Red Pepper Racing
RPR Main Series
RPR Season 17
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Red Pepper Racing
RPR Main Series
RPR Season 17

Tsukuba Circuit 2000 Full

0h 35m · 34 laps · 3 Leaders · 3 Lead Changes · 0 cautions
Realistic weather · Clear · 68° F · Humidity 28% · Fog 0% · Wind N @4 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Tim Gaukroger Class B 155 150 5   - 34 32 1:01.173 15 1:02.595 0 Running
2 1 Alan Holgersson Class A 143 138 5   -7.068 34 1 1:01.463 27 1:02.803 0 Running
3 5 David Baz Class A 129 129     -16.843 34   1:01.680 23 1:03.090 0 Running
4 3 Gareth Lavelle Class B 120 120     -18.367 34   1:01.505 33 1:03.135 2 Running
5 13 Aaron Ivers Class C 111 111     -21.760 34 1 1:01.699 34 1:03.235 2 Running
6 14 Alex J John Class A 102 102     -24.845 34   1:01.804 24 1:03.325 1 Running
7 12 Richard Hunter Class A 96 96     -28.551 34   1:01.771 30 1:03.434 1 Running
8 10 Richard Skender Class A 90 90     -31.045 34   1:01.969 29 1:03.508 1 Running
9 4 Alex McKellar Class A 84 84     -31.476 34   1:01.623 28 1:03.521 4 Running
10 6 Nathan Huppatz Class B 78 78     -32.835 34   1:01.718 25 1:03.561 1 Running
11 18 Adam Funslow Class B 72 72     -41.846 34   1:01.920 23 1:03.825 1 Running
12 11 Richard Brookfield Class B 69 69     -42.574 34   1:01.843 16 1:03.847 1 Running
13 15 Wayne Stroh Class A 66 66     -43.868 34   1:02.213 22 1:03.885 0 Running
14 16 Mark Jeffery Class B 63 63     -44.134 34   1:02.021 30 1:03.893 1 Running
15 22 Oliver Fullerton Class B 60 60     -50.448 34   1:02.096 33 1:04.078 0 Running
16 9 Mitchell Taylor Class B 57 57     -50.916 34   1:01.891 23 1:03.329 4 Running
17 24 Shawn Doyle Class D 54 54     -56.438 34   1:02.199 19 1:04.254 2 Running
18 23 Steven Burgess Class B 51 51     -1L 33   1:02.294 16 1:04.571 8 Running
19 17 Brock Cremer Class B 48 48     -1L 33   1:02.136 27 1:04.740 8 Running
20 19 Shaun Read Class B 45 45     -1L 33   1:02.360 20 1:05.126 1 Running
21 21 Gregory Colgan2 Class B 42 42     -1L 33   1:02.384 30 1:05.329 6 Running
22 26 Matthew P Kloet Class A 39 39     -2L 32   1:02.442 26 1:05.665 2 Running
23 20 Warren Pickering Class A 36 36     -8L 26   1:01.967 23 1:04.244 7 Disconnected
24 7 Liam Caplice Class C 33 33     -9L 25   1:01.817 23 1:03.785 4 Disconnected
25 8 Wayne G Hewitt Class A 0 0     -19L 15   1:02.610 7 1:06.381 11 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Tim Gaukroger 5 Fastest race lap
Alan Holgersson 5 Pole position

Driver Penalties

No penalties