tommy Haynes
78
32
28
18
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
78
33
27
18
Jacob Bell Racing
    Zach Ogburn
    Clint Woolbright
37
22
15
2
2
0
0
0
0
39
24
15
Virtual Racing Alliance
    Alan J Elwood
    Jeffery Creak
    Blake Griffith
    Cameron Hearn
72
20
19
17
16
3
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
74
21
19
17
17