Premier Race Network
PRN Xfinity
PRN xfinity 2015
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Premier Race Network
PRN Xfinity
PRN xfinity 2015
1h 17m · 200 laps · 3 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (45 laps)
Realistic weather · Mostly Cloudy · 87° F · Humidity 45% · Fog 0% · Wind NW @7 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 James Wenzel Class A 53 43 10   - 200 119 16.576 3 23.154 0 Running
2 24 Chuck Sweeting Class A 47 42 5   -0.805 200   16.771 192 23.158 0 Running
3 4 Scott Bolster Class A 46 41 5   -1.631 200   16.745 5 23.162 2 Running
4 27 Marc Mousseau Class A 45 40 5   -2.991 200   16.927 112 23.169 6 Running
5 18 Sam Karpouzos Class A 44 39 5   -3.711 200   16.888 111 23.221 0 Running
6 26 Matthew Scott8 Class A 43 38 5   -4.655 200   16.814 122 23.178 2 Running
7 2 Skyler Allen Sr. Class B 43 37 6   -5.075 200 78 16.657 110 23.180 4 Running
8 16 Fred Scarfi Class A 41 36 5   -5.848 200   16.890 111 23.184 12 Running
9 25 Tim Phillips Class A 40 35 5   -12.675 200   16.952 122 23.218 8 Running
10 6 Andrew Lutz Class A 39 34 5   -13.546 200   16.706 192 23.222 4 Running
11 9 Brian Bennett Class A 38 33 5   -1L 199   16.795 7 23.313 8 Running
12 20 George Gaulin Class A 37 32 5   -1L 199   16.842 112 23.322 8 Running
13 23 Ed Williams Jr. Class A 31 31     -2L 198   16.863 3 23.130 16 Disqualified
14 12 Wayne Grasse Class A 35 30 5   -2L 198   16.851 135 23.420 8 Running
15 17 Tom McAlister Class A 34 29 5   -3L 197   16.745 15 23.616 0 Running
16 28 Michael Blake2 Class C 33 28 5   -4L 196   17.024 4 23.664 0 Running
17 11 Craig White Class A 32 27 5   -6L 194   16.867 7 23.930 8 Running
18 10 John Hammer Class A 27 26 1   -17L 183 3 16.809 138 22.109 16 Disqualified
19 3 Tommy Harris Class A 25 25     -24L 176   16.672 5 21.597 14 Disqualified
20 15 Brent Leigh Class A 24 24     -36L 164   16.782 68 24.665 14 Disqualified
21 8 Jeff Hollingsworth Class A 23 23     -44L 156   16.788 5 22.142 16 Disqualified
22 7 Kevin Winter Class A 22 22     -44L 156   16.771 4 22.145 16 Disqualified
23 30 Craig Hawkins Class B 26 21 5   -70L 130   17.129 6 23.730 10 Running
24 5 Ned Adams Class A 25 20 5   -85L 115   16.751 3 22.984 0 Running
25 14 Brian Rainville Class B 19 19     -88L 112   16.935 8 21.769 14 Disqualified
26 21 Blair Stephenson Class A 18 18     -99L 101   16.959 71 27.300 10 Disconnected
27 22 Frank Soppet Class A 22 17 5   -101L 99   16.882 78 24.533 0 Running
28 19 Bryan Southerland Class A 16 16     -112L 88   17.036 22 21.793 4 Disconnected
29 13 Brad Walsh Class A 15 15     -139L 61   16.975 7 21.203 4 Disconnected
30 29 Michael Johnson15 Class A 14 14     -196L 4   17.072 3 19.942 0 Disconnected
    Pat McWhorter   13 13                   Provisional
    Timothy Wallace   13 13                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Ned Adams 5 Finished race
Skyler Allen Sr. 1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Brian Bennett 5 Finished race
Michael Blake2 5 Finished race
Scott Bolster 5 Finished race
George Gaulin 5 Finished race
Wayne Grasse 5 Finished race
John Hammer 1 Led one or more laps
Craig Hawkins 5 Finished race
Sam Karpouzos 5 Finished race
Andrew Lutz 5 Finished race
Tom McAlister 5 Finished race
Marc Mousseau 5 Finished race
Tim Phillips 5 Finished race
Fred Scarfi 5 Finished race
Matthew Scott8 5 Finished race
Frank Soppet 5 Finished race
Chuck Sweeting 5 Finished race
James Wenzel 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
5 Finished race
Craig White 5 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties