Night Shift Racing League
NSRL National Series
2020a
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Night Shift Racing League
NSRL National Series
2020a

Talladega Superspeedway

1h 6m · 60 laps · 5 Leaders · 9 Lead Changes · 3 cautions (11 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 34% · Fog 0% · Wind E @7 MPH
Fin St Driver Team Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Tot
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 2 Dave Hunt2 Westwood Motorsports 40 2   42 - 60 37 49.197 7 1:06.367 12 Running
2 11 George Oliver   35 1   36 -8.041 60 1 49.095 3 1:06.500 2 Running
3 12 David Sabin   34     34 -8.469 60   49.230 3 1:06.508 8 Running
4 16 Charles Knaub GCM Motorsports 33     33 -16.048 60   49.591 38 1:06.634 4 Running
5 13 Garrett Wilburn GCM Motorsports 32     32 -19.128 60   49.738 30 1:06.685 8 Running
6 15 Mike Aiello Jr GCM Motorsports 31     31 -19.178 60   49.732 30 1:03.372 14 Running
7 14 Stephen Copeland Hellbent Racing 30     30 -1:00.238 60   49.326 29 1:06.399 12 Running
8 6 Rick Helms Helms Racing 29     29 -1:16.534 60   49.128 3 1:03.745 4 Running
9 1 Roy Crocker United Sim Racing 28 2   30 -1L 59 6 49.126 7 1:06.395 4 Running
10 3 Joshua Borje-Bonkowski Fox Motorsports 27     27 -1L 59   49.164 5 1:06.400 4 Running
11 9 Matt Crockett   26     26 -1L 59   49.035 3 1:03.478 4 Running
12 7 Jeffrey L Cox Sniper Motorsports 25     25 -6L 54   49.116 7 1:02.013 10 Disconnected
13 8 Wendell Lowe Sniper Motorsports 24 1   25 -7L 53 5 49.087 3 1:01.612 4 Running
14 4 Cody McFadden   23     23 -7L 53   49.194 7 1:01.618 4 Running
15 10 Tanner Thoos Westwood Motorsports 22     22 -13L 47   49.095 3 55.561 5 Running
16 5 Justin T Rodden Steel Horse Racing 21 1   22 -13L 47 11 49.142 3 55.563 4 Running

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Roy Crocker 1 Pole position
1 Led one or more laps
Dave Hunt2 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Wendell Lowe 1 Led one or more laps
George Oliver 1 Led one or more laps
Justin T Rodden 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
GCM Motorsports
    Charles Knaub
    Garrett Wilburn
    Mike Aiello Jr
96
33
32
31
96
33
32
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
180
60
60
60
0
0
0
0
26
4
8
14
Hellbent Racing
    Stephen Copeland
30
30
30
30
0
0
0
0
60
60
0
0
12
12
Helms Racing
    Rick Helms
29
29
29
29
0
0
0
0
60
60
0
0
4
4
Westwood Motorsports
    Dave Hunt2
    Tanner Thoos
64
42
22
62
40
22
2
2
0
0
0
0
107
60
47
37
37
0
17
12
5
United Sim Racing
    Roy Crocker
30
30
28
28
2
2
0
0
59
59
6
6
4
4
Fox Motorsports
    Joshua Borje-Bonkowski
27
27
27
27
0
0
0
0
59
59
0
0
4
4
Sniper Motorsports
    Jeffrey L Cox
    Wendell Lowe
50
25
25
49
25
24
1
0
1
0
0
0
107
54
53
5
0
5
14
10
4
Steel Horse Racing
    Justin T Rodden
22
22
21
21
1
1
0
0
47
47
11
11
4
4