THE MOBIL 1 RACING LEAGUE
THE MOBIL 1 RACING LEAGUE
Season 1 Cup Series
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

THE MOBIL 1 RACING LEAGUE
THE MOBIL 1 RACING LEAGUE
Season 1 Cup Series
2h 14m · 246 laps · 9 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 13 cautions (52 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 69° F · Humidity 62% · Fog 0% · Wind SE @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 26 Alfred Vasseur Class C 60 40 20   - 246 56 23.128 243 32.761 16 Running
2 22 Patrick Hernandez Class A 44 39 5   -2.316 246 1 23.173 147 32.605 14 Running
3 8 Aaron Kralik Class A 38 38     -3.274 246   23.251 147 32.774 14 Running
4 6 Josh Bearden Class A 37 37     -4.677 246   23.160 242 32.623 14 Running
5 10 Aaron Tribble Class A 41 36 5   -5.331 246 1 23.252 179 32.698 18 Running
6 4 Kyle Rochelle Class A 40 35 5   -9.985 246 23 23.108 169 32.755 20 Running
7 16 Landon Dirhold Class D 34 34     -14.037 246   23.328 244 32.818 18 Running
8 1 Dustin Schwingle Class A 43 33 10   -16.240 246 119 23.155 146 32.827 10 Running
9 23 Jonathan Roberts4 Class A 32 32     -1L 245   23.439 109 32.385 12 Running
10 21 Ryan Ferraro Class A 44 31 13   -2L 244   23.347 183 33.045 20 Running
11 7 Maurice Gomillion Class A 35 30 5   -2L 244 2 23.260 242 32.740 6 Running
12 9 Bill Dart Class A 29 29     -2L 244   23.521 244 32.685 26 Running
13 11 Adam Westfield Class A 33 28 5   -2L 244 1 23.382 183 32.741 12 Running
14 20 Dakota Moniz Class A 32 27 5   -5L 241 1 23.394 109 33.140 12 Running
15 5 Vincent Sorah Class B 26 26     -11L 235   23.202 167 32.521 18 Running
16 12 Josh Guttin Class A 25 25     -63L 183   23.328 70 34.754 21 Disconnected
17 2 Max Foner Class A 24 24     -87L 159   23.281 151 33.409 12 Disconnected
18 3 Thomas Walter Class A 28 23 5   -150L 96 42 23.171 68 34.472 4 Disconnected
19 13 Donald Arnett Jr. Class D 36 22 14   -153L 93   23.430 5 35.107 4 Disconnected
20 14 Dylan Hervatin Rookie 21 21     -196L 50   23.363 5 37.297 20 Disqualified
21 27 Chip Parks Class B 20 20     -212L 34   25.070 4 45.021 18 Running
22 25 Phillip Creech Class B 19 19     -212L 34   23.901 31 38.327 8 Running
23 18 Mike Vano Class A 18 18     -216L 30   35.117 19 53.916 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Donald Arnett Jr. 14 DQed but still gets points
Ryan Ferraro 13 dqed still gets points
Maurice Gomillion 5 Led one or more laps
Patrick Hernandez 5 Led one or more laps
Dakota Moniz 5 Led one or more laps
Kyle Rochelle 5 Led one or more laps
Dustin Schwingle 5 Led one or more laps
5 Led the most laps
Aaron Tribble 5 Led one or more laps
Alfred Vasseur 5 Led one or more laps
15 Race winner
Thomas Walter 5 Led one or more laps
Adam Westfield 5 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties