National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

National Sim Racing Association
Tough Trucks Series
2020 Season 1
2h 1m · 169 laps · 5 Leaders · 12 Lead Changes · 9 cautions (33 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 64% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 4 Nick L. Gray Class A 202 185 17   - 169 11 32.499 127 43.018 0 Running
2 28 William Roberts Jr Class A 175 170 5   -0.216 169   32.547 74 43.006 1 Running
3 11 Aaron Mack Class A 165 165     -0.863 169   32.687 149 43.164 0 Running
4 29 Bradley P Wilson Class A 160 160     -1.324 169   32.687 12 43.004 4 Running
5 6 Nathan Mowrer Class A 155 155     -2.747 169   32.622 142 43.021 4 Running
6 3 J. Mitchell Adams Class A 151 151     -3.051 169   32.592 3 43.021 0 Running
7 10 Josh Mayeu Class A 147 147     -3.505 169   32.626 48 43.037 0 Running
8 8 Douglas Hess Class A 145 143 2   -3.708 169 26 32.570 127 43.025 4 Running
9 18 Jeffrey Johnson Jr Class A 139 139     -4.202 169   32.648 97 43.028 6 Running
10 27 Michael Yarrow2 Class A 135 135     -4.262 169   32.517 128 43.028 0 Running
11 31 Steve Neal2 Class A 131 131     -5.176 169   32.814 47 43.034 6 Running
12 5 Paul Billsen Class A 127 127     -5.531 169   32.519 3 43.051 0 Running
13 15 John Kennedy3 Class A 124 124     -7.291 169   32.655 97 42.849 4 Running
14 7 Matt Cherry Class A 123 121 2   -7.692 169 24 32.531 98 43.049 8 Running
15 19 Robert Dudley Class A 118 118     -9.582 169   32.685 49 43.060 8 Running
16 1 Jared Wishon Class A 132 115 17   -1:02.207 169 102 32.527 97 40.978 4 Running
17 23 Jeff Wyatt Class B 112 112     -2L 167   32.865 74 42.938 0 Running
18 34 Cory Stansell Class A 109 109     -3L 166   32.709 38 43.371 12 Running
19 17 Jordan Shepler Class B 106 106     -4L 165   32.643 37 44.080 10 Running
20 20 Paul Allen4 Class A 103 103     -5L 164   32.811 10 43.736 4 Disconnected
21 35 Monty Glover Class C 100 100     -7L 162   32.790 100 42.012 4 Running
22 30 Chris R Cox Class A 97 97     -9L 160   32.731 38 41.759 4 Disconnected
23 12 Travis White3 Class A 94 94     -12L 157   32.685 11 44.507 16 Running
24 26 Blake Moseley Class A 91 91     -43L 126   32.677 37 57.727 8 Running
26 36 David Visser2 Class A 88 88     -45L 124   32.857 75 43.058 4 Running
27 33 Brett Acord Class A 85 85     -50L 119   33.278 2 45.861 5 Disconnected
28 14 Randy Rockwell Class A 84 82 2   -52L 117 6 32.646 47 42.672 6 Disconnected
32 9 Christopher Darling Class A 79 79     -104L 65   33.383 2 43.030 16 Disconnected
33 16 Ronald Surline Class A 76 76     -129L 40   33.062 13 40.264 4 Disconnected
34 22 Bruce Wright III Class A 73 73     -152L 17   33.078 2 45.969 3 Disconnected
35 13 Mackenzie Johnson Class C 70 70     -166L 3   33.270 2 52.541 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Matt Cherry 2 Led one or more laps
Nick L. Gray 2 Led one or more laps
15 Race winner
Douglas Hess 2 Led one or more laps
William Roberts Jr 5 Most positions gained (26)
Randy Rockwell 2 Led one or more laps
Jared Wishon 5 Pole position
2 Led one or more laps
10 Led the most laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties