IRB e-Sports
2020 - Turismo GT3
T2-2020 - Copa AMK Turismo GT3
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

IRB e-Sports
2020 - Turismo GT3
T2-2020 - Copa AMK Turismo GT3
1h 21m · 35 laps · 3 Leaders · 2 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 66° F · Humidity 44% · Fog 0% · Wind S @6 MPH
Fin St Driver Car Team iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Felipe Baptista
Luporini Racing Class C 25 25     - 35 16 2:17.155 6 2:19.463 39 Running
2 1 Victor M Veloso
Escuderia Sul-Brasil 2 Class B 22 20 2   -1.556 35 18 2:16.655 7 2:19.508 26 Running
3 6 Saulo Souza
Escuderia Sul-Brasil 2 Class A 16 16     -24.120 35 1 2:17.763 17 2:20.152 22 Running
4 7 Vandyg Santtiago
Hipper Freios Class B 14 14     -28.228 35   2:18.463 2 2:20.270 60 Running
5 5 Gustavo Ariel
Luporini Racing Class B 12 12     -28.258 35   2:17.542 5 2:20.271 45 Running
6 8 Tarcilo de Assis
Escuderia Sul-Brasil 1 Class B 10 10     -39.104 35   2:18.222 16 2:20.581 22 Running
7 3 Denis Cleon
Hipper Freios Class A 9 9     -1:27.348 35   2:18.998 10 2:21.959 16 Running
8 22 Felipe Freitas2
  Class B 10 8 2   -1:39.470 35   2:18.499 13 2:22.305 14 Running
9 9 F. Nilo
  Class B 7 7     -1:40.941 35   2:18.014 9 2:22.347 28 Running
10 12 Rodrigo Saraceno
4Nerds Class A 6 6     -2:01.397 35   2:19.139 8 2:22.932 14 Running
11 19 Gustavo Vallerio Mundici
SUB Racing Class A 5 5     -2:15.649 35   2:18.900 12 2:23.339 11 Running
12 13 Ricardo Fasanello
  Class A 4 4     -2:43.479 35   2:19.315 13 2:24.134 11 Running
13 10 Ronaldo Carlos
SUB Racing Class B 3 3     -1L 34   2:19.687 12 2:23.878 18 Running
14 15 Fernando Signoretto
SUB Racing Class B 2 2     -1L 34   2:19.911 4 2:25.086 34 Running
15 14 Samuel Marques
Sinister Race Team Class C 1 1     -1L 34   2:20.838 15 2:25.292 29 Running
16 21 Guilherme Carettoni
B8 Seguros Class B 0 0     -2L 33   2:20.486 4 2:28.393 62 Running
17 17 Eder Penetra
Hipper Freios Class A 2 0 2   -2L 33   2:19.542 5 2:21.123 0 Running
18 16 Kilmany Almeida
Escuderia Sul-Brasil 1 Class A 0 0     -11L 24   2:18.182 12 2:40.434 27 Disconnected
19 4 Caio Vinicius Gaspar
Escuderia Sul-Brasil 2 Class A 0 0     -25L 10   2:19.227 5 2:20.587 12 Disconnected
20 20 Yuri Santos
SUB Racing B Class C 0 0     -28L 7   - - 2:28.882 31 Disconnected
21 11 Igor Goularte
Kings of Asphalt Class A 0 0     -34L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected
22 18 Marcos Vescovi
SUB Racing B Class B 0 0     -34L 1   - - - 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Felipe Freitas2 2 Most positions gained (14)
Eder Penetra 2 Finished race with 0 incidents
Victor M Veloso 1 Fastest race lap
1 Pole position

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Escuderia Sul-Brasil 2
    Victor M Veloso
    Saulo Souza
38
22
16
36
20
16
2
2
0
0
0
0
70
35
35
19
18
1
48
26
22
Luporini Racing
    Felipe Baptista
    Gustavo Ariel
37
25
12
37
25
12
0
0
0
0
0
0
70
35
35
16
16
0
84
39
45
Hipper Freios
    Vandyg Santtiago
    Denis Cleon
23
14
9
23
14
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
70
35
35
0
0
0
76
60
16
4Nerds
    Rodrigo Saraceno
6
6
6
6
0
0
0
0
35
35
0
0
14
14
Escuderia Sul-Brasil 1
    Tarcilo de Assis
    Kilmany Almeida
10
10
0
10
10
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
59
35
24
0
0
0
49
22
27
SUB Racing
    Gustavo Vallerio Mundici
    Ronaldo Carlos
8
5
3
8
5
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
69
35
34
0
0
0
29
11
18
Sinister Race Team
    Samuel Marques
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
34
34
0
0
29
29
B8 Seguros
    Guilherme Carettoni
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
33
33
0
0
62
62
Kings of Asphalt
    Igor Goularte
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
4
4
SUB Racing B
    Yuri Santos
    Marcos Vescovi
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
7
1
0
0
0
35
31
4