#iSCAR - iRacing Stock Car Auto Racing
iSCAR | Cup Series
Season 1 | iSCAR Tre Shuttlesworth Photography Cup Series
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

#iSCAR - iRacing Stock Car Auto Racing
iSCAR | Cup Series
Season 1 | iSCAR Tre Shuttlesworth Photography Cup Series

Watkins Glen International Cup

0h 58m · 45 laps · 4 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 1 caution (3 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 85° F · Humidity 49% · Fog 0% · Wind W @9 MPH
Positions set by Finish Position, then Qualify Position
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Int SR iRating Qual
Time
Laps Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Laps
Led
Inc Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Car Team Club Pos Status
1 3 N Stewart Class B - 2.44 1704 1:11.906 45 1:11.547 37 1:18.449 11 14 31 4   35
  Mid-South 1 Running
2 1 D Smith Class B -0.486 3.20 2204 1:11.609 45 1:11.636 24 1:18.460 22 4 30 3   33
Miller Motorsports Pennsylvania 1 Running
3 4 J Matheson Class B -4.031 3.58 2414 1:11.988 45 1:11.607 38 1:18.538 10 18 29 1   30
  New England 1 Running
4 7 A Johnson6 Class B -8.000 3.28 1403 1:12.349 45 1:12.200 41 1:18.626   12 28     28
Nova SimRacing California 1 Running
5 6 A Mulrooney Jr Class C -8.833 3.62 1840 1:12.193 45 1:11.891 23 1:18.645   6 27     27
  Ohio 1 Running
6 9 L Sheen Class B -11.642 2.93 785 1:12.507 45 1:12.265 37 1:18.707   16 26     26
  Midwest 1 Running
7 10 C Harts Class A -12.394 2.15 1794 1:12.721 45 1:12.504 38 1:18.724   5 25     25
  Carolina 1 Running
8 24 R Kwon Class C -15.883 2.04 1277 - 45 1:13.105 36 1:17.088   4 24     24
408 Racing Virginias 1 Running
9 29 K Jones Class B -20.360 2.45 955 - 45 1:13.067 29 1:18.901 2 10 23 1   24
Peak Performance Motorsports Pennsylvania 1 Running
10 15 K Hankins Class A -26.948 2.52 1443 1:13.322 45 1:13.409 36 1:18.876   9 22     22
408 Racing West 1 Running
11 16 W Schmitt Rookie -43.522 2.91   1:13.525 45 1:13.470 26 1:19.416   12 21     21
  California 1 Running
12 18 N Miller2 Class C -45.752 2.69 1447 1:15.111 45 1:14.230 3 1:18.762   14 20     20
Miller Motorsports Texas 1 Running
13 22 R Kendrick Class D -1L 2.39 1368 - 44 1:14.453 23 1:20.769   16 19     19
Webster Motorsports Mid-South 1 Running
14 19 J Hartman Rookie -1L 2.63   1:15.257 44 1:13.809 35 1:21.522   19 18     18
  California 1 Running
15 30 G Hess Class B -3L 2.16 937 - 42 1:14.594 25 1:22.257   15 17     17
Weeb Squad Atlantic 1 Running
16 27 P Meuche2 Class B -5L 2.33 1103 - 40 1:14.383 26 1:22.858   7 16     16
  Texas 1 Running
17 2 K Raleigh Class C -11L 2.32 1645 1:11.849 34 1:11.251 24 1:21.552   20 15     15
  Mid-South 1 Disconnected
18 5 N Indelicato Class B -13L 2.36 1607 1:11.989 32 1:12.150 24 1:14.635   16 14     14
  New York 1 Disconnected
19 28 M DiMaggio Class B -18L 3.49 1015 - 27 1:15.188 4 1:28.113   22 13   -10 3
Proximity Racing Pink New Jersey 1 Disqualified
20 8 C Brannon Class B -20L 3.25 1862 1:12.356 25 1:12.223 24 1:15.915   5 12     12
Proximity Racing Pink California 1 Disconnected
21 12 C Baier Class B -21L 4.42 914 1:12.825 24 1:13.672 5 1:18.713   14 11     11
408 Racing Illinois 1 Disconnected
22 31 M Sampson2 Class D -23L 1.45 334 - 22 1:13.070 3 1:18.583   9 10     10
  West 1 Disconnected
23 23 M Drake Class B -26L 2.44 1317 - 19 1:14.433 7 1:18.972   8 9     9
Webster Motorsports Mid-South 1 Disconnected
24 11 J Patterson Class A -28L 3.59 1438 1:12.800 17 1:13.267 4 1:16.226   14 8     8
Nova SimRacing Pennsylvania 1 Disconnected
25 25 N Allison Class A -28L 2.20 1264 - 17 1:23.239 3 2:10.685   20 7     7
Webster Motorsports Indiana 1 Disconnected
26 14 J Burgy Class C -29L 2.50 1266 1:13.231 16 1:14.282 8 1:17.101   10 6     6
Faircloth Motorsports Pennsylvania 1 Disconnected
27 13 D Basen Class D -30L 2.73 626 1:13.026 15 1:12.993 4 1:14.237   3 5     5
408 Racing Florida 1 Disconnected
28 17 G Trexler Class B -31L 2.19 1091 1:14.992 14 1:14.842 3 1:24.522   13 4     4
TrexCo Simsport Carolina 1 Disconnected
29 21 A Kline2 Class C -41L 2.11 541 1:17.355 4 1:34.810 4 1:28.071   7 3     3
  Indiana 1 Disconnected
30 26 C Drake Class B -42L 3.25 1115 - 3 1:15.492 2 1:22.541   3 2     2
Miller Motorsports Midwest 1 Disconnected
31 20 T Shuttlesworth Class B -43L 2.05 1352 1:15.706 2 - - 1:43.653   2 1     1
Friends of Kermit Racing DS Pennsylvania 1 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
K Jones 1 Led one or more laps
J Matheson 1 Led one or more laps
D Smith 1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
1 Pole position
N Stewart 3 Race winner
1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
M DiMaggio 10 22 incidents

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Miller Motorsports
    D Smith
33
33
30
30
3
3
0
0
45
45
22
22
4
4
Nova SimRacing
    A Johnson6
28
28
28
28
0
0
0
0
45
45
0
0
12
12
408 Racing
    R Kwon
24
24
24
24
0
0
0
0
45
45
0
0
4
4
Peak Performance Motorsports
    K Jones
24
24
23
23
1
1
0
0
45
45
2
2
10
10
Webster Motorsports
    R Kendrick
19
19
19
19
0
0
0
0
44
44
0
0
16
16
Weeb Squad
    G Hess
17
17
17
17
0
0
0
0
42
42
0
0
15
15
Proximity Racing Pink
    M DiMaggio
3
3
13
13
0
0
10
10
27
27
0
0
22
22
Faircloth Motorsports
    J Burgy
6
6
6
6
0
0
0
0
16
16
0
0
10
10
TrexCo Simsport
    G Trexler
4
4
4
4
0
0
0
0
14
14
0
0
13
13
Friends of Kermit Racing DS
    T Shuttlesworth
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
2
2