Iron Thunder Racing League
Premier Series
Season 4
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Iron Thunder Racing League
Premier Series
Season 4

Homestead Miami Speedway Oval

1h 25m · 134 laps · 9 Leaders · 11 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 75° F · Humidity 41% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @5 MPH
Fin St Driver Laps
Led
Laps Int Status Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Qual
Time
Fastest
Lap
Team Inc
1 3 Dalton Tucker 96 134 - Running 45 44 89 31.314 31.340 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 0
2 14 Eric Gaudreault-Drapeau 1 134 -3.755 Running 40 8 48 31.546 31.400 Crossed Wrench Motorsports 0
3 4 Matt Cherry   134 -6.164 Running 39 18 57 31.429 31.368 GCOMM Motorsports 0
4 8 Josh Mayeu   134 -11.222 Running 38 13 51 31.494 31.544 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 0
5 18 Scott Wise 2 134 -12.542 Running 37 5 42 31.674 31.573 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 0
6 11 Treston Ott 1 134 -13.699 Running 36 7 43 31.521 31.595 JCOMM Motorsports 0
7 2 Sean Boundy 21 134 -14.248 Running 35 17 52 31.308 31.415 M&M Motorsports 0
8 13 Ryan Peplinski   134 -16.714 Running 34 8 42 31.545 31.550 Sippin Shine Racing 0
9 7 Branden Kloosterhuis   134 -16.999 Running 33 7 40 31.489 31.659 Torqued Wrench Motorsports 0
10 10 Storm Patterson 1 134 -19.072 Running 32 3 35 31.515 31.595 Chris Gayle Incorporated 0
11 15 Nick Walker   134 -21.064 Running 31 1 32 31.630 31.573 GCOMM Motorsports 0
12 22 Josh Culley   134 -22.600 Running 30 4 34 - 31.567 Sippin Shine Racing 0
13 6 Sawyer Ott   134 -24.108 Running 29   29 31.488 31.584 JCOMM Motorsports 4
14 29 Alex Liddle   134 -28.456 Running 28 1 29 - 31.633 GCOMM Motorsports 0
15 23 Kevin W Hash 3 134 -28.684 Running 27 11 38 - 31.804 Crossed Wrench Motorsports 4
16 20 Roger Diebold   134 -33.327 Running 26   26 32.084 31.568 JCOMM Motorsports 3
17 16 Bayley Currey   133 -1L Running 25   25 31.649 31.745 Sippin Shine Racing 8
18 25 Jason Roudebush   133 -1L Running 24   24 - 31.651 Chris Gayle Incorporated 8
19 17 Matt Hendricks2   132 -2L Running 23   23 31.662 31.607 Chris Gayle Incorporated 4
20 19 Daniel Atkins   132 -2L Running 22   22 31.809 31.847 Sippin Shine Racing 4
21 30 Bobby Hash   131 -3L Running 21   21 - 31.866 Crossed Wrench Motorsports 2
22 12 Kelvin Masur   130 -4L Running 20   20 31.539 31.562 M&M Motorsports 2
23 21 Raymond Ritenour II   130 -4L Running 19 12 31 - 31.697 JCOMM Motorsports 2
24 5 Christopher Gayle 8 124 -10L Running 18 1 19 31.445 31.630 Chris Gayle Incorporated 7
25 9 Kyle Weatherman 1 81 -53L Running 17 1 18 31.495 31.748 Hendricks Racing Enterprises 6
26 26 Tommy LaBarr   47 -87L DNF 16   16 - 31.713 Team 501 5
27 1 Dave Matson   46 -88L DNF 15 7 22 31.285 31.399 M&M Motorsports 4
28 24 Anthony Cosentino   0 -134L DNS 14   14 - - Hendricks Racing Enterprises 0
29 27 Jonathan Grissop   0 -134L DNS 13   13 - - Broadcast Team 0
30 28 Dylan Hale   0 -134L DNS 12   12 - - Broadcast Team 0

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Sean Boundy 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
7 S1P4
8 S2P3
Matt Cherry 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
8 S1P3
9 S2P2
Josh Culley 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
3 S1P8
Eric Gaudreault-Drapeau 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
6 S2P5
Christopher Gayle 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin W Hash 1 Led one or more laps
10 S1P1
Branden Kloosterhuis 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
2 S1P9
4 S2P7
Alex Liddle 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Dave Matson 1 Pole position
6 S1P5
Josh Mayeu 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
5 S1P6
7 S2P4
Treston Ott 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
5 S2P6
Storm Patterson 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 S2P10
Ryan Peplinski 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
4 S1P7
3 S2P8
Raymond Ritenour II 12 Race Win Bonus
Dalton Tucker 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
1 Fastest race lap
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
9 S1P2
10 S2P1
21 Race Win Bonus
Nick Walker 1 Finished race with 0 incidents
Kyle Weatherman 1 Led one or more laps
Scott Wise 1 Led one or more laps
1 Finished race with 0 incidents
1 S1P10
2 S2P9

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Positions set by Finish Position, then Finish Position, then Finish Position
Team Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Tot
Pts
Avg
St
Avg
Fin
Laps Laps
Led
Pen
Pts
Pos
Torqued Wrench Motorsports
    Dalton Tucker
    Josh Mayeu
    Scott Wise
120
45
38
37
62
44
13
5
182
89
51
42
9.7
3
8
18
3.3
1
4
5
402
134
134
134
98
96
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
GCOMM Motorsports
    Matt Cherry
    Nick Walker
    Alex Liddle
98
39
31
28
20
18
1
1
118
57
32
29
16.0
4
15
29
9.3
3
11
14
402
134
134
134
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
JCOMM Motorsports
    Treston Ott
    Sawyer Ott
    Roger Diebold
91
36
29
26
7
7
0
0
98
43
29
26
12.3
11
6
20
11.7
6
13
16
402
134
134
134
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Sippin Shine Racing
    Ryan Peplinski
    Josh Culley
    Bayley Currey
89
34
30
25
12
8
4
0
101
42
34
25
17.0
13
22
16
12.3
8
12
17
401
134
134
133
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
Crossed Wrench Motorsports
    Eric Gaudreault-Drapeau
    Kevin W Hash
    Bobby Hash
88
40
27
21
19
8
11
0
107
48
38
21
22.3
14
23
30
12.7
2
15
21
399
134
134
131
4
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
5
Chris Gayle Incorporated
    Storm Patterson
    Jason Roudebush
    Matt Hendricks2
79
32
24
23
3
3
0
0
82
35
24
23
17.3
10
25
17
15.7
10
18
19
399
134
133
132
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
M&M Motorsports
    Sean Boundy
    Kelvin Masur
    Dave Matson
70
35
20
15
24
17
0
7
94
52
20
22
5.0
2
12
1
18.7
7
22
27
310
134
130
46
21
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
Team 501
    Tommy LaBarr
16
16
0
0
16
16
26.0
26
26.0
26
47
47
0
0
0
0
8
Hendricks Racing Enterprises
    Kyle Weatherman
    Anthony Cosentino
31
17
14
1
1
0
32
18
14
16.5
9
24
26.5
25
28
81
81
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
9
Broadcast Team
    Jonathan Grissop
    Dylan Hale
25
13
12
0
0
0
25
13
12
27.5
27
28
29.5
29
30
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10