Premier Race Network
PRN Xfinity
PRN xfinity 2015
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Premier Race Network
PRN Xfinity
PRN xfinity 2015
1h 10m · 125 laps · 3 Leaders · 8 Lead Changes · 4 cautions (16 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 84° F · Humidity 28% · Fog 0% · Wind NE @8 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 1 Galen Gidman Class A 53 43 10   - 125 109 28.543 62 33.916 0 Running
2 10 Bentley Glaser Class A 48 42 6   -0.312 125 7 28.799 3 33.918 4 Running
3 4 Ned Adams Class A 46 41 5   -4.726 125   28.696 2 33.953 0 Running
4 11 Chuck Sweeting Class A 45 40 5   -5.197 125   28.611 3 33.957 2 Running
5 2 Pat McWhorter Class A 44 39 5   -8.170 125   28.736 3 33.981 6 Running
6 3 James Wenzel Class A 44 38 6   -9.225 125 9 28.579 2 33.989 0 Running
7 7 Stacy Adams Class A 42 37 5   -13.039 125   28.898 79 34.020 0 Running
8 8 George Gaulin Class A 41 36 5   -19.356 125   29.100 2 33.940 4 Running
9 15 Wayne Grasse Class A 40 35 5   -21.143 125   29.011 2 34.085 0 Running
10 5 Jason Moon Class A 39 34 5   -22.563 125   28.766 3 34.096 8 Running
11 20 Brent Leigh Class A 38 33 5   -23.740 125   28.973 52 34.105 0 Running
12 6 Craig White Class A 37 32 5   -29.711 125   28.986 5 34.153 2 Running
13 17 Mark Robertson2 Class A 36 31 5   -1L 124   29.087 77 34.203 2 Running
14 14 Tim Phillips Class A 35 30 5   -1L 124   29.470 7 34.400 2 Running
15 19 Marc Mousseau Class A 34 29 5   -1L 124   29.322 81 34.423 4 Running
16 18 TJ Bartel Class B 33 28 5   -2L 123   29.365 77 34.549 0 Running
17 21 Blair Stephenson Class A 32 27 5   -2L 123   29.280 3 34.592 0 Running
18 23 Robb Denhoff Class A 31 26 5   -11L 114   29.496 7 36.731 0 Running
19 22 Craig Hawkins Class B 30 25 5   -26L 99   29.403 84 35.299 4 Running
20 13 Randall Ballard Class A 29 24 5   -36L 89   28.961 2 35.865 4 Running
21 9 Scott Bolster Class A 23 23     -100L 25   29.353 2 30.363 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Ned Adams 5 Finished race
Stacy Adams 5 Finished race
Randall Ballard 5 Finished race
TJ Bartel 5 Finished race
Robb Denhoff 5 Finished race
George Gaulin 5 Finished race
Galen Gidman 5 Finished race
3 Race winner
1 Led the most laps
1 Led one or more laps
Bentley Glaser 1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Wayne Grasse 5 Finished race
Craig Hawkins 5 Finished race
Brent Leigh 5 Finished race
Pat McWhorter 5 Finished race
Jason Moon 5 Finished race
Marc Mousseau 5 Finished race
Tim Phillips 5 Finished race
Mark Robertson2 5 Finished race
Blair Stephenson 5 Finished race
Chuck Sweeting 5 Finished race
James Wenzel 1 Led one or more laps
5 Finished race
Craig White 5 Finished race

Driver Penalties

No penalties