ANZCAR
ANZCAR CUP
2020 Abruzzi ANZCAR Cup
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

ANZCAR
ANZCAR CUP
2020 Abruzzi ANZCAR Cup
1h 47m · 171 laps · 5 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 86° F · Humidity 56% · Fog 0% · Wind SW @6 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Michael Scurlock Class A 47 43 4   - 171 5 29.997 138 37.744 0 Running
2   Chris Purnell2 Class A 43 42 1   -0.996 171 1 30.057 136 37.750 0 Running
3   Matt Danson Class A 38 41 2 -5 -1.119 171 148 29.826 114 37.750 0 Running
4   James Robbie Class A 40 40     -1.177 171   29.931 136 37.751 2 Running
5   Braden Boulos Class A 39 39     -1.230 171   29.833 137 37.751 0 Running
6   Brett Geraedts Class A 38 38     -1.420 171   30.087 138 37.752 4 Running
7   Jason Martin3 Class A 38 37 1   -1.490 171 16 29.884 137 37.753 4 Running
8   Mirko Dautanac Class A 37 36 1   -1.598 171 1 29.993 136 37.753 1 Running
9   Steven Williams Class A 35 35     -1.776 171   29.947 136 37.754 0 Running
10   Josh Michelmore Class A 34 34     -1.840 171   29.969 136 37.754 0 Running
11   Daniel Grzeszkiewicz Class A 33 33     -1.939 171   29.964 136 36.766 0 Running
12   Bradley Allison Class A 32 32     -2.034 171   29.899 136 37.756 0 Running
13   Joshua Carroll-Walden Class A 31 31     -2.128 171   30.002 115 37.756 4 Running
14   Edward Foster Class A 30 30     -2.277 171   29.985 136 37.345 2 Running
15   Riley Curtis Class A 29 29     -2.478 171   29.983 136 37.712 2 Running
16   Daniel Stevens Class B 28 28     -2.506 171   29.985 136 37.758 2 Running
17   Phil Otto Class A 27 27     -2.705 171   30.255 136 37.759 0 Running
18   Hamish Gallagher Class A 26 26     -2.975 171   30.179 3 37.804 4 Running
19   Matthew P Kloet Class A 25 25     -4.205 171   30.136 137 37.768 4 Running
20   Kye Sloggett Class C 24 24     -4.773 171   30.070 67 37.772 10 Running
21   Nathan Clive Class C 23 23     -4.944 171   30.091 136 37.773 8 Running
22   Ayrton Smith2 Rookie 22 22     -8.162 171   30.152 114 37.791 4 Running
23   Bradley Kemp Class A 21 21     -1L 170   30.230 24 37.996 1 Running
24   Simon Mezzomo Class A 20 20     -3L 168   30.174 22 38.440 4 Running
25   Tristan Koch Class A 19 19     -3L 168   30.275 134 38.443 3 Running
26   Dylan Davies Class A 18 18     -5L 166   30.561 68 38.948 2 Running
27   Raymond Jaeger Class A 17 17     -14L 157   30.038 67 38.225 4 Running
28   S Paterson Class D 16 16     -15L 156   30.265 4 40.101 14 Running
29   Norman Clark Class A 15 15     -44L 127   30.190 67 36.151 0 Running
30   Michael Latter Class B 14 14     -62L 109   30.474 67 37.626 13 Disconnected
31   Ryan S Jones Class B 13 13     -95L 76   30.097 22 35.702 6 Disconnected
32   Jason Hartigan Class A 12 12     -109L 62   30.190 4 50.601 2 Running
33   Devon Stove Class C 11 11     -116L 55   30.338 5 35.041 6 Disconnected
34   Lachlan Urquijo Class C 10 10     -122L 49   30.327 24 54.373 6 Disconnected
35   Hammie Stein Class D 9 9     -123L 48   30.312 3 40.969 12 Disconnected
36   Jake Moloney Class A 8 8     -157L 14   30.480 4 34.899 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Matt Danson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Mirko Dautanac 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Martin3 1 Led one or more laps
Chris Purnell2 1 Led one or more laps
Michael Scurlock 1 Led one or more laps
3 Race winner

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Matt Danson 5 Lane Change