iStates Racing Association
iSRA Xfinity Series
F.E.G Xfinity 2020
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

iStates Racing Association
iSRA Xfinity Series
F.E.G Xfinity 2020

Atlanta Motor Speedway Oval

1h 45m · 163 laps · 12 Leaders · 19 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (23 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 86° F · Humidity 61% · Fog 0% · Wind N @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status Qual
Time
1 7 D Tucker Class A 68 43 25   - 163 44 31.047 141 38.764 2 Running 31.143
2 5 J Caudle Class A 47 42 5   -4.061 163   31.076 112 38.602 1 Running 31.118
3 4 S Evasius Class A 59 41 18   -7.092 163 16 31.030 112 38.808 0 Running 31.114
4 18 J Westerfield Class A 49 40 9   -8.282 163   31.111 112 38.815 0 Running 31.253
5 1 R Haynes Class A 47 39 8   -9.596 163 40 31.023 121 38.823 0 Running 31.065
6 13 T Lattimore Class A 40 38 2   -13.131 163   31.183 17 38.845 3 Running 31.202
7 38 K Dunn Class A 37 37     -13.291 163   31.292 76 38.846 0 Running 1:10.845
8 6 J Soucy Class A 54 36 18   -16.949 163 39 31.054 75 38.868 4 Running 31.125
9 22 W McConnell Class B 66 35 31   -18.083 163 2 31.187 39 38.875 2 Running 31.303
10 28 J Eisenhour Class A 34 34     -18.131 163   31.233 3 38.875 10 Running 31.354
11 29 R Ferraro Class A 34 33 1   -18.548 163 2 31.355 145 38.878 8 Running 31.370
12 32 S Wise Class A 33 32 1   -18.872 163 2 31.270 39 38.880 15 Running 31.391
13 26 J Ford Class A 32 31 1   -21.430 163   31.167 76 38.665 12 Running 31.345
14 12 R Evans Class A 30 30     -27.250 163   31.218 18 38.931 12 Running 31.194
15 14 K McCullough Jr Class A 30 29 1   -28.752 163 6 31.185 113 38.941 4 Running 31.209
16 39 M Mccann Class A 29 28 1   -31.394 163 1 31.388 19 38.496 5 Running 6:28.460
17 35 C Engle Class A 27 27     -1L 162   31.530 61 39.044 10 Running 31.545
18 24 D Hess Class A 27 26 1   -1L 162 4 31.135 76 38.726 4 Running 31.328
19 20 W Whitfield Class A 25 25     -1L 162   31.206 114 38.790 5 Running 31.298
20 11 J Mayeu Class A 25 24 1   -1L 162   31.247 40 38.975 4 Running 31.191
21 27 B Bothwell Class A 24 23 1   -1L 162 6 31.132 141 38.875 0 Running 31.352
22 9 B Benedict Class A 31 22 9   -2L 161 1 31.202 113 39.245 0 Running 31.150
23 15 J Branch Class A 21 21     -2L 161   31.238 19 39.294 8 Running 31.243
24 23 C West Class A 20 20     -2L 161   31.245 75 39.361 19 Running 31.322
25 3 D Bruce Class A 25 19 6   -2L 161   31.089 39 37.879 10 Running 31.099
26 10 A Keyes Class A 25 18 7   -4L 159   31.185 60 39.832 8 Running 31.153
27 36 E Adams Class A 17 17     -8L 155   31.213 18 40.903 8 Running 31.615
28 40 J Dockery2 Class A 16 16     -13L 150   31.427 19 41.924 13 Disconnected 8:32.473
29 2 J Held Class A 15 15     -13L 150   31.182 2 42.082 4 Running 31.080
30 21 C Harrell Class A 17 14 3   -23L 140   31.106 113 45.300 6 Running 31.301
31 41 B Rainville Class A 13 13     -33L 130   31.432 19 40.205 8 Disconnected -
32 8 K Duncan Class A 17 12 5   -40L 123   31.129 59 51.250 5 Running 31.149
33 17 D Hoskins Class A 13 11 2   -45L 118   31.217 39 40.763 4 Disconnected 31.248
34 37 R Schutte Class A 10 10     -71L 92   31.388 60 39.832 2 Disconnected 31.878
35 34 L Wise Class B 9 9     -77L 86   31.475 40 39.853 2 Disconnected 31.508
36 19 R Schneider Class B 8 8     -105L 58   31.256 4 41.212 10 Disconnected 31.273
37 25 T Dreiling Class A 7 7     -110L 53   31.414 4 39.085 14 Disconnected 31.334
38 16 C McCullough Class A 6 6     -122L 41   31.257 17 39.906 4 Disconnected 31.246
39 30 T Dugas Class A 5 5     -132L 31   31.240 18 36.286 4 Disconnected 31.376
40 33 B Polhemus Class A 4 4     -145L 18   31.355 4 43.779 13 Disconnected 31.408
41 31 B Ovens3 Class B 3 3     -146L 17   31.481 4 44.420 8 Disconnected 31.386

