Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Anarchy Motorsports Series
AMS Cup Series
2019 Season
1h 33m · 125 laps · 9 Leaders · 26 Lead Changes · 10 cautions (40 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 29 Ben M Bando Class A 48 43 5   - 125 52 29.163 114 45.133 4 Running
2 9 Greg Elliott Class A 42 42     -0.053 125   29.202 114 43.645 16 Running
3 21 Joshua Soucy Class A 42 41 1   -0.475 125 12 29.237 92 45.034 8 Running
4 19 Jonathan Schwartz Class A 41 40 1   -0.785 125 3 29.112 91 45.036 8 Running
5 2 Dylan Prostler Class A 39 39     -1.004 125   29.273 91 44.835 8 Running
6 10 Josh Thaxton Class A 38 38     -1.204 125   29.013 91 44.811 4 Running
7 12 Chris Ostrander Class A 37 37     -1.807 125   29.289 91 44.887 9 Running
8 8 Darian May Class A 36 36     -2.387 125   29.206 93 43.620 4 Running
9 23 Ryan LaFalce Class B 35 35     -2.666 125   29.379 114 45.051 4 Running
10 33 Justin Gabehart Class A 34 34     -3.012 125   29.149 91 45.054 0 Running
11 1 Tyler Popp Class A 13 33 1 -21 -3.262 125   29.218 114 44.975 12 Running
12 4 Michael R Skinner Class A 14 32 1 -19 -3.847 125 16 29.129 91 45.061 13 Running
13 32 Riley Roush Class B 31 31     -4.082 125   29.237 91 45.062 8 Running
14 6 Randy Armes Class A 30 30     -4.634 125   29.185 91 45.067 8 Running
15 25 Mark Creighton Class A 30 29 1   -5.351 125 2 29.363 114 45.073 5 Running
16 16 Kevin Troczynski Class A 29 28 1   -5.632 125 1 29.400 91 45.075 13 Running
17 24 Michael Tant Class A 27 27     -6.098 125   29.388 93 45.079 4 Running
18 15 Tyler Meeks Class A 27 26 1   -6.730 125 1 29.562 96 44.385 4 Running
19 11 Joshua Abney Class A 25 25     -7.144 125   29.257 90 43.592 12 Running
20 18 Hank Allen Class A 24 24     -7.385 125   29.290 92 44.322 8 Running
21 14 Jameson Miller Class A 23 23     -7.853 125   29.541 55 45.093 5 Running
22 35 Damon Goldsboro Class A 22 22     -9.855 125   29.300 93 45.109 12 Running
23 7 Matthew Hoyle Class A 21 21     -10.789 125   29.500 76 44.988 12 Running
24 20 Chad Engle Class A 17 20   -3 -4L 121   29.329 114 43.939 20 Running
25 13 Ferrell Ryan Class A 20 19 1   -5L 120 37 29.027 91 44.075 3 Disconnected
26 36 Thomas Conheady Class A 18 18     -9L 116   29.164 114 43.230 6 Running
27 28 Joshua Banks Class A 17 17     -11L 114   29.116 91 43.156 8 Disconnected
28 27 Tony Ball Class A 16 16     -40L 85   29.217 78 43.481 16 Disconnected
29 22 John Joyce Class A 15 15     -40L 85   29.513 80 43.480 22 Disconnected
30 3 Bruce Ackermann Class B 15 14 1   -46L 79 1 29.446 72 44.082 6 Running
31 31 Kurt Quist Class A 13 13     -72L 53   29.527 38 44.417 10 Disconnected
32 5 Glenn Murphy Jr Class A 12 12     -93L 32   29.411 20 37.707 8 Disconnected
33 17 Ed Adams Class A 11 11     -93L 32   29.616 20 42.540 12 Disconnected
34 34 Joshua Shelton Class A 10 10     -105L 20   29.867 8 54.015 4 Disconnected
35 26 Tyler Blanchard Class A 9 9     -110L 15   30.011 8 48.280 4 Disconnected
36 30 Jeremy E Miller Class A 8 8     -125L 0   - - - 0 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Bruce Ackermann 1 Led one or more laps
Ben M Bando 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
3 Race winner
Mark Creighton 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Meeks 1 Led one or more laps
Tyler Popp 1 Pole position
Ferrell Ryan 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Schwartz 1 Led one or more laps
Michael R Skinner 1 Led one or more laps
Joshua Soucy 1 Led one or more laps
Kevin Troczynski 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Chad Engle 3 2nd caution-finishing position
Tyler Popp 21 2nd caution-finishing position
Michael R Skinner 19 2nd caution-finishing position