Ultimate Conquest Online Racing Association
Throwback Indycar Series
Throwback Indycar Series 2020
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Ultimate Conquest Online Racing Association
Throwback Indycar Series
Throwback Indycar Series 2020
1h 20m · 44 laps · 3 Leaders · 5 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Overcast · 73° F · Humidity 35% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Brandon Shown Class B 186 150 36   - 44 41 1:47.336 19 1:49.356 3 Running
2 3 Chad J Frankenfield Class C 174 145 29   -17.472 44 1 1:47.157 29 1:49.757 38 Running
3 2 Brian Beard Class A 170 140 30   -18.249 44 2 1:47.912 27 1:49.771 58 Running
4 5 John Garrett Class A 161 135 26   -45.825 44   1:47.367 44 1:50.398 13 Running
5 4 Dan Geren Class B 157 130 27   -1:00.035 44   1:47.153 42 1:50.721 18 Running
6 8 Takeshi Kita Class A 148 125 23   -1:18.353 44   1:48.207 38 1:51.137 9 Running
7 7 Paul Jenkins Class A 144 120 24   -1:36.477 44   1:48.536 39 1:51.549 13 Running
8 6 Jeff Wubker Class A 140 115 25   -1:45.445 44   1:48.613 19 1:51.753 18 Running
9 9 Andy Yerk Class C 132 110 22   -1L 43   1:48.871 41 1:52.835 34 Running
10 16 Brian Greenlee Class A 120 105 15   -2L 42   1:50.800 32 1:55.144 25 Running
11 11 Nate Burck Class A 120 100 20   -2L 42   1:49.954 21 1:55.906 31 Running
12 13 Jose Miguel Phillips Viguera Class B 113 95 18   -3L 41   1:52.965 14 1:58.170 30 Running
13 10 Richard Swavely4 Class B 111 90 21   -30L 14   1:51.358 14 1:54.146 9 Disconnected
14 12 Robert Blouin Class A 104 85 19   -40L 4   1:54.106 2 2:01.705 2 Disconnected
15 14 Peter Brennan2 Class A 97 80 17   -42L 2   - - 2:05.140 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Brian Beard 1 Led one or more laps
29 Qualifying Points P2
Robert Blouin 19 Qualifying Points P12
Peter Brennan2 17 Qualifying Points P14
Nate Burck 20 Qualifying Points P11
Chad J Frankenfield 1 Led one or more laps
28 Qualifying Points P3
John Garrett 26 Qualifying Points P5
Dan Geren 27 Qualifying Points P4
Brian Greenlee 15 Qualifying Points P16
Paul Jenkins 24 Qualifying Points P7
Takeshi Kita 23 Qualifying Points P8
Jose Miguel Phillips Viguera 18 Qualifying Points P13
Brandon Shown 1 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
30 Qualifying Points P1
Richard Swavely4 21 Qualifying Points P10
Jeff Wubker 25 Qualifying Points P6
Andy Yerk 22 Qualifying Points P9

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Skid Mark Motorsports
    Paul Jenkins
144
144
120
120
24
24
0
0
44
44
0
0
13
13
Loud Pedal Motorsports
    Brian Greenlee
120
120
105
105
15
15
0
0
42
42
0
0
25
25
Dragonfly Racing
    Robert Blouin
104
104
85
85
19
19
0
0
4
4
0
0
2
2