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
B Benedict 8 Stage Pts
1 Led one or more laps
B Bothwell 1 Led one or more laps
D Bruce 6 Stage Pts
J Caudle 5 Stage Pts
K Duncan 5 Stage Pts
S Evasius 17 Stage Pts
1 Led one or more laps
R Ferraro 1 Led one or more laps
J Ford 1 Stage Pts
C Harrell 3 Stage Pts
R Haynes 7 Stage Pts
1 Led one or more laps
D Hess 1 Led one or more laps
D Hoskins 2 Stage Pts
A Keyes 7 Stage Pts
T Lattimore 2 Stage Pts
J Mayeu 1 Stage Pts
M Mccann 1 Led one or more laps
W McConnell 1 Led one or more laps
30 Homestead accident where u got booted
K McCullough Jr 1 Led one or more laps
J Soucy 17 Stage Pts
1 Led one or more laps
D Tucker 20 Stage Pts
3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
J Westerfield 9 Stage Pts
S Wise 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Torqued Wrench Motorsports
    J Eisenhour
    S Wise
67
34
33
66
34
32
1
0
1
0
0
0
326
163
163
2
0
2
25
10
15
K2B Motorsports
    D Tucker
    T Lattimore
    D Hess
    J Mayeu
160
68
40
27
25
131
43
38
26
24
29
25
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
650
163
163
162
162
48
44
0
4
0
13
2
3
4
4
F.E.G Motorsports
    J Ford
32
32
31
31
1
1
0
0
163
163
0
0
12
12
Veteran Motorsports
    J Caudle
    J Soucy
    C Engle
    E Adams
145
47
54
27
17
122
42
36
27
17
23
5
18
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
643
163
163
162
155
39
0
39
0
0
23
1
4
10
8
Wolf Pack Motorsports
    J Westerfield
    M Mccann
    J Held
93
49
29
15
83
40
28
15
10
9
1
0
0
0
0
0
476
163
163
150
1
0
1
0
9
0
5
4
Dirty South Racing
    K Dunn
    R Evans
    W Whitfield
    J Dockery2
108
37
30
25
16
108
37
30
25
16
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
638
163
163
162
150
0
0
0
0
0
30
0
12
5
13
McCullough Motorsports
    K McCullough Jr
    B Bothwell
    C McCullough
60
30
24
6
58
29
23
6
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
366
163
162
41
12
6
6
0
8
4
0
4
Four Ex Racing
    J Branch
    A Keyes
    K Duncan
    R Schutte
73
21
25
17
10
61
21
18
12
10
12
0
7
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
535
161
159
123
92
0
0
0
0
0
23
8
8
5
2
Penn Yan Posse Motorsports
    B Ovens3
3
3
3
3
0
0
0
0
17
17
0
0
8
8