A:SRC
Rookie Road Series
2020s2
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

A:SRC
Rookie Road Series
2020s2
1h 9m · 30 laps · 4 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 1 caution (2 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 70° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind W @10 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver Car Int Class
Fin
Class
Int
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Inc Qual
Time
Fastest
Lap
Laps
Led
Status iRacing
License
SR iRating Club
1 2 Jake Johannsen
- 1 - 33 25 8   30 9 2:08.859 2:09.170 5 Running Class A 4.99 5058 New England
2 4 Caleb Sellner
-0.541 2 - 30 18 12   30 5 2:10.180 2:10.323 10 Running Class A 4.13 1497 Illinois
3 3 Justin Johannsen
-0.871 3 - 15 13 2   30 15 2:10.068 2:09.151   Running Class B 4.25 3001 New England
4 1 Brian Szabelski
-1.335 4 - 26 10 16   30 1 2:08.859 2:10.634 14 Running Class A 4.99 2780 West
5 5 Johnny Bell
-13.446 5 - 22 8 14   30 3 2:10.299 2:10.697   Running Class A 4.63 1544 Pennsylvania
6 7 Ronnie Kotz
-16.816 1 - 41 25 16   30 1 2:10.383 2:10.727 1 Running Class B 4.72 4218 Plains
7 17 Ben Schaut
-33.313 6 - 22 6 16   30 1 - 2:10.946   Running Class A 3.09 1507 Michigan
8 11 Shayne Sullivan
-43.673 2 - 26 18 8   30 9 2:11.494 2:10.733   Running Class B 3.21 2878 Midwest
9 14 Nicholas Morelli2
-1:00.309 3 - 25 13 12   30 5 2:13.131 2:11.500   Running Class A 3.92 2165 Texas
10 12 Steve Bunting
-1:05.032 7 - 17 4 13   30 4 2:11.603 2:11.871   Running Class A 2.38 1074 UK and I
11 6 Jason Gardner
-1:05.141 8 - 12 3 9   30 8 2:10.349 2:11.497   Running Class B 4.41 1092 Carolina
12 8 Odise Adams Jr
-1:05.894 4 - 25 10 15   30 2 2:10.811 2:11.142   Running Class A 4.69 3006 Carolina
13 10 Steve DeGroat
-1:23.713 9 - 11 2 9   30 8 2:11.119 2:12.365   Running Class A 4.99 1903 New England
14 15 Thomas Cooper III
-1L 10 -1L 13 1 12   29 5 2:18.570 2:12.541   Running Class A 2.48 1167 Virginias
15 13 Jonathan Rodriguez2
-5L 5 -5L 20 8 12   25 5 2:12.328 2:12.317   Disconnected Class A 3.94 1726 Ohio
16 9 Tom Athon
-11L 6 -11L 0 0     19 12 2:11.069 2:13.720   Running Class B 2.52 3261 Plains
17 18 Christopher Feldhaus
-19L 7 -19L 4 4     11 2 - 2:14.354   Disconnected Class A 3.72 1257 Mid-South
18 16 Clifford Ebben
-22L 8 -22L 3 3     8 14 - 2:14.095   Disconnected Class A 4.67 8369 Midwest

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Odise Adams Jr 15 Clean Points
Johnny Bell 14 Clean Points
Steve Bunting 13 Clean Points
Thomas Cooper III 12 Clean Points
Steve DeGroat 9 Clean Points
Jason Gardner 9 Clean Points
Jake Johannsen 8 Clean Points
Justin Johannsen 2 Clean Points
Ronnie Kotz 16 Clean Points
Nicholas Morelli2 12 Clean Points
Jonathan Rodriguez2 12 Clean Points
Ben Schaut 16 Clean Points
Caleb Sellner 12 Clean Points
Shayne Sullivan 8 Clean Points
Brian Szabelski 16 Clean Points

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Illinois
    Caleb Sellner
30
30
18
18
12
12
0
0
30
30
10
10
5
5
West
    Brian Szabelski
26
26
10
10
16
16
0
0
30
30
14
14
1
1
Pennsylvania
    Johnny Bell
22
22
8
8
14
14
0
0
30
30
0
0
3
3
New England
    Jake Johannsen
    Justin Johannsen
    Steve DeGroat
59
33
15
11
40
25
13
2
19
8
2
9
0
0
0
0
90
30
30
30
5
5
0
0
32
9
15
8
Michigan
    Ben Schaut
22
22
6
6
16
16
0
0
30
30
0
0
1
1
Texas
    Nicholas Morelli2
25
25
13
13
12
12
0
0
30
30
0
0
5
5
UK&I
    Steve Bunting
17
17
4
4
13
13
0
0
30
30
0
0
4
4
Great Plains
    Ronnie Kotz
    Tom Athon
41
41
0
25
25
0
16
16
0
0
0
0
49
30
19
1
1
0
13
1
12
Carolinas
    Odise Adams Jr
25
25
10
10
15
15
0
0
30
30
0
0
2
2
Virginias
    Thomas Cooper III
13
13
1
1
12
12
0
0
29
29
0
0
5
5
Club Ohio
    Jonathan Rodriguez2
20
20
8
8
12
12
0
0
25
25
0
0
5
5
Midwest
    Clifford Ebben
3
3
3
3
0
0
0
0
8
8
0
0
14
